Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
14:00 Beverley Annual Badgeholders Selling Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 14 runners) result
14:35 Watch Racing Uk On Sky Channel 432 Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:10 Original Barrowboys Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 16 runners) result
15:45 Watch Racing Uk On Virgin Media 536 Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f 16y, 4 runners) result
16:20 E.b.f. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 100y, 13 runners) result
16:50 Beverley Racecourse Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 100y, 10 runners) result
17:20 Stars Of The Future Apprentice Classified Stakes (div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 100y, 13 runners) result
17:55 Stars Of The Future Apprentice Classified Stakes (div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 100y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
17:45 Day Time, Night Time, Great Time Median Auction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 14 runners) result
18:20 Norman Anderton Memorial Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 14 runners) result
18:50 Levy Board Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 13 runners) result
19:20 Digibet Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
19:50 Digibet.com Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
20:20 Digibet Casino Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:50 Groomed To Perfection, Kia Soul Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 2m, 14 runners) result
21:20 London Lite Single File Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Soft (Good to Soft,Soft in places on the Round Course)
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
14:20 Buy A Racing Post Yearling Bonus Candidate Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 7 runners) result
14:55 E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 14y, 7 runners) result
15:30 Inkerman London Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 7f 16y, 6 runners) result
16:05 Fortune Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 14y, 5 runners) result
16:40 Marbank Construction Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 14y, 8 runners) result
17:10 Watch Racing Uk On Sky Channel 432 Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 7y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
13:40 Lynn Brennan 60th Birthday Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 3y, 15 runners) result
14:10 Firstbet.com 50 Matched Bet 0800 230 0800 Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 3y, 7 runners) result
14:45 E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f 3y, 8 runners) result
15:20 Danny Wright Memorial Selling Stakes (3-4yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 21y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Vauxhall Holiday Park Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 21y, 10 runners) result
16:30 E.b.f. Attheraces.com John Musker Fillies' Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 21y, 11 runners) result
17:00 Sea-deer Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 3y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Lynn Brennan 60th Birthday Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 3y, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Listowel

  • Going: Yielding, Good to Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Listowel Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
14:25 Irish Wire Products E.b.f. Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
14:55 Exchange Inn Ballybunion & Kevin Brodericks Bar Listowel Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
15:30 Ladbrokes 1800 777 888 Conditions Race (3yo+, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:00 Ballygarry House Hotel Novice Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
16:35 Guinness Kerry National Handicap Chase (4yo+, 3m, 18 runners) result
17:05 Intervet/schering-plough Animal Health Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
17:35 Seamus Mulvaney Handicap Chase (0-123) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
18:05 Shannon House Foynes Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
23:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:45 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden (2yo, 3f, 10 runners) result
22:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f, 10 runners) result
22:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:06 Claiming (3yo+, 3f, 9 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:50 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 3f, 7 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:34 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners)
01:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners)
01:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners)
02:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners)
02:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners)
03:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
03:42 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners)
04:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Suffolk Downs Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:56 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 16th September
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result