Fast results

Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good
Ayr Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
13:45 Purvis Marquees Juvenile Novices' Hurdle (4yo, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
14:15 Scottish Sun Future Champion Novices' Chase (grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
14:45 Samsung Electronics Scottish Champion Hurdle (grade 2) (limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:20 Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 4m 110y, 30 runners) result
15:55 Douglas John Mcgill's 40th Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:30 Albert Bartlett Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:05 Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 8 runners) result
17:35 Ashleybank Investments Standard Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
14:05 Bet On 08000 568 621 Corbettsports.com Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 11 runners) result
14:40 Free 10 Bet At Corbettsports.com Handicap Hurdle (div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:10 Snooker Bets At Corbettsports.com Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:45 Bet On High Street With Corbetts Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 10 runners) result
16:20 Best Odds At Corbettsports.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
16:55 Jane Mcalpine Memorial Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:25 Free 10 Bet At Corbettsports.com Handicap Hurdle (div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:55 Bet At Corbettsports.com Standard Nh Flat Race (conditional Jockeys' And Amateur Riders' Race) (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Doncaster Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
16:40 Aja Lady Riders' Handicap (lady Amateur Riders') (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 17 runners) result
17:10 Crownhotel-bawtry.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners) result
17:40 Advanced Medical Rejuvenation Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 6f, 13 runners) result
18:15 Universal Recycling Doncaster Mile Stakes (listed) (round) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:50 Society Lifestyle And Leisure Magazine Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 60y, 12 runners) result
19:25 Moss Properties Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 10 runners) result
19:55 Chique Designer Boutique Of Armthorpe Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm
Newbury Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
13:30 Dubai International Airport Maiden Stakes (str) (div 1) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:00 Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Stakes (registered As The John Porter Stakes) (group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 15 runners) result
14:35 Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup Handicap (str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 23 runners) result
15:05 Dubai Duty Free Stakes (registered As The Fred Darling Stakes) (fillies' Group 3) (str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
15:40 Bathwick Tyres Greenham Stakes (group 3) (str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 5 runners) result
16:15 Racinguk.com Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 5y, 7 runners) result
16:50 Dubai International Airport Maiden Stakes (div 2) (str) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:20 Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm
Nottingham Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
17:00 Dg Taxis First Past Post Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 11 runners) result
17:30 Dg Taxis Get You Home Safely Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 13y, 8 runners) result
18:00 Dg Taxis For Speed And Comfort Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 5f 13y, 17 runners) result
18:35 Dg Taxis Safe Bet Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 75y, 14 runners) result
19:10 Dg Taxis Nottingham's Most Reliable Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 11 runners) result
19:40 Dg Taxis Winning Forecast Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Firm
Thirsk Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
13:55 Saltersgate Handicap (div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
14:25 Saltersgate Handicap (div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:00 Constant Security Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 11 runners) result
15:35 Squire Frederick Bell Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 15 runners) result
16:10 Thomas Lord Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:45 Michael Foster Memorial E.b.f. Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:15 Bilsdale Median Auction Maiden Stakes (div 1) (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:45 Bilsdale Median Auction Maiden Stakes (div 2) (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Good, Good to Yielding in places
Naas Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
14:20 Naas Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 1m, 16 runners) result
14:50 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (47-60) (4yo+, 1m, 17 runners) result
15:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Maiden (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:50 Woodlands Stakes (listed) (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
16:25 Go Racing In Kildare Handicap (60-95) (3yo+, 6f, 15 runners) result
17:00 Summer Barbeque Evenings Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 15 runners) result
17:30 Goracingatnaasracecourse.com Maiden (3yo+, 7f, 15 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
Tramore Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
14:30 Saltan Properties Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:00 Saltan Properties Maiden Hurdle (5yo, 2m, 15 runners) result
15:35 Saltan Properties Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4-6yo, 2m, 16 runners) result
16:10 Saltan Properties Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
16:45 Saltan Properties Handicap Chase (0-95) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 16 runners) result
17:15 Saltan Properties Hunters Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 15 runners) result
17:45 Saltan Properties (mares) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:03 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:33 Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:03 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:25 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:21 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:50 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:48 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:45 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:45 Stakes (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:30 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
04:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:42 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:33 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:05 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:36 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:07 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:38 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
01:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:28 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
04:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
19:35 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:32 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:54 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
23:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Downs

Indiana Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:15 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:33 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:51 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:35 Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:35 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:39 Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:43 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:15 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:47 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:08 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:16 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Stakes (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:15 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:55 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
19:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:01 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:32 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:59 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result