Today's racecards

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
12:30 Qatar Prix Du Petit Couvert (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 4f 213y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Qatar Cup - Prix Dragon (Arab Group 2) (4yo, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Qatar Prix Foy (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 5 runners) result
14:08 Qatar Racing And Equestrian Club Grand Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Qatar Prix Niel (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 6 runners) result
15:10 Qatar Prix Vermeille (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 13 runners) result
15:45 Qatar Prix Du Moulin De Longchamp (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 209y, 4 runners) result
16:20 Qatar Prix Gladiateur (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 7f 90y, 12 runners) result
16:50 Al Wakra Claiming Stakes (3yo, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
14:10 Bathwick Tyres Bridgend Handicap (Div 1) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Bathwick Tyres Bristol Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 10 runners) result
15:10 Bathwick Tyres Newport Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 161y, 9 runners) result
16:10 Bathwick Tyres Supporting Bath Racecourse Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 7 runners) result
16:40 Bathwick Tyres Cardiff Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 6 runners) result
17:10 Bathwick Tyres Gloucester Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 1f 34y, 11 runners) result
17:40 Bathwick Tyres Bridgend Handicap (Div 2) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
14:30 Walters UK/British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
15:00 Felinfoel Celtic Pride Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:30 Carlsberg Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 5 runners) result
16:00 Double Dragon 'National Ale Of Wales' Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners) result
16:30 OJ Williams Supplier Of Fuel And Lubricants Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 7 runners) result
17:00 Saxton Drilling Ltd Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
17:30 Holsten Vier Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Listowel

  • Going: Soft to Heavy (Soft in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Listowel Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
14:20 Kerry Ingredients & Flavours 3-Y-O Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:50 Kerrymaid Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 6 runners) result
15:20 Charleville Cheese Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
15:50 Low Low E.B.F. Mares Handicap Hurdle (81-116) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
16:20 Cheestrings Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
16:50 Dawn Milk Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:20 Kerry Group Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 15 runners) result

Germany meeting Dortmund

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Dortmund Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
12:45 Dortmunder Hafens Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
13:15 Dokom21 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
13:50 Dew21 - BBAG Auction Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
14:20 Hugo And Johanna Korver Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:55 Hohenbuschei Handicap (3yo+, 1m 154y, 14 runners) result
15:25 Dortmund Airport Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
16:00 128th German St Leger (3yo+, 1m 5f 203y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Phoenix Sees Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 13 runners) result
17:00 HBbahn21 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 13 runners) result

Germany meeting Munich

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Munich Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
15:45 Grosse Europa Meile Group 2 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
11:15 Neptun Boot Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
11:45 Beier Safety Footwear Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
12:20 HSE Solutions Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
12:55 Protecto Wear Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Jonsson Legendary Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
14:05 Workwear Depot Pietermaritzburg Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
14:45 Jonsson Workwear Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners) result
15:20 Workwear Depot Durban Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners) result
15:50 Jim Green Mr 93 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Workwear Depot Mr 76 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:33 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:05 Canadian Stakes (fillies' Grade 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
21:04 Ontario Derby (grade 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
21:37 Northern Dancer Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
22:07 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:42 Ricoh Woodbine Mile Stakes (grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:13 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:39 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:56 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
21:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:42 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:21 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
21:55 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:54 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:53 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:48 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
21:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:58 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
22:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
19:43 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
22:03 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result