Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Hexham Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
13:10 E.b.f. D Squadron The Royal Dragoon Guards 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
13:40 Durham County Cricket Club Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:10 Northumbria Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 14 runners) result
14:40 Solar Signs Northumberland National (handicap Chase) (4yo+, Class 3, 4m, 6 runners) result
15:10 At The Races Virgin 534 Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:40 At The Races Sky 415 Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
16:10 Boxingdayraces.co.uk Apprentice Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:40 Kia Sportage Handicap (3yo+, Class 7, 5f, 11 runners) result
17:10 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
17:40 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:10 Digibet Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
18:40 Digibet.com Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:10 Digibet Casino Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:40 Racing at skysports.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
12:20 Bob Ward The Sun Winner Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 5 runners) result
12:50 European Breeders' Fund Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
13:20 Betdaq For An Exchange Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
13:50 Bet Asian Handicaps - Betdaq Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:20 Claude Duval The Sun Punter's Pal Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:50 Back And Lay at Betdaq Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:20 Three Bridges Amateur Riders' Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:50 Three Bridges Amateur Riders' Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
13:00 Racing Uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
13:30 Dennis Jordan Happy 80th Birthday Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:00 Banbury Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 17 runners) result
14:30 Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase (4yo, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:00 Anabel King Racing 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 16 runners) result
15:30 Nick Davenport 60th Birthday Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 5 runners) result
16:00 E.b.f. David Nicholson Memorial 'junior' Standard Open Nh Flat Race (3yo, Class 5, 1m 6f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Soft (Soft to Heavy in places; Chase Course: Heavy)
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
12:55 Adare Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
13:25 Munster Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
13:55 Christmas Festival December 26th-29th Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:25 Greenmount Annual Membership Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 14 runners) result
14:55 Www.limerickraces.ie Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
15:25 Friends Of Greenmount Handicap Chase (0-102) (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 16 runners) result
15:55 Askeaton Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
01:45 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:15 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
03:13 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
17:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:24 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:44 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:22 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:08 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
18:30 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 9 runners) result
18:55 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 9 runners) result
19:20 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 9 runners) result
20:10 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
20:35 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
21:00 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
21:25 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
21:50 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
22:15 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
22:40 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
23:05 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
23:30 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 9 runners) result
23:55 Trials (2yo, 2f 44y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
19:35 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:31 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:08 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
01:59 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 17th November
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
04:14 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result