Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
13:45 Purvis Marquees Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (4yo, Class 3, 2m, 4 runners) result
14:20 Homecoming Future Champion Novices' Chase (grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
14:50 Samsung Electronics Scottish Champion Hurdle (limited Handicap) (grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 14 runners) result
15:25 Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 4m 110y, 17 runners) result
16:00 Impact-test.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:35 Albert Bartlett And Sons Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:05 Dawn Group Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:35 Ashleybank Investments Standard Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
13:30 Dubai International Airport Maiden Stakes (str) (div 1) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:05 Dubai Tennis Championships Stakes (group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:35 Dubai Duty Free Spring Cup (heritage Handicap) (str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 23 runners) result
15:10 Dubai Duty Free Stakes (fillies' Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 16 runners) result
15:45 Bathwick Tyres Greenham Stakes (group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:15 Dubai International Airport Maiden Stakes (str) (div 2) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
16:50 Finch Family Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
17:20 Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:10 Pain Relief Foundation Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result
14:40 Applied Flooring Technology Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 11 runners) result
15:15 Brookes Bell Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:50 Chris Lowe Retirement Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
16:25 Freebets.co.uk Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result
16:55 Jane Mcalpine Memorial Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
17:25 Hic-cup Wines Standard Nh Flat Race (conds' And Amats') (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
16:40 Aja Lady Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Society Lifestyle And Leisure Magazine Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 10 runners) result
17:40 Owston Hall Hotel Leisure Club Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:15 Doncaster Mile Stakes (listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:50 Moss Properties Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
19:25 Crownhotel-bawtry.com Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
19:55 Doncaster Sponsorship Club Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:00 Racing Uk On Channel 432 Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result
17:30 Book Your Hospitality At Nottingham Racecourse Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 12 runners) result
18:00 Racing Uk Live In Your Livingroom Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f, 15 runners) result
18:35 Nottinghamracecourse.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 15 runners) result
19:10 Paddocks Conference Centre At Nottingham Racecourse Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
19:40 Come Racing On Tuesday 28th April Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Thirsk Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Sowerby Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result
14:30 Constant Security Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:00 Squire Frederick Bell Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:35 Michael Foster Memorial Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 4 runners) result
16:10 Thomas Lord Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f, 9 runners) result
16:45 Pinder Dale Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Yielding, Yielding to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Naas Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
14:15 Naas Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 1m, 20 runners) result
14:45 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m, 17 runners) result
15:20 Panoramic Restaurant At Naas Fillies Race (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f Maiden (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
16:20 Woodlands Stakes (listed Race) (listed) (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
16:50 Go Racing In Kildare Handicap (60-95) (3yo+, 5f, 16 runners) result
17:20 Summer Barbeque Evenings Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners) result
17:50 Goracingatnaasracecourse.com Maiden (3yo+, 7f, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:36 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
20:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:07 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:36 Whimsical Stakes (grade 3) (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
22:34 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:56 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:25 Allowance (turf) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:23 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (turf) (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:50 Bed O' Roses Handicap (grade 2) (3yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
22:19 Maiden Special Weight (turf) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:12 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:36 Salerno Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:00 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:30 Webb Snyder Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Blue And Gold Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Sugar Maple Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:00 Charles Town Classic Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
03:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
22:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:51 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:48 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
00:20 Maiden Claiming ( 1m, 12 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners)
01:35 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:15 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:51 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:19 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (turf) (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:16 Sixty Sails Handicap (grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
22:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:41 Claiming (turf) (4yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:38 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:46 Allowance (turf) (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:54 Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:28 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:04 Giant's Causeway Stakes (turf) (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:40 Coolmore Lexington Stakes (grade 2) (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Los Alamitos

  • Surface: Dirt
Los Alamitos Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:24 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
04:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
05:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
05:24 Allowance (4yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
05:48 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
06:12 Maiden (4yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
06:36 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:23 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
20:20 Maiden (4yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Handicap Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Stakes (4yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:53 Claiming (turf) (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:47 Maiden Claiming (turf) (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:14 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (turf) (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (turf) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (turf) (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:33 Claiming (turf) (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 18th April
Time Race Related
19:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:54 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:18 Will Rogers Down Maiden Challenge Final Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:42 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result