Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Betfred Bigger And Better Goals Galore Alderbrook Handicap (Ridden By Professional NH Jockeys) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 15 runners) result
14:35 Greene King IPA Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:10 Betfred Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 9 runners) result
15:45 Betfred 'The Home Of Goals Galore' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 16 runners) result
16:20 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
16:55 Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:25 Lavant House School Diamond Jubilee Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 16 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
14:15 IWEC Electrical Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:50 Tanners Champagne Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
15:25 Gwynne Price Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
16:00 Professional Security Management Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
16:35 Burns Pet Nutrition Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:10 32Red Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 10 runners) result
17:40 32Red.com Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
13:55 Mongey Communications European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
14:25 Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
14:55 Mick Ramsey Lifetime In Racing Achievement Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:30 Stephen Quirke Memorial Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
16:05 Irish Field Finale Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:40 Hacketts Bookmakers Irish Cesarewitch (3yo+, 2m, 27 runners) result
17:15 Foleys Antiques European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Soft to Heavy, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Isobel Boutique Adare Hurdle (4yo, 2m 2f, 7 runners) result
14:40 Greenmount Park Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 2f, 16 runners) result
15:15 Fergus O'Toole Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Oakbruce Properties Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 17 runners) result
16:25 Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A) (4yo+, 3m, 14 runners) result
17:00 PricewaterhouseCoopers Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 120y, 7 runners) result
17:30 STL Logistics E.B.F. Beginners Chase (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 15 runners) result
18:00 STL Logistics E.B.F. Beginners Chase (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 16 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
12:30 Noiro Chase (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Georges De Talhouet-Roy Grade 2 Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 196y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Paul's Cray Handicap Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 196y, 19 runners) result
14:08 Andre Adele Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f 87y, 16 runners) result
14:45 Orcada Grade 3 Chase (4yo, 2m 5f 82y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Carmarthen Grade 3 Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners) result
15:55 Heros XII Grade 3 Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 191y, 10 runners) result
16:25 Fabiano Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 18 runners) result

South Africa meeting Durbanville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Durbanville Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
11:15 Global Treasury Solutions Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
11:50 HRS Insurance Administrators Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
12:25 Cape Thoroughbred Sales Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
13:00 Infiniti Insurance Maiden Plate (3 Year-Olds) (3yo, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
13:35 Kuda Insurance Brokers Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
14:10 Kuda Foreign Exchange Fm 90 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 11 runners) result
14:45 Kuda Sport Horse Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Matchem Stakes (Grade 3) Powered By Kuda Insurance (3 & 4 Year Olds) (3-4yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Kuda Bloodstock Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 12 runners) result
16:30 Kuda Thanks The Sponsors Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

Germany meeting Dusseldorf

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Dusseldorf Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
12:45 Bbag-Herbstauktion Maiden Stakes (2yo, 1m 99y, 6 runners) result
13:15 Frankenheim Blue Pokal Maiden Stakes (3yo, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:50 Mineralischen Rohstoffindustrie Deutschland Handicap (3yo+, 1m 99y, 10 runners) result
14:20 Winterfavoriten Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:55 German Tote Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 6 runners) result
15:25 Besitzervereinigung Fur Vollblutzucht Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
16:00 Wettchance Des Tages Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
16:30 Saisonabschluss Dusseldorf 2012 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:26 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:06 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
17:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:56 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:31 Durham Cup Stakes Group 3 (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
20:04 Neartic Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:03 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result
21:38 E.P. Taylor Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
22:09 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:44 Pattison Canadian International Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
23:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
21:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:11 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:34 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:23 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:57 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:56 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:21 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 4 runners) result
20:55 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:26 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:58 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:03 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Stake (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 14th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Derby Trial (3yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
19:43 Derby Trial (3yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:11 Derby Trial (3yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:39 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:07 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:03 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:55 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:23 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result