Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot Royal Ascot

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in Places on the Round Course)
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
14:30 Jersey Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 23 runners) result
15:05 Queen Mary Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 21 runners) result
15:45 Prince Of Wales's Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:25 Duke Of Cambridge Stakes (Formerly The Windsor Forest Stakes) (Fillies' Group 2) (Str) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:00 Royal Hunt Cup (Heritage Handicap) (Str) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 28 runners) result
17:35 Sandringham Handicap (Fillies' Listed) (Str) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 24 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places on the straight, Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
13:50 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 5y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Sam Collingwood-Cameron Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 5y, 10 runners) result
14:55 D M Hall Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 65y, 9 runners) result
15:30 Bothwell Castle Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 65y, 10 runners) result
16:10 racinguk.com/freetrial Maiden Auction Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 65y, 9 runners) result
16:45 Saints & Sinners Next Week Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 36y, 8 runners) result
17:20 Saints & Sinners Next Week Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 36y, 9 runners) result
17:55 Sodexo Apprentice Handicap (Round Two Of The Hamilton Park Apprentice Rider Series) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 17y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ripon Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
18:50 Middleham Racing Breaks Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:20 Bondgate Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners) result
19:50 ripon-races.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 170y, 5 runners) result
20:20 Wells Memorial Challenge Trophy Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:50 SIS Live Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:20 It's Ladies Day Tomorrow Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Good (Watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Southwell Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
18:10 southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m, 11 runners) result
18:40 Green Fee Offers At southwellgolfclub.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 13 runners) result
19:10 Southwell Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Quarrydale, Topvalley, Carlton Lewillows Partnership Exchange Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
20:10 Green Fee Offers At southwellgolfclub.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 southwell-racecourse.co.uk Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 14 runners) result
21:10 Play Golf At Southwell Golf Club Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
14:10 William Hill - Bet On The Move 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 8 runners) result
14:45 William Hill - Download The App Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:20 William Hill - On Your Mobile Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result
16:00 William Hill - In The App Store Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:35 williamhill.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 15 runners) result
17:10 William Hill - Home Of Betting Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f, 5 runners) result
17:45 William Hill - Exclusive Mobile Offers Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Good to firm (watering)
  • Surface: Turf
Wexford Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Mount Leinster Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
18:30 Hen & Stag Parties At Wexford Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
19:00 Wellingtonbridge Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 2f, 4 runners) result
19:30 Phelim Byrne Seasuir At Wexford Racecourse Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 14 runners) result
20:00 Courtown Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f, 15 runners) result
20:30 Jog For Jockeys Handicap Chase (0-123) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
21:00 Barrow Mares Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
10:45 Play The Bipot Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 103y, 11 runners) result
11:20 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
11:55 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
12:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:05 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:40 All To Come Mr 93 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
14:20 Soccer 10 Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
14:55 Soccer 4 Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 11 runners) result
15:30 Jackpot Quickmix Fm 78 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
01:42 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:51 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:03 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:57 Hockessin Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 5 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Allowance (3yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners)
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
20:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners)
20:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners)
20:57 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners)
21:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
21:53 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners)
22:21 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners)
22:49 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 11 runners)
23:17 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 3 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners)
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
01:30 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:58 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:18 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
22:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 18th June
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result