Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ascot Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
13:30 Neptune Investment Management Novices' Hurdle (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 110y, 4 runners) result
14:05 RSA Trial Novices' Chase (Registered As The Reynoldstown Novices' Chase) (Grade 2) (8k Field Size Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 6 runners) result
14:40 Weatherbys Hamilton Insurance Chase (Listed Limited Handicap) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m, 7 runners) result
15:15 Great British Drama Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 3f 110y, 15 runners) result
15:50 Betfair Ascot Chase (Grade 1) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:20 Ascot Sponsors' Club 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (5k Field Size Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 5 runners) result
16:50 Millgate Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
13:45 Betfred 'Goals Galore' Victor Ludorum Juvenile Hurdle (4yo, Class 2, 2m, 7 runners) result
14:20 Betfred Mobile Hurdle (Registered As The Rendlesham Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 7 runners) result
14:55 Betfred Grand National Trial (Grade 3 Handicap Chase) (5yo+, Class 1, 3m 5f, 14 runners) result
15:30 Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Series Qualifier) (5yo+, Class 2, 3m, 13 runners) result
16:05 Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Prestige Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:35 Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
17:05 CGA Foxhunter Trial Walrus Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
13:40 32Red Casino Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 5f, 7 runners) result
14:15 coral.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
14:50 32Red Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:25 Ladbrokes Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:00 32Red.com Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 6 runners) result
16:30 Download The Ladbrokes App Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 10 runners) result
17:00 bookmakers.co.uk Sprint Series Round 7 Handicap (Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
13:20 Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 17 runners) result
13:55 Country Gentlemen's Association Jane Seymour Mares' Novices' Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:30 Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Handicap Hurdle (Jockey Club Grassroots Jumps Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:35 Bathwick Tyres Kingwell Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:15 Bathwick Tyres EBF Stallions 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-7yo, Class 3, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:45 Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 15 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
13:50 Join Us On Saturday 8th March For Kilkenny G.A.A. Day Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 2f, 15 runners) result
14:25 Red Mills Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 4 runners) result
15:00 Holden Plant Rentals Careys Cottage Cup Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:35 Red Mills Trial Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
16:10 Shantou At Burgage Stud Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:40 Treacy Hotel Group Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:10 Ronan Lawlor Memorial Mares (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
10:35 Snaith Racing Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 17 runners) result
11:10 Inform (Thoroughpedia) Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
11:45 Tekkie Town Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 101y, 10 runners) result
12:20 Maine Chance Farms Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners) result
12:55 L'Ormarins Queen's Plate Fm 88 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:30 Highlands Stud And Racing Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 5 runners) result
14:05 Magnum Mile (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Jonsson Workwear Fm 70 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:15 Vasco Tavern 'Portuguese Embassy' Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
10:25 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) Cape Town Prawn Fest 22 February (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
11:00 Maiden Plate Triple Crown Coming Soon 1 March (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
11:35 Novice Plate Joburg's Prawn Fest 1 March (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
12:10 Maiden Plate Wilgerbosdrift Triple Tiara 1 March (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 11 runners) result
12:45 Mr David Nieuwenhuizen Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 9 runners) result
13:20 Allez France Handicap (Non-Black Type) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 13 runners) result
13:55 Mr Martin Dealey Mr 89 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
14:30 Mrs Amanda De Vos Mr 71 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
15:05 Maiden Plate (F & M) Thank You For Your Support (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result

United Arab Emirates meeting Meydan

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand, Turf
Meydan Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
14:35 Longines Prima Luna Maiden Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f, 11 runners) result
15:10 Longines Master Collection Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:45 Longines Column Wheel Chronograph Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
16:20 Longines Dolce Vita Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:55 Longines Conquest Classic Handicap (Turf) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
17:30 Longines Saint Imier Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
17:25 Starter Allowance (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:54 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:21 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:19 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Stymie Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:04 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hialeah Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Hialeah Park Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
18:05 Maiden (3yo, 1f 180y, 5 runners) result
18:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 7 runners) result
19:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 7 runners) result
20:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:05 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 5 runners) result
20:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
21:24 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
21:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
17:53 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 7f, 7 runners)
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 12 runners)
18:47 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 1m, 8 runners)
19:13 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners)
19:41 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 12 runners)
20:34 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 11 runners)
21:01 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners)

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
01:26 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:51 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:10 Two Altazano Fillies Stakes (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:36 Jim's Orbit Stakes (3yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
04:02 Jersey Village Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
04:28 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
04:54 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (4yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:30 Optional Claiming (4yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (4yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:12 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:04 Peppers Pride Handicap (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:59 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:55 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:55 Starter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
22:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 15th February
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:43 Sun City Handicap (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:46 Turf Paradise Handicap (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:15 Phoenix Gold Cup Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result