Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good-Good to Soft in places; Cross country: Good.
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
13:05 Opus Energy Amateur Riders' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
13:35 Paddy Power Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 17 runners) result
14:05 Steel Plate And Sections Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners) result
14:40 David Johnson Memorial Intermediate Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 20 runners) result
15:15 Glenfarclas Cross Country Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 7f, 11 runners) result
15:50 Countryside Raceday Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 19 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
11:55 32Red Casino Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners) result
12:25 32Red.com/E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 10 runners) result
12:55 Coral App Download From The App Store Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
13:25 32Red/E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
13:55 Best Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:30 Best Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:05 Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
15:40 32Red On The App Store Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newcastle

  • Going: Good (Good to Firm in places in the home straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Newcastle Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
12:10 Virgin Media Business Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 16 runners) result
12:40 Cellular Solutions Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
13:15 Huawei Enterprise Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
13:45 Quicksilverslots Get Up To 200 Freeplays Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:15 Quicksilverslots Play 500 Roulette Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 11 runners) result
14:50 Newcastle Flooring Company Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:25 ITPS Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
16:00 32Red Casino Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 6 runners) result
16:30 32Red Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 32y, 8 runners) result
17:00 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
17:30 Best Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
18:00 bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
18:30 bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 5f 216y, 12 runners) result
19:00 Coral App Download From The App Store Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Coral Mobile 'Just Three Clicks To Bet' Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
17:45 Crowne Plaza Race & Stay Package Nursery Handicap (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:15 Dundalk Stadium - Light Up Your Night Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
18:45 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:15 Floodlit Friday Nights At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (50-75) (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:45 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
20:15 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 12 runners) result
20:45 Ireland V England Stablestaff Soccer International Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
21:15 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Maiden (3yo+, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Polytrack
Fairview Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
10:35 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
11:05 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
11:40 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
12:10 Pinnacle Stakes Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov (3yo+, 1m 5f 93y, 8 runners) result
12:45 Rugby 5 Mr 101 Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 79 Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 13 runners) result
14:05 Pinnacle Stakes Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 041 3721859 (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
14:45 Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 5f, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
14:25 Citizen Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Velotex Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 14 runners) result
15:40 Phumelela International Mr 83 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 40y, 10 runners) result
16:45 Egyptair International Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
17:25 Acts Transport Solution International Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
18:00 Gardenia Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
18:35 Victory Moon Stakes (Grade 2) Powered By Acts Coach Charter (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
19:10 Emperors Palace International Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
19:45 Betting World International Mr 82 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Jebel Ali

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Dirt
Jebel Ali Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
10:15 Hh Sh Hamdan Bin Rashid Al Maktoum Uae Breeders Society Challenge Arab Race (4yo+, 6f, 15 runners) result
10:45 Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
11:15 Conditions Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
11:45 Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
12:20 Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
12:50 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:28 Allowance (2yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:57 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:26 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:49 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 3f, 12 runners) result
20:14 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
20:43 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
02:04 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:00 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 5 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
17:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:03 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:39 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:14 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
01:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:24 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:52 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
03:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 15th November
Time Race Related
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:03 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
04:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
04:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result