Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
13:45 Langleys Solicitors LLP E.B.F. Marygate Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 5f, 11 runners) result
14:15 Betfred Jorvik Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
14:45 Qipco Yorkshire Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
15:15 Blade Amenity Fillies' Stakes (Registered As The Michael Seely Memorial Stakes) (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
15:50 Ralph Raper Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f, 17 runners) result
16:25 One Marketing Communications Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 88y, 12 runners) result
17:00 Goal.com Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
13:30 Hildon Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 12 runners) result
14:00 Swettenham Stud Fillies' Trial Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 6y, 6 runners) result
14:35 Scope Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Ramsay Health Care Fillies' Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f 34y, 5 runners) result
15:40 Bathwick Tyres Carnarvon Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 6f 8y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Spinal Cord Injury Awareness Day Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 5y, 9 runners) result
16:50 Scope Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 13 runners) result
17:25 Event Bar Management Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
14:25 Chemtest E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:55 Streets Chartered Accountants Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:30 Yutree Insurance Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 4 runners) result
16:05 Edmondson Hall Solicitors & Sports Lawyers Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:40 McCulloughs Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:15 Six Whiting Street Handicap Stakes (4yo+, Class 3, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:50 Sackers Recycling Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Aintree

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Aintree Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
17:20 Betdaq 1st UK Race Commission Free Conditional Jockeys' Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
17:55 No Premium Charge At Betdaq Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
18:30 Betdaq New Customers Commission Free 1st Month Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result
19:05 Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 17 runners) result
19:40 200 Free Bets At Betdaq Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 1f, 4 runners) result
20:15 Winners Are Welcome At Betdaq Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 22 runners) result
20:50 Connolly's Red Mills Final Bumper Challenge Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
17:45 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 4y, 6 runners) result
18:15 Naked Grouse Open Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 36y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Saints & Sinners Racenight In June Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 65y, 8 runners) result
19:25 Ginger Grouse Braveheart Stakes (Listed Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 17y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Famous Grouse Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f 5y, 10 runners) result
20:35 Racing UK On Sky Channel 432 Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 5y, 15 runners) result
21:05 Download The Free Racing UK App Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 4y, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Kilbeggan

  • Going: Soft, Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kilbeggan Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
17:40 Kinnegad Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 110y, 16 runners) result
18:10 Tullamore Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 14 runners) result
18:45 Tullamore Rugby Club Celebration Day Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
19:20 F.B.D. Insurance Hurdle (5yo+, 3m, 11 runners) result
19:55 Westmeath Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
20:25 Belvedere House, Gardens & Park Handicap Chase (0-123) (4yo+, 3m 1f, 12 runners) result
20:55 www.kilbegganraces.ie Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Chantilly Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
12:50 Du Mont De Po Stakes (2yo, 4f 213y, 7 runners) result
13:20 De Brunehaut Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 7 runners) result
13:50 De Plailly Handicap (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 16 runners) result
14:20 Du Pont Du Roi Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners) result
14:55 De Ricquebourg Claiming (3yo, 5f 102y, 17 runners) result
15:30 Aly Khan Stakes (4yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
16:00 Plaine Jouvence Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result
16:30 Du Ru De Suze Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
11:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
12:40 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners) result
13:15 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
13:50 Arlington 1400 (Non-Black-Type) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
14:25 Racing Association Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 6 runners) result
15:00 Computaform Express Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Mr 73 Divided Handicap Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Greyville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Greyville Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
15:45 Pro Sport International Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
16:20 Barkers Attorneys Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
16:55 KPMG Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
17:30 Lithotech Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
18:05 Isiqina Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
18:40 Synergy Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
19:15 CHM Kempster Auto Fm 94 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Heerman's Super Market Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
20:25 Thank You For Your Support Fm 76 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Canterbury Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
00:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:03 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:33 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:34 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
04:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:31 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:25 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Stakes (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
02:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
03:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
05:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:00 Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
01:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 5 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:08 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:36 Allowance (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:29 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:56 Claiming (4yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:54 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:17 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
04:46 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 17th May
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
03:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
04:28 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
05:20 Maiden (3yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result