Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Pontefract Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
14:15 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Trevor Woods Memorial Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:45 totepool Home Of King Size Pools Handicap (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f 8y, 5 runners) result
15:15 St. John Ambulance Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f 22y, 14 runners) result
15:45 E.B.F. Highfield Farm Flying Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners) result
16:20 CGC Events For Conference & Banqueting Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 4y, 4 runners) result
16:50 totesuperscoop6 Available At The Ebor Festival Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4y, 8 runners) result
17:20 Nova Display Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Good (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Southwell Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Flying Hire Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 11 runners) result
14:30 Turnbull Home Improvement Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:00 Ambitions Personnel Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:30 CMC Sunshine Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result
16:05 Advertiser Newspapers Handicap Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
16:35 A & V Squires Plant Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
17:05 Coopers Marquees Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
14:10 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Rated Race (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
15:10 Bar One Racing Mourne Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
15:40 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
16:15 Bar One Racing Telebetting 1800 624 524 Maiden (3yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:45 Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap (50-70) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:15 Crowne Plaza Hotel Dundalk Handicap (50-70) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. 'Red God' Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
14:20 Family Fun Day At Tramore Races Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:50 Waterford & Tramore Racecourse Supporters Club Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:20 Richard Power Private Clients Betting Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:50 Graun Hill Suite - Perfect For Parties (Q.R.) Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 5f, 15 runners) result
16:25 Tramore Amusement Park & Leisure Centre Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 16 runners) result
16:55 Heinz Pollmeier Memorial Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:25 Waterford & Tramore Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Fibresand, Turf
Deauville Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
12:30 Croix D Heuland Claiming Stakes (AWT) (2yo, 7f 100y, 11 runners) result
13:00 Planches Claiming Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Darley Prix Morny (Group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
14:08 Darley Grand Handicap Des Sprinters (3yo+, 4f 213y, 17 runners) result
14:40 Darley Prix Jean Romanet (Group 1) (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners) result
15:15 Darley Prix Kergorlay (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f 200y, 9 runners) result
15:45 Cagny Handicap (3yo+, 4f 213y, 20 runners) result
16:15 Blonville Handicap (3yo+, 4f 213y, 20 runners) result

Germany meeting Hannover

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Hannover Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
12:50 Der Audi Quattro Winners Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
13:20 Commerzbank Gold Maiden Stakes (4yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
13:50 Das Rennen Der Staatsoper Hannover Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Lotto Handicap Trophy (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Dr. Klein & Co Fillies Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 206y, 9 runners) result
15:30 Rechtsanwaltskanzlei Klein.offenhausen.wolf Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Preis Des Audi Zentrums Hannover Group 3 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
16:45 DESWOS-Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 154y, 9 runners) result
17:15 Lotto Bingo Cup Fillies Stakes (3yo, 1m 154y, 8 runners) result
17:45 Der Geldermann - Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
12:00 PMB Association For The Aged Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
12:35 Pafta Sponsors Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
13:10 Derby Meats Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
13:45 Deepson's Transport Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
14:20 Makro Pietermaritzburg Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Deepson's Transport Mr 97 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
15:25 Derby Meats Mr 80 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:55 Govender's Garage Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:51 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
20:28 Sky Classic Group 2 (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Stakes (3yo, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:46 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:32 Crow Valley Ranch Classic Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 6f, 12 runners) result
22:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:04 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:27 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
19:35 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:09 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:24 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
00:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:32 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
02:01 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:19 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:17 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:15 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:45 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:49 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:01 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:33 Philip H. Iselin Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
23:04 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
23:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:18 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
21:10 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
21:36 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Saratoga Racecards 18th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
21:07 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:39 Woodfoord Reserve Group 2 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 3f, 10 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result