Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
18:10 Anya's Papa Joe's 50th Birthday Apprentice Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 65y, 7 runners) result
18:45 John Smith's Extra Smooth Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 4y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Book Now For Ladies Night Selling Handicap (3-5yo, Class 6, 6f 5y, 8 runners) result
19:45 John Smith's Scottish Stewards' Cup Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 6f 5y, 14 runners) result
20:20 John Smith's Stayers Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 9y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Westlife Live Next Saturday Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f 17y, 4 runners) result
21:20 John Banks Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 36y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Firm, Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
14:20 Meller Braggins 175th Anniversary Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 4 runners) result
14:50 E.B.F. Happy 60th Birthday Margaret Forsyth Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:25 Parry & Co Solicitors Annual Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:00 nationwidevehiclecontracts.co.uk Welsh Emperor Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:35 rewards4racing.com Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 6f, 5 runners) result
17:05 Betdaq The Betting Exchange Apprentice Training Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
13:55 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 8y, 16 runners) result
14:30 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result
15:05 Highclere Thoroughbred Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (Str) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:40 Rose Bowl Stakes - Sponsored By Compton Beauchamp Estates Ltd (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 6f 8y, 10 runners) result
16:15 Smith & Williamson Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 11 runners) result
16:45 Download The Blue Square Bet App. Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 34y, 10 runners) result
17:20 Shadwell 'Standing For Success' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result
17:55 Oakley Coachbuilders Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 5y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
17:50 TurfTV Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
18:20 Tyrrell & Company Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result
18:55 Walker Transport Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:25 NGK Spark Plugs Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:55 Novae Bloodstock Insurance Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:30 Thank You Ron Wallwork Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:00 Carrs Mini Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
14:10 Corporate Choice DG Cars Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
14:40 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 11 runners) result
15:15 First Past The Post DG Cars Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 8 runners) result
15:50 Cartwright King Solicitors Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 75y, 8 runners) result
16:25 Corporate Reliability DG Cars Selling Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 4 runners) result
16:55 For Your Comfort DG Cars 01159500500 Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Pontefract

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Pontefract Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
18:35 Countrywide Freight Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 16 runners) result
19:05 totepool Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 8y, 5 runners) result
19:35 Betfred Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:05 Colstrope Cup Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4y, 10 runners) result
20:40 George V WMC Glasshoughton Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Yorkshire Racing Summer Festival Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Kilbeggan

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kilbeggan Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
17:45 Athlone Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 14 runners) result
18:15 Tom McCormack Memorial Cup Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 3f, 16 runners) result
18:50 Coola Handicap Hurdle (81-116) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 12 runners) result
19:20 Ladies Day At Kilbeggan Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 3m, 15 runners) result
19:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result
20:25 Gigginstown House Midlands National Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result
20:55 Mullingar Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Chantilly Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
12:50 Prix De La Verrerie Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
13:20 Prix Du Soleil De Bretagne Maiden Stakes (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
13:50 Prix De La Croix Des Ormeaux Stakes (3yo, 1m 208y, 13 runners) result
14:20 Prix De Montgeroult Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 205y, 5 runners) result
14:55 Prix De L Etang De La Loge Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 15 runners) result
15:25 Prix Du Gros Hetre Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Prix De L Etang Neuf Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result
16:25 Prix De La Butte Ronde Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
11:05 Racing Express Fact File Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 18 runners) result
11:40 Place An All To Come Bet Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:15 Computaform Rating Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
12:55 Racing Express Speedhorse Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
13:30 Play Soccer 6 Mr 70 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 18 runners) result
14:05 Champion Juvenile Cup (Grade 3) (2yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Computaform Express Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
15:15 East Cape Breeders Stakes (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
15:45 Racing Association Fm 65 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:23 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 7 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:30 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:32 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:04 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
23:36 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
00:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
01:33 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
02:01 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 12 runners)
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners)
02:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 11 runners)
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners)
03:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners)
04:24 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners)
04:51 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
02:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
05:16 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
05:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 10 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 10 runners) result
04:35 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:20 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:42 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
03:15 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
04:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
04:39 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
05:07 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
05:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
06:03 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
06:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
23:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:27 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
02:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
05:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Penn National Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:53 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
00:35 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:00 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:45 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
05:15 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
River Downs Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:29 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:56 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 15th July
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
20:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
23:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result