Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
13:50 Alex Scott Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 13 runners) result
14:25 equestrianartuk.com Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f, 4 runners) result
15:00 150,000 Tattersalls Millions 3-Y-O Sprint (3yo, Class 2, 6f, 15 runners) result
15:35 Bet At bluesquare.com European Free Handicap (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:10 Lanwades Stud Nell Gwyn Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:45 Blue Square Feilden Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:20 Get Your Bets On At bluesquare.com Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
17:55 Bet At bluesquare.com On Your Mobile Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 6f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Messier-Bugatti-Dowty Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
14:35 Rundle And Co Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 4f 110y, 14 runners) result
15:10 Auriga Network Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
15:45 Ceres Estates Silver Trophy Chase (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 5 runners) result
16:20 Citipost Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 17 runners) result
16:55 Weatherite Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
17:30 Pony Racing Authority Graduates Handicap Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
13:40 Andy Taylor Snr Is 70 Today Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
14:10 Rowan Lodge Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 100y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Andy Taylor Snr Is 70 Today Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result
15:20 Pat And Graham Roberts Ruby Wedding Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:55 Horsemen's Group Bonus Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners) result
16:30 Racing UK Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
17:05 Whistlejackets Real Ale Bar Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f 100y, 12 runners) result
17:40 Racing Here Again Next Thursday Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 16y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Win Big With Betdaq Multiples Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 3f, 11 runners) result
18:35 Back Or Lay At betdaq.com Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:05 Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:35 Betdaq Casino Games Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result
20:05 Racing Plus Out Every Saturday Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:35 Book For Mascot Grand National 07.05.12 Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
21:05 Interactive Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:20 Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Maiden (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
18:50 Dundalk Stadium Handicap (47-65) (3yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:20 Hen & Stag Packages At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (50-80) (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 10 runners) result
20:20 DKIT Student Race Night Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 13 runners) result
20:50 Follow Dundalk On Facebook Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 6 runners) result
21:15 www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (60-100) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
11:50 Intercontinental Village Day 28 April Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
12:25 All To Come Conditions Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Come Celebrate The Diverse Cultures Within SA Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
13:35 Champions Day Turffontein 28 April Graduation Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
14:10 Soccer 6 Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
14:50 Come See The Sascoc Stars 28 April Allowance Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Sascoc Triple Crown Hospitality Call 011 681 1702 Mr 104 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
16:00 Let Your Taste Buds Race From Continent To Continent Mr 77 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Turf
Chantilly Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
11:30 Prix De La Chaussee Pontpoint Maiden Stakes (awt) (3yo, 7f 209y, 9 runners) result
12:00 Prix De La Chapelle Sainte-croix Maiden Stakes (awt) (3yo, 7f 209y, 10 runners) result
12:30 Prix Du Clos Du Prieure Handicap (awt) (3yo, 6f 101y, 17 runners) result
13:05 Prix Du Bu Stakes (awt) (4yo+, 1m 208y, 16 runners) result
13:35 Prix Du Poteau Neuf Claiming Stakes (awt) (4yo, 1m 4f 203y, 14 runners) result
14:05 Prix Du Poteau Nibert Claiming Stakes (awt) (5yo+, 1m 4f 203y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Prix Du Chapitre Handicap (awt) (4yo+, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
15:10 Prix Du Castel Handicap (awt) (4yo+, 6f 101y, 17 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:36 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:42 Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:24 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:47 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:30 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:34 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result