Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
13:45 Infinity Tyres Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 88y, 13 runners) result
14:15 Infinity Ecosis Tyres Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 6f, 15 runners) result
14:45 Tattersalls Musidora Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 88y, 6 runners) result
15:15 Duke Of York Clipper Logistics Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 17 runners) result
15:50 Constant Security Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 18 runners) result
16:25 ripleycollection.com E.B.F. Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f, 7 runners) result
17:00 Coopers Marquees Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 7f, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
17:40 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 6 runners) result
18:10 Winterstoke Decorators Supply Ltd Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 11y, 8 runners) result
18:40 Foster Refrigerator Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 22y, 9 runners) result
19:10 BBC Radio Bristol Fillies' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 5y, 4 runners) result
19:40 Liberty Mutual Insurance Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 5y, 10 runners) result
20:10 Allen Ford Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 11y, 5 runners) result
20:40 Co-Operative Banking Group Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 161y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
14:05 32Red Casino Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 5 runners) result
14:35 Thanks Jo Littmoden For 10 Great Years Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 5 runners) result
15:05 Fullers London Pride Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:40 32Red Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
16:15 32Red.com Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:50 32Red.com Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:20 32RedPoker.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:55 32RedBingo.com Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Scotland's Charity Air Ambulance Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:30 Sunburst Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:00 Salutation Hotel Perth Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 7 runners) result
19:30 Strathbraan Brewery Maiden Hurdle (For The Alan Normile Memorial Trophy) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 13 runners) result
20:00 Steadfast Scotland Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners) result
20:30 Bruce Farms Hunters' Chase (For The Linlithgow & Stirlingshire Hunt Challenge Trophy) (5yo+, Class 6, 3m, 9 runners) result
21:00 Fonab Castle Hotel Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
13:55 Crewe Alex JPT Cup Winners Cup 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 9 runners) result
14:25 JPW Distribution 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 8 runners) result
14:55 32RedPoker.com Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners) result
15:25 32Red Casino Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 6 runners) result
16:00 32Red Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f, 7 runners) result
16:35 WR Davies Toyota Stafford Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:10 Mount Argus Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m, 4 runners) result
17:45 32Red.com Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Naas Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
17:15 Dragon Pulse E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
17:50 Fishery Lane Race (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:20 Woodlands 100 Club Handicap (3yo, 6f, 18 runners) result
18:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Blue Wind Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 4 runners) result
19:20 Kill (C & G) Maiden (3yo+, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
19:50 naasracecourse.com Apprentice Handicap (47-65) (4yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
20:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:50 First BBQ Evening June 26th Handicap (47-65) (3yo, 1m, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
11:30 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
12:05 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
12:40 Soccer 10 Mr 74 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:20 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
13:55 Soccer 6 Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
14:30 All To Come Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
15:05 Rugby 5 Mr 86 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
15:40 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
21:13 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:45 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:25 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f, 6 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 15th May
Time Race Related
22:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result