Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
13:45 coral.co.uk All-Weather Championships Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:20 32Red.com All-Weather Fillies' And Mares' Championships Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 2, 7f 1y, 14 runners) result
14:55 32Red All-Weather 3 Year Old Championships Conditions Stakes (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 2, 7f 1y, 14 runners) result
15:30 32Red Casino All-Weather Marathon Championships Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 7f 169y, 14 runners) result
16:05 bookmakers.co.uk All-Weather Sprint Championships Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 2, 6f 1y, 12 runners) result
16:40 Ladbrokes All-Weather Mile Championships Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 1y, 12 runners) result
17:20 Coral Easter Classic All-Weather Middle Distance Championships Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Musselburgh

  • Going: Good to Firm (Good in places 5f straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Musselburgh Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:10 Bet toteplacepot Scottish Brocklesby Conditions Stakes (BOBIS Race) (2yo, Class 2, 5f, 6 runners) result
14:40 totepool.com Borderlescott Sprint Trophy (Conditions Race) (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:15 Download The totepool Live Info App Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 6f, 12 runners) result
15:50 totepool Royal Mile Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 2, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:25 toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f 30y, 12 runners) result
16:55 totetrifecta Available On All Races Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
17:30 totetrifecta Available On All Races Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:00 Flat Ten To Follow Opens Tomorrow Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result

France meeting Marseille-Borely

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Marseille-Borely Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
15:10 De Sugiton Handicap (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Henri Martin Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
16:10 Melch Roussier Handicap (5yo+, 7f 155y, 12 runners) result
16:40 Cordoba Handicap (5yo+, 7f 155y, 12 runners) result
17:10 Isle Sur Sorgue Handicap (4yo+, 7f 155y, 12 runners) result
17:40 Via Milano Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 5 runners) result
18:10 Fontaine Vaucl Maiden Stakes (2yo, 4f 158y, 8 runners) result
18:40 Saint Nicolas Stakes (3yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result

France meeting Toulouse

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Toulouse Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:08 Tournefeuille Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 12 runners) result
19:38 T. Villeneuve Handicap (4yo+, 1m 3f 204y, 14 runners) result
20:05 Denouste Maiden Stakes (3yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
20:32 Djebella Ii Maiden Fillies Stakes (3yo, 6f 211y, 6 runners) result
20:59 Sheikha Fatima Ladies Stakes (3yo+, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Polytrack
Fairview Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
11:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Lunch Bookings Friday, 9 May At Fairview Now Open (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:10 Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Community Chest Charity Auction 9 May At Fairview (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
12:45 Maiden Plate Jester Bookings 10 May Tel 041-372 1859 (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Maiden Plate Lunch Bookings Sunday,11 May At Fairview Now Open (3yo+, 1m 1f 98y, 13 runners) result
13:55 Mr 72 Handicap Join Us For Mothers Day At Fairview (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
14:30 Conditions Plate (F & M) Kiddies Entertainment At Fairview 11 May (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Pinnacle Stakes Prawn Festival At Fairview 11 May (3yo+, 6f 102y, 11 runners) result
15:40 Mr 84 Divided Handicap Prawns R69 For 1/2 A Kg (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:15 Mr 65 Divided Handicap Free Entry To Fairview 11 May (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:30 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:01 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:05 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:51 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:17 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:07 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:42 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:13 Hilliard Lyons Doubledogdare Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:44 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:56 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Victoria Ennis Memorial Stakes (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
04:46 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:26 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
01:51 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:18 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:36 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:02 Allowance (3yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:46 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result