Fast results

Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Newbury Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
14:00 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:30 Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 15 runners) result
15:05 Al Basti Equiworld TBA Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Rose Bowl Stakes - Sponsored By Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f 8y, 5 runners) result
16:15 R & M Electrical Group Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 34y, 5 runners) result
16:45 TKP Surfacing Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result
17:15 Ronnie Cook Memorial Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f 8y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Firm
Haydock Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
14:10 Racing UK Anywhere Available Now Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 95y, 6 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:15 Amity Financial Solutions For Life Insurance Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:50 Family Fun Day Here 7th August Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:25 Brown Shipley Wealth Well Managed Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:55 Lancashire Life Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:25 Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm
Nottingham Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
13:50 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Nottingham Racecourse Supports Nottingham Means Business Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
14:55 Paul Smith Fashion Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 12 runners) result
15:30 Gateley Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f 13y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Jim Taylor Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 7 runners) result
16:35 Compliance Surveys Online H&S Training Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 75y, 5 runners) result
17:05 Watch Racing UK On Channel 432 Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 75y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Hamilton Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Superseal Super Six Apprentice Series Handicap (Round Three of the Hamilton Park Apprentice Rider Series) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 65y, 9 runners) result
18:40 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 5y, 9 runners) result
19:10 John Smith's Extra Smooth Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 5y, 8 runners) result
19:40 John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup (Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 6f 5y, 13 runners) result
20:10 EBF Stallions Glasgow Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 16y, 6 runners) result
20:45 Patersons Of Greenoakhill Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3f 16y, 7 runners) result
21:15 John Smith's Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 36y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm
Newmarket Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
17:45 newmarketracecourses.co.uk Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
18:20 Place UK 60th Anniversary Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
18:50 NGK Spark Plugs Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:20 Oakmont Construction Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 4 runners) result
19:50 32Red Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:25 All New 32RedSport.com Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:55 Maritime Cargo Services Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Pontefract Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
18:30 Countrywide Freight Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:00 totepool Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 8y, 5 runners) result
19:30 Betfred Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:00 Colstrope Cup Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4y, 5 runners) result
20:35 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 11 runners) result
21:05 Injured Jockeys Fund 50th Anniversary Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Kilbeggan

  • Going: Good
Kilbeggan Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
17:55 Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 110y, 13 runners) result
18:25 Coola Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 8 runners) result
18:55 Destination Athlone Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
19:25 Michael Moore Car Sales Mercedes-Benz Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 3m 140y, 14 runners) result
19:55 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
20:30 Midlands National Handicap Chase (5yo+, 3m 1f, 12 runners) result
21:00 Ladies Day At Kilbeggan On 9th August Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 3f 110y, 9 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Standard
Chantilly Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
11:00 Soleil Bretagne Maiden Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
11:30 De La Verse Claiming Stakes (3yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
12:00 De La Verrerie Maiden Fillies Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
12:30 La Francilienne Stakes (3yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
13:05 Des Lions Stakes (4yo+, 7f 209y, 9 runners) result
13:35 Maison Blanchen Maiden Stakes (awt) (3yo, 7f 209y, 11 runners) result
14:05 Du Cerfouillet Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Pain De Sucre Handicap (awt) (4yo, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Standard
Fairview Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
11:30 Xmas In July - 25 July At Fairview Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
12:40 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 9 runners) result
13:55 Racing Association Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
14:30 Rugby 5 Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
15:05 Novice Plate (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Race Meeting 041 372 1859 (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
15:40 Mr 64 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 6f 102y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:30 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:01 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

Arapahoe Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

Assiniboia Downs Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f, 6 runners) result
01:23 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:46 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:09 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:32 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:18 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

Canterbury Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
00:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
02:43 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 4 runners) result
03:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
05:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
05:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:12 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:38 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:59 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:54 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:21 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

Fair Meadows Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 6 runners) result
00:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
04:05 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:51 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:46 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:29 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 14 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 14 runners) result
01:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 12 runners) result
02:17 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
22:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:03 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:53 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

Northlands Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:58 Madamoiselle Handicap (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
02:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
03:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:26 Northlands Oaks Stakes (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:50 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

Retama Park Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:39 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
02:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:27 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
04:21 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
04:48 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

Ruidoso Downs Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
23:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

Saratoga Racecards 18th July
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:02 Schuylerville Stakes Group 3 (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 3f, 10 runners) result
20:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:42 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:15 Sir Cat Stakes (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result