United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Soft
York Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
13:45 Betfred Mobile Sports Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 5f, 15 runners) result
14:15 Betfred Middleton Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 88y, 8 runners) result
14:45 Betfred Dante Stakes (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 88y, 8 runners) result
15:15 Betfred Hambleton Stakes (Listed Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 15 runners) result
15:50 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 2, 5f, 5 runners) result
16:25 Stratford Place Stud For Royal Ascot 2YOs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 14 runners) result
17:00 Investec Specialist Bank Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 88y, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places, Good to Soft last 2f)
Salisbury Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
13:30 Castlepoint Shopping Park A3060 Bournemouth Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 14 runners) result
14:00 Bathwick Tyres British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 198y, 6 runners) result
14:35 Dougland Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 6 runners) result
15:05 Castlepoint Shopping Park A3060 Bournemouth Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 14 runners) result
15:40 Castlepoint Supports Access Dorset Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f 212y, 8 runners) result
16:15 Dougland Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 14 runners) result
16:50 CGA Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Whips Shall Be Carried But Not Used) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f 212y, 17 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good
Perth Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
14:25 St John's Shopping Centre Perth Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:55 Timothy Hardie Jewellers Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 7 runners) result
15:30 Expro Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:05 Crabbie's Scottish Raspberry Alcoholic Ginger Beer Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:40 Media Shop 25th Anniversary Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
17:15 Joseph Ribkoff At Loretta's Collections Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
17:45 Breakthrough Breast Cancer Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good
Newmarket Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
17:20 Homestore And Safepac Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
17:55 Redbourn Engineering Ltd Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
18:25 Jane Rutherford Memorial E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
19:00 Chassis Cab DAF Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
19:35 Orbital Food Machinery Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result
20:05 Simon Gibson Fillies' Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:35 East Anglian Daily Times Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Fontwell Park Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
17:10 32Red.com Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The Guy Peate Memorial Challenge Trophy) (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
17:40 32Red Casino Novices' Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
18:15 32Red Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Cuckoo Maiden Challenge Cup) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
18:50 32RedBet.com United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 6, 3m 4f, 7 runners) result
19:25 32RedPoker.com Open Hunters' Chase (For The Stuart Adamson Memorial Trophy) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
19:55 32Red.com Mares' Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 2f 110y, 3 runners) result
20:25 32RedBingo.com Open Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Cup) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 2f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ludlow

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Ludlow Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
17:30 BBC Radio Shropshire Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle (4-8yo, Class 5, 2m, 5 runners) result
18:05 Lycetts Insurance Brokers Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
18:40 Tanners Wines Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Ann Esp Memorial Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
19:45 Ludlow Racecourse Bookmakers Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 10 runners) result
20:15 St John Ambulance Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 5 runners) result
20:45 Lion Leintwardine Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tipperary

  • Going: Heavy
Tipperary Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
17:25 Healy Partners Architects Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
18:00 Arkenvale Ltd Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
18:35 Kedrah House Stud 'Well Chosen' Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
19:10 Kilfeacle Stud 'Portrait Gallery' Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
19:40 Glenview And Rathbarry Stud Novice Hunters Chase (4yo+, 2m 7f, 9 runners) result
20:10 p2p.ie Mares Point-To-Point Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 2f, 14 runners) result
20:40 p2p.ie (C & G) Point-To-Point Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 2f, 12 runners) result

France meeting Compiegne

  • Going: Soft
Compiegne Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
15:45 Mont Saint-Pierre Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, 2m 198y, 16 runners) result
16:15 De Forte Hurdle (4yo, 2m 198y, 15 runners) result
16:45 De Champlieu Claiming Hurdle (3yo, 2m 198y, 16 runners) result
17:15 Gaston De La Motte Claiming Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f 193y, 10 runners) result
17:45 Robert Fournier Sarloveze Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f 193y, 13 runners) result
18:15 Etienne Balsan Hurdle (4yo, 2m 198y, 15 runners) result
18:45 De La Foret Chase (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Boum Cross Country Chase (5yo+, 2m 7f 79y, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
Vaal Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
11:15 Soccer 10 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:50 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:25 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:00 Soccer 1 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
13:35 Rugby 5 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
14:10 Soccer 6 Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
14:50 Computaform Express Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Racing Association Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result
16:00 Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
18:05 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:41 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:43 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
00:05 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:58 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
19:25 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:44 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
22:25 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 16th May
Time Race Related
01:00 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
01:51 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
02:44 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Maiden (3yo+, 3f 210y, 4 runners) result
03:36 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
04:02 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
04:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
05:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result