Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Lemington Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
14:55 Tiger Developments Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:30 Jewson Novices' Handicap Hurdle Final (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 20 runners) result
16:05 Ig Index Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 17 runners) result
16:40 Victoria Garaipen La Mejor Apuesta Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (3yo, Class 3, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
17:15 V-it Services Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 15 runners) result
17:50 Champagne Lanson Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Try Betdaq For An Exchange Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
18:20 Bet Champions Day - Betdaq Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners) result
18:50 Bet Champions League Football - Betdaq Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:20 Bet Breeders Cup - Betdaq Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:50 Betdaq.co.uk Sports Betting Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:20 Tfm Networks Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:50 Tfm Networks Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:20 Barrettstown Stud Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
13:00 E.b.f. Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 15 runners) result
13:30 Anglo Hibernian Bloodstock Insurance E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 11 runners) result
14:00 Anglo Hibernian Bloodstock Insurance E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
14:35 Peter Stone Memorial Houghton Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:10 Georgia House Stud Darley Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 14 runners) result
15:45 Lanwades Stud Severals Stakes (fillies' Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
16:20 E.b.f. National Stud Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (liisted) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 14 runners) result
16:55 Sakhee's Secret At Whitsbury Manor Stud Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 17 runners) result
17:30 Thoroughbred Breeders Association Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Redcar

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Redcar Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
13:40 E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 14 runners) result
14:10 Sawfish Software Ladies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 15 runners) result
14:45 Redcar Conference Centre Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 20 runners) result
15:20 E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 13 runners) result
15:55 Market Cross Jewellers Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 20 runners) result
16:30 Sam Hall Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 19y, 12 runners) result
17:05 Redcarracing.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 18 runners) result
17:40 Thanks & See You Next Season Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 20 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:40 Dundalk Ice Dome Maiden (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
19:10 Champion's Restaurant Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
19:40 Liberty International Underwriters Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:10 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (2yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:40 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf (c & G) Maiden (2yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
21:10 Shamrock Foods For Home Baking Race (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Roma For Authentic Mediterranean Goodness Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Tipperary Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Tipperary Supporters Club 2009 Race (2yo, 7f 100y, 5 runners) result
14:40 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f 100y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Limerick Junction Handicap (45-60) (div 1) (3yo+, 7f 100y, 14 runners) result
15:50 Limerick Junction Handicap (45-60) (div 2) (3yo+, 7f 100y, 14 runners) result
16:20 Tipperary Racecourse Finale 2008 Handicap (60-90) (3yo, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
16:50 Ladies Qr Association Ladies Handicap (45-60) (4yo+, 1m 6f, 14 runners) result

France meeting Saint-Cloud

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Saint-Cloud Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
12:50 Prix Mongolie ( 1m 1f 207y, 8 runners) result
13:20 Prix Alaindelonstore.com ( 1m 2f 96y, 6 runners) result
13:50 Prix Matchless (2yo, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners) result
14:20 Prix Brantome (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 7 runners) result
14:50 Prix Des Acacias Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 20 runners) result
15:20 Prix De Longpre Claimer (3yo, 1m 5f 202y, 15 runners) result
15:50 Prix De Huez Handicap (3yo, 1m 6f 200y, 19 runners) result
16:20 Prix Des Ormes Handicap (4yo+, 6f 211y, 19 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:32 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Turf
Belmont Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:04 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Turf
Finger Lakes Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
20:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:32 Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:01 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:10 Pine Oak Valley View Fillies' Stakes (grade 3) (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 17th October
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:57 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
23:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result