Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ludlow

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ludlow Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
13:00 Watch On 3 Devices racinguk.com/anywhere Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
13:30 Bet With The Ludlow On Course Bookmakers Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 15 runners) result
14:00 Weatherbys 2014 Point-To-Point Annual Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Vera Davies Cup Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:00 AJA Amateur Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 17 runners) result
15:30 November Introductory Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 13 runners) result
16:00 Christmas Parties On 18 December Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Taunton

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Taunton Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
13:10 Debut RMB Chivenor Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 110y, 12 runners) result
13:40 Kay Hill Birthday Celebration Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result
14:10 SIS Live Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:40 'David Hall . . . Been To 'Em All' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result
15:10 Jeremy Parsons 50th Birthday Celebration Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:40 BJ Dixon Walsh Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:10 At The Races Sky 415 Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
12:20 Coral Mobile Just Three Clicks To Bet Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
12:50 32Red.com Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 11 runners) result
13:20 32Red Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 7 runners) result
13:50 Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 6 runners) result
14:20 Ladbrokes Mobile Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:50 Ladbrokes All-Weather 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (Part Of The Racing Excellence Initiative) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:20 Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
16:20 25 Free Bet At BetVictor Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 7f, 7 runners) result
16:50 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
17:20 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
17:50 BetVictor's New Live Casino Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
18:20 Reindeer Racing Christmas Parties At Kempton Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
18:50 175 Cash Bonus At Victor's Live Casino Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:20 Download The BetVictor App Now Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:50 Back Of The Net At BetVictor Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Clonmel

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Clonmel Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
12:55 I.N.H. Stallion Owners E.B.F. Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
13:25 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m 100y, 9 runners) result
13:55 Clonmel Oil Service Station Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 3m, 12 runners) result
14:25 Clonmel Oil Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:55 E.B.F. T.A. Morris Memorial Mares Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
15:25 Prior Park Service Station Clonmel Handicap Chase (4yo+, 2m 2f 200y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Clonmel Oil Slan Abhaile Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m 100y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
10:35 Maiden Plate Welcome To The Vaal (3yo+, 7f 46y, 11 runners) result
11:05 All To Come Mr 94 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 8 runners) result
11:35 Maiden Plate (F & M) Acts International Jockeys Challenge 15/16/17 (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
12:05 Maiden Plate (F & M) Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
12:45 Rugby 5 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
13:25 Soccer 6 Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:05 Racing Association Fm 91 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
14:40 Fm 64 Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702 (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
15:15 Mr 80 Divided Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:49 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:18 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
17:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:36 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:31 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
02:35 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:49 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 14th November
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:48 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
04:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 11 runners) result