Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Colts & Fillies Club Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 12 runners) result
14:35 Hs Group Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
15:10 William & Son Juvenile Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 2, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:45 Playhouse Company Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Independent Newspaper Veterans' Handicap Chase (0yo+, Class 2, 3m, 7 runners) result
16:55 Fatboy Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 10 runners) result
17:30 Guy Salmon Ascot Land Rover Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:20 Toteplacepot Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Toteswinger Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 5 runners) result
15:30 Totesuper7 Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:05 Totepool Our Profits Stay In Racing Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result
16:40 Totepool A Better Way To Bet Hunters' Chase (for The John And Nigel Thorne Memorial Cup) (6yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 5 runners) result
17:15 Bet Totepool To Support Your Sport Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:10 Bathwick Tyres Yeovil 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:45 Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:20 Ian Gosden 50 Today Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result
15:55 Bathwick Tyres Taunton Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:30 Bathwick Tyres Supports Heros Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 16 runners) result
17:05 Bathwick Tyres Midsomer Norton Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 17 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Maiden (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
14:30 Stepaside Handicap (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:00 Glenbeigh Group Handicap (47-75) (3yo, 1m, 17 runners) result
15:35 Heritage Stakes (listed) (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
16:10 P.w. Mcgrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes (group 3) (3yo, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:45 Oakfield Handicap (50-80) (4yo+, 1m 2f, 18 runners) result
17:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Maiden (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
17:50 Pinewood Handicap (60-100) (4yo+, 1m 6f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:15 Www.tramore-racecourse.com (c & G) Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:15 Tramore Racecourse Supporters Club Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (6yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
15:50 Waterford & Tramore Directors Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:25 Graun Hill Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
17:00 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 15 runners) result
17:35 Metal Man (c & G) (pro/am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:32 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:42 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Special Weight (3-6yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Special Weight (3-6yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:47 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:49 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:20 Waiver Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:49 Waiver Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:18 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:32 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:26 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:35 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:35 Allowance (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:35 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:05 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
River Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
17:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
18:23 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
20:55 Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:59 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:33 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result