United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good
Ayr Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
14:20 Artemis The Profit Hunter Supporting Poppyscotland Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
14:50 John Smith's Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 3 runners) result
15:25 Wetherbys Printing Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result
16:00 Hillhouse Quarry Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:35 Coral Backing Poppyscotland Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 11 runners) result
17:10 Opin Systems Claiming Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:45 West Sound Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Cheltenham Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
17:00 Nicholson Holman Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:35 Cheltenham Racecourse - A Great Party Venue Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:10 Events For Everyone At Cheltenham Racecourse Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:45 Cheltenham Racecourse Conferences And Exhibitions Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 5 runners) result
19:20 Mon Mome Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Gloucestershire Trainers' Championship Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
Kempton Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:35 Kempton.co.uk Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:10 Big G 50th Birthday Memorial Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
19:40 Federation Of Bloodstock Agents (gb) Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
20:15 Book Kempton Tickets On 0844 579 3008 Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
20:50 Panoramic Bar & Restaurant Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:20 Federation Of Bloodstock Agents Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in Places in back straight
Newbury Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
13:35 E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 14 runners) result
14:10 Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 7f, 16 runners) result
14:40 Dubai Duty Free Multi-millionaire Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:15 Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
15:50 Bridget Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 15 runners) result
16:25 Cheviot Asset Management Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f, 12 runners) result
16:55 Robert Sangster Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sedgefield

  • Going: Good to firm, good in places on the chase course.
Sedgefield Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Bigger Odds Guaranteed At Totesport.com Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:55 Totesport 0800 221 221 Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
18:25 Totesport.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 3f, 8 runners) result
19:00 Ljj Electrical & Mechanical Contractors Novices' Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
19:30 Totesportgames.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 14 runners) result
20:00 Totesportbingo.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Firm (Firm on the Round Course)
Thirsk Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
14:00 E.b.f. Habton Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 5 runners) result
14:30 Rosedale Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners) result
15:05 Saltersgate Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 17 runners) result
15:40 Hawnby Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:15 Pickhill Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 8 runners) result
16:45 Hambleton Inn Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 15 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
Dundalk Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
18:55 Cuchulainn Crystal Handicap (47-65) (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:25 Alva Gia Handicap (50-80) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
19:55 Generali Ireland Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 3f, 14 runners) result
20:25 Brubaker's Bar (c & G) Race (3yo, 1m, 4 runners) result
20:55 Cuchulainn Crystal Handicap (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f Fillies Race (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

France meeting Maisons-Laffitte

  • Going: Good
Maisons-Laffitte Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
12:50 Prix Astronomie (fillies' Stakes) (3yo, 1m 5f, 7 runners) result
13:20 Prix Caracalla (c&g Stakes) (3yo, 1m 5f, 8 runners) result
13:50 Prix De Bethemont (claimer) (3yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
14:20 Prix Arreau (stakes) (3yo, 5f 102y, 10 runners) result
14:50 Prix De La Vastine (handicap) (3yo, 1m, 19 runners) result
15:20 Prix De La Roche Guyon (claimer) (4yo, 1m 5f, 11 runners) result
15:50 Prix Colonel Bernard Marlin (claimer) (5yo+, 1m 5f, 10 runners) result
16:20 Prix De Bastillac (handicap) (4yo, 1m 5f, 19 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (turf) (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (turf) (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Maiden Claiming (turf) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Atlantic City

Atlantic City Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
21:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
21:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 39y, 12 runners)
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
22:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)
23:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:39 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:27 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
02:39 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:03 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
02:10 Maiden Claiming ( 5f 110y, 10 runners)
02:40 Maiden Claiming ( 5f, 10 runners)
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
03:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
04:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
04:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
05:10 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners)
05:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
03:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
04:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
01:30 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
01:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
02:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners)
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners)
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners)
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:19 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:51 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (turf) (4yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:13 Maiden Special Weight (turf) (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:35 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Starter Allowance (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:05 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:35 Allowance (turf) (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:05 Doubledogdare Stakes (grade 3) (4yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Los Alamitos

Los Alamitos Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners)
03:39 Maiden (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners)
04:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners)
04:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
04:53 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners)
05:17 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners)
05:41 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners)
06:05 Handicap (3yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners)
06:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:23 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

River Downs Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 120y, 8 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 17th April
Time Race Related
21:05 Arizona Quarter Racing Presidents Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:30 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:28 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:59 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:30 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:32 Trial (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result