Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft
Newbury Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
13:00 Play Today's 2m Scoop6 EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 11 runners) result
13:35 Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result
14:05 Denford Stud Stakes (Listed) (Registered As The Washington Singer Stakes) (Str) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 4 runners) result
14:40 Betfred TV Geoffrey Freer Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 5f 61y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Betfred Goals Galore Ladies Day Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Betfred Hungerford Stakes (Group 2) (Str) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:25 Betfred 'Racing's Biggest Supporter' Ladies Derby Handicap (For Lady Amateur Riders) (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f 5y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ripon

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Ripon Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
14:15 RiponBET Place 6 Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 13 runners) result
14:50 William Hill Silver Trophy Handicap (Consolation Race For The William Hill Great St Wilfrid Stakes) (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 20 runners) result
15:30 William Hill Great St Wilfrid Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 19 runners) result
16:00 attheraces.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 13 runners) result
16:35 Ripon Horn Blower Conditions Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 5 runners) result
17:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 170y, 8 runners) result
17:45 SIS Live Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 10y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Newmarket Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
13:50 Cheveley Park Stud Fillies' Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:20 Barry Silkman Double O Seven Grey Horse Handicap (For Grey Horses Only) (3yo+, Class 4, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:55 Thames Materials Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:25 Racing Welfare EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:55 Betfair Supports Racing Welfare Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
16:30 Thank You Qatar Racing Marathon Runners' Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 6 runners) result
17:05 Jockey Club Supports Racing Welfare Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chester

  • Going: Good to Soft
Chester Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
14:00 Chalice Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f 2y, 6 runners) result
14:35 Stella Cidre Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 5f 16y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Stella Artois Handicap (3yo, Class 2, 7f 122y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Minstrell Recruitment Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 6f 18y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Stella Artois Chalice Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 4, 7f 2y, 5 runners) result
16:55 Budweiser Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 75y, 8 runners) result
17:30 Anno 1366 Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 89y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good
Doncaster Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
14:30 Follow The Scoop6 At totepoolliveinfo.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
15:05 Betfred Racing Follow On Twitter EBF Stallions Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Str) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
15:40 Betfred Racing's Biggest Supporter Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 7 runners) result
16:15 Betfred Bingo Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:50 Betfred Exclusive Competitions Facebook And Twitter Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 17 runners) result
17:25 Betfred 4x Odds On Lucky 31s Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 60y, 7 runners) result
18:00 Betfred Racing Like Us On Facebook Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Perth Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
15:00 totejackpot Novices' Handicap Hurdle (Betfair Scottish Hurdle Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:35 SPM (Scotland) Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:05 CPS Global Novices' Hurdle (Betfair Scottish Hurdle Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 6 runners) result
16:40 Stay Scone Palace For Perth Races Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result
17:15 totepool Betting On All UK Racing Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:50 Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer STV Appeal Summer Hurdle (Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:20 Ecosteel Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
Lingfield Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
17:00 188Bet Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:35 188Bet Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:05 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 4 runners) result
18:35 Heart FM 97.5 FM Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 140y, 10 runners) result
19:05 Indus Catering Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
19:35 188Bet Casino Claiming Stakes (AWT) (3yo, Class 6, 1m 1y, 9 runners) result
20:05 188Bet Great In Play Handicap (AWT) (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good (Watered)
Market Rasen Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
17:40 Static Security Services 'Hands And Heels' Selling Hurdle (Conditional Jockeys And Amateur Riders) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
18:10 DFDS Seaways Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 4 runners) result
18:45 Immingham Transport Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
19:15 Jane Clugston Challenge Cup Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 5 runners) result
19:45 Dennis Meech 'Magic Moments' Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
20:15 Welton Aggregates Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Good
Tramore Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
16:10 Style Evening At Tramore Races Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:45 Ashtown House Stud E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
17:20 Online Photo Printing At brennanspharmacy.ie Rated Race (3yo, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
17:55 Assembly Techniques Weekend Jolly Handicap (4yo+, 1m 4f, 4 runners) result
18:25 Blue Moon Still Rising Rated Race (4yo+, 1m 6f, 8 runners) result
18:55 Bet Online At thetote.com Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 1m 6f, 12 runners) result
19:25 Dan Cowman Memorial Handicap (4yo+, 2m, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
12:35 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
13:10 In Memory Of Alan Higgins Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
13:45 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:50 racingitsarush.co.za Mr 86 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Racing.It's A Rush Mr 68 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Racing Association Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
16:35 Thank You For Your Patronage Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
11:35 Welcome To Turffontein Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
12:10 All To Come Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
12:45 Roodepoort Metal Exchange Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
13:20 Soccer 6 Conditions Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 5 runners) result
13:55 Racing Association Fm 86 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Racing. It's A Rush Fm 77 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 5 runners) result
15:05 Racingitsarush.co.za Mr 96 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
15:40 Emerald Cup Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
16:15 Fm 68 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Vandal Stakes (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:27 Sky Classic Group 2 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

Arapahoe Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:15 Cobra/Soaring Eagle Ranch Distaff Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:42 Spicy Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:09 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:39 Mile High Derby Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
00:12 Arapahoe Park Classic Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Arlington

Arlington Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
18:30 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:02 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
19:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:06 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:39 Hatoof Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:12 Straight Line Stakes (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:45 American St Leger Stakes (3yo+, 1m 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:15 Secretariat Stakes Grade 1 (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
22:54 Beverly D Stakes Grade 1 (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:36 Arlington Million Stakes Grade 1 (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
00:18 Hatoof Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

Assiniboia Downs Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
01:25 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:50 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:40 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:05 Distaff Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:30 Agassiz Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:55 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

Canterbury Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
00:36 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
03:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:26 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:11 Sadie Hawkins Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

Delaware Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:52 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:54 W.T.B.O.A. Lads Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:38 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
01:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
03:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
01:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:46 Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
18:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:52 Ontario County Stakes (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
22:33 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
23:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners)
23:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners)
00:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners)
01:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 12 runners)

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
20:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:41 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:09 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:03 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:26 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:58 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:02 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
22:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
23:10 Jersey Shore Stakes Group 3 (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

Northlands Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Alberta Bred Derby Final Stakes (3yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:54 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f, 12 runners) result
22:24 Sonoma Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:25 Westerner Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Canadian Derby Group 3 (3yo, 1m 3f, 11 runners) result
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:54 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
01:22 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
01:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:14 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
02:40 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
03:06 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
03:32 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
03:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
04:24 Keokuk Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

Ruidoso Downs Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:26 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:52 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
21:18 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
21:44 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
22:36 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
23:02 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
23:28 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
23:54 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
00:20 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
00:46 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

Saratoga Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
18:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:10 Knob Creek Lake Placid Stakes Group 2 (3yo, 1m 1f, 4 runners) result
19:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
22:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:20 Alabama Stakes Grade 1 (3yo, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
23:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

Suffolk Downs Racecards 16th August
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Louise Kimball Stakes (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:27 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result