Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
13:45 Montaz Restaurant EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS Race) (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 16 runners) result
14:20 Swan At Lavenham Wood Ditton Stakes (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners) result
14:55 200,000 Tattersalls Millions 3-Y-O Trophy (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 2, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
15:30 Connaught Access Flooring Abernant Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
16:05 Novae Bloodstock Insurance Craven Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
16:40 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Earl Of Sefton Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:10 Rossdales Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 19 runners) result
17:40 newmarketracecourses.co.uk Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
14:05 Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:40 European Breeders' Fund/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Chase Finale (Listed Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
15:15 OLBG.com Supports Mares' Jump Racing Mares' Handicap Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 110y, 19 runners) result
15:50 Auriga Network Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:25 Barbury International Supporting The IJF Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 17 runners) result
17:00 Nicholson Holman Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:30 'Kingsway Claims' Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ripon Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
13:55 EBF Eat Sleep & Drink At Nags Head Pickhill Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
14:30 PPR Foundation Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:05 PPR Foundation Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:40 RiponBET Silver Bowl Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 170y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Ripon 'Cock O' The North' Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:50 Malosa Medical Apprentice Handicap (Part Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 10 runners) result
17:25 SIS Live Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:55 RiponBET Place 6 Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Tipperary Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
16:35 Follow Tipperary Races On Facebook Race (4yo+, 7f 100y, 5 runners) result
17:05 Fundraising Events At Tipperary Races Handicap (3yo, 7f 100y, 4 runners) result
17:35 TipperaryRaces.com Handicap (3yo+, 7f 100y, 14 runners) result
18:05 Book Online At TipperaryRaces.ie Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
18:35 Join The Tipperary Races Supporter's Club (C & G) Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
19:05 Follow TipperaryRaces On Twitter Handicap (3yo, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:35 Youth Raceday On 5th June Handicap (50-85) (4yo+, 1m 4f 110y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
11:50 Maiden Juvenile Plate Welcome To The Vaal (2yo, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:25 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
13:00 Maiden Plate (F & M) Intercontinental Village Day Turffontein 26 April (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
13:35 Maiden Plate (F & M) Fun Filled Family Day At Turffontein 26 April (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
14:10 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
14:45 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Rugby 5 Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
15:55 Racing Association Mr 68 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
16:25 Mr 68 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:53 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:24 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:38 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:42 Appalachian S. Presented by Japan Racing Association Group 3 (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
00:26 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Maiden (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:51 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result