Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
14:30 Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:00 Monet's Garden Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:30 Pamela Nicholson Bell Birthday Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
16:00 Happy St Patricks Day Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 2f, 7 runners) result
16:30 Cumberland Show On 8th June Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
17:00 Get Free Bets At bookmakers.co.uk Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
14:15 Furlongs & Fairways Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners) result
14:45 lingfieldpark.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners) result
15:15 Forest Row Fillies' Handicap (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result
15:45 Sylvie & Tim Brown Memorial Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:15 Marsh Green Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
16:45 Edenbridge Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 7f, 6 runners) result
17:15 Hartfield Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
14:55 Limerick Races Congratulate World Hurdle Winner Solwhit Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:25 Kerry Group E.B.F. Mares Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
15:55 Newton Abbot Racecourse Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result
16:25 I.T.B.A Fillies Scheme E.B.F. Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
16:55 Charleville Cheese Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:25 Friends Of Liam Hogan Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 3m, 9 runners) result
17:55 Kevin Frost Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Heavy, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wexford Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
14:35 New Ross Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:05 Curracloe Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
15:35 Michael O'Murchadha Memorial Novice Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 8 runners) result
16:05 St. Patrick's Day Rated Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
16:35 Bettyville Park Veterans Handicap Chase ( 2m 3f, 9 runners) result
17:05 Pinnacle Novice Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
17:35 Prince Flori New To Knockhouse Stud Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
12:30 Rush Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, 1m 6f 200y, 13 runners) result
13:00 John Cunnington Novice Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Christiniere Chase (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners) result
14:08 Predicateur Listed Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 85y, 16 runners) result
14:40 D'indy Hurdle (grade 3) (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 7 runners) result
15:15 Master Bob Novice Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners) result
15:45 Troytown Chase (grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 191y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Samaritain Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 11 runners) result
16:50 Lilium Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 13 runners) result
17:20 Jean Claude Evain Chase (5yo, 2m 2f 86y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
10:25 United Business Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 19 runners) result
11:00 Cool Ideas 259 (PTY) Ltd Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
11:35 In Memory Of Mr Amichand Rajbansi Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 11 runners) result
12:10 Milano Noorde Freight Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 8 runners) result
12:45 Sentinel Stakes (Non-Black Type) Sponsored By Meranti Pharmacy (2yo, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
13:20 King's Pact Stakes (Non-Black Type) Sponsored By KVN Shipping CC (2 Year Old Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 6 runners) result
13:55 Kings Cup (Grade 3) (Merit Rated Handicap) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners)
14:30 Technique Shopfitters Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners)
15:05 Toyco Engineering Fm 84 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
16:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
18:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:12 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:43 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:14 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
18:48 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:30 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
16:26 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
16:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:19 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:41 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:34 Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:01 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:48 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:14 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:06 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:55 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:21 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:47 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
23:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
16:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
17:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
17:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:15 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 17th March
Time Race Related
20:00 Starter Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
00:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result