Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Victor Chandler Challenge Stakes (group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 14 runners) result
14:25 Dubai Dewhurst Stakes (group 1) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners) result
15:00 Emirates Airline Champion Stakes (group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Totesport.com Cesarewitch (heritage Handicap) (3yo+, Class 2, 2m 2f, 32 runners) result
16:15 Rockfel Stakes (fillies Group 2) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:50 Pride Stakes (fillies Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:25 Jockey Club Cup (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 2m, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Catterick

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Catterick Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Toteplacepot Apprentice Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 3f 214y, 14 runners) result
14:15 Toteswinger Flexi Betting Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 11 runners) result
14:50 Bet Totepool On All Uk Racing Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:25 Totepool Catterick Dash Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 5f, 15 runners) result
16:00 Totepool A Better Way To Bet Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result
16:35 Toteexacta Flexi Betting Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:10 Totetrifecta Flexi Betting Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 175y, 14 runners) result
17:45 Bet Totepool On All Uk Racing Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Ruby Walsh - The Autobiography Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Zeturf.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 17 runners) result
15:15 Sportingbet.com Hurdle (4yo, Class 2, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:50 Royal Gloucestershire Hussars Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:25 Racing With Style Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f, 17 runners) result
17:00 Kleinwort Benson Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 6 runners) result
17:35 Champagne Lanson Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
14:30 Clifford Firth Memorial 'national Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Edinburgh City F.c. Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:35 Doc Harvey Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:05 Peter Doyle Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result
16:40 Elliot Landells Roadsweeper Handicap Chase (for The Marshall Trophy) (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:15 Hutchinson Sewage Treatment Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
17:50 Betfair Training Series Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
17:30 Play Slots At Totesport.com Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result
18:00 Shane Elton Memorial Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 12 runners) result
18:30 Play Bingo At Totesport.com Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 8 runners) result
19:00 Breeders' Cup Live Only On Atr Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 119y, 12 runners) result
19:30 Play Blackjack At Totesport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
20:00 Play Roulette At Totesport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
20:30 Attheraces.com/breederscup Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Play Slots At Totesport.com Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Good, Good to Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (55-75) (div 1) (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
14:55 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (55-75) (div 2) (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
15:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Median Auction Race (2yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
16:00 Www.racinghomeforeaster.com Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners) result
16:30 Www.corkracecourse.ie Navigation Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 100y, 10 runners) result
17:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Fillies Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 100y, 18 runners) result
17:35 Jimmy Crowley Live After Racing On Oct 31st Maiden (3yo, 1m 100y, 17 runners) result
18:05 Coolmore Duke Of Marmalade Maiden (2yo, 7f, 18 runners) result

Ireland meeting Downpatrick

  • Going: Good, Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Downpatrick Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
14:10 William Hill Celebrating 325 Years Of Racing In Northern Ireland Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 2f 50y, 15 runners) result
14:45 William Hill Home Of Betting E.b.f. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 6f 110y, 15 runners) result
15:20 William Hill 37 Shops In Northern Ireland Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
15:50 Williamhill.com Best Odds Guaranteed Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 2f 110y, 15 runners) result
16:20 William Hill 24/7 Telephone Betting 0800-444040 Handicap Chase (0-95) (5yo+, 2m 2f 110y, 13 runners) result
16:55 Bet In-play On Williamhill.com Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 7f, 11 runners) result
17:25 Williamhillradio.com Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 1f 172y, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden (3yo, 1f 22y, 5 runners) result
18:57 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
19:24 Speed Index Race (3yo+, 1f 22y, 8 runners) result
19:51 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 22y, 6 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (2yo, 1f 22y, 7 runners) result
21:12 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
21:39 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 5 runners) result
22:06 Stakes (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
22:33 Maiden (2yo, 1f 22y, 7 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:23 Nearctic Stakes (grade 1 Stakes) (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:03 E.p. Taylor (grade 1 Stakes) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result
22:40 Pattison Canadian International (grade 1 Stakes) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
23:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 154y, 5 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:35 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:43 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:45 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:45 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:45 Stakes (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:15 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:45 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
04:15 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Delaware Park Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:30 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:57 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Stakes (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:51 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 44y, 5 runners) result
18:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f, 7 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f 44y, 9 runners) result
21:00 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 44y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 2f 44y, 7 runners) result
21:50 Stakes (3yo+, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f 44y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
19:35 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:21 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:46 Starter Allowance (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
21:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
22:23 Queen Elizabeth Ii Challenge Cup (grade 1) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:02 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:58 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
23:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:08 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
17:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:38 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:56 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
04:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
05:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Suffolk Downs Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:29 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:00 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 22y, 10 runners) result
20:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (2yo, 1f 22y, 9 runners) result
20:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 22y, 9 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 8 runners) result
21:42 Maiden (2yo, 1f 22y, 9 runners) result
22:06 Futurity (2yo, 1f 22y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
22:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 22y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 16th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:41 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:33 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:59 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:09 Stakes (3yo+, 3f, 7 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result