Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Yielding, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
14:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
14:35 Leopardstown 2,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:05 Heritage Stakes (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:40 Leopardstown 1,000 Guineas Trial Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:15 P.W. McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
16:45 FM104 Strawberry Alarm Clock Family Days Handicap (50-85) (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
17:15 Leopardstown Club Members Handicap (4yo+, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
14:20 Stradey Park Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:50 Trustmark Design And Print Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 5 runners) result
15:20 IWEC Electrical Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:55 Glyn Abbey Novices' Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
16:30 Hanfords Chemists Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
17:00 Ashburnham Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
17:30 Walters UK Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-5yo, Class 6, 2m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
14:30 Journal Lady Riders' Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
15:00 AB Agri Ltd Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:35 JHWalter Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 9 runners) result
16:10 Peacock & Binnington Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 5 runners) result
16:40 Lincolnshire Rural Charities Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:10 Watch Racing UK On Sky 432 Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
13:40 Bathwick Tyres Salisbury Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:10 Bathwick Tyres Taunton Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:40 Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 4 runners) result
15:10 Bathwick Tyres Bath Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:45 Bathwick Tyres Bridgwater Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result
16:20 Bathwick Tyres Midsomer Norton Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m, 4 runners) result
16:50 Bathwick Tyres Dorchester Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 1) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:20 Bathwick Tyres Dorchester Standard Open NH Flat Race (Div 2) (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
12:30 Juigne Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 6 runners) result
13:00 De La Defense Claiming Stakes (3yo, 6f 211y, 8 runners) result
13:30 De Chaillot Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 10 runners) result
14:08 Pont De Flandre Handicap (4yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 16 runners) result
14:40 De La Grotte Fillies Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 209y, 5 runners) result
15:15 Fontainebleau Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 6 runners) result
15:50 De Levallois Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 152y, 9 runners) result
16:25 D'Enghien Handicap (4yo+, 1m 7f 90y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore - Abd: Waterlogged

  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
14:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 17 runners)
14:55 Tramore Family Fun Day Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 5f, 18 runners)
15:30 www.tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 19 runners)
16:05 Follow Us On Twitter At tramoreraces Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m, 17 runners)
16:35 Tramore Racecourse Members Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 11 runners)
17:05 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 15 runners)
17:35 Sponsor A Race At Tramore Racecourse (C & G) (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 18 runners)

Germany meeting Dusseldorf

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Dusseldorf Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
13:00 Freundlichen Wettenleip Mitarbeiter Maiden Stakes (3yo, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
14:00 Wettenleip Dusseldorf Handicap (4yo+, 1m 99y, 10 runners) result
14:35 Wettenleips welt-weit wetten Stakes (4yo+, 7f 101y, 12 runners) result
15:05 Wettenleip Stutenpreis Fillies Listed Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
15:35 Wettenleip Sportwetten Handicap (4yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Wettenleip Fruhjahrsmeile Group 3 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
16:40 Wettenleip Frankfurt Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
17:10 Wettenleip Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f 198y, 10 runners) result
17:40 Wettenleip and Dusseldorf Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
11:00 Dave Bullock,Graham Kent,Ginger Masterton Maiden Juvenile Plate (F & M) (2yo, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
11:30 Hennenman Memorial Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 5 runners) result
12:05 Arthur Havergal,Gordon Sterley,Hennie Van Wyk Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
12:40 Warren Bailie,Danny Lombard,John McMurtry,Mark Nel Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 9 runners) result
13:15 Michael Coetzee,Bennie De Wet,Rooies Fourie,Greg Holme Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 10 runners) result
13:50 Spook Express Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 11 runners) result
14:25 Johan Van Der Linden,Nick Blignaut,Jacobus Viljoen Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
15:00 Keith Basel,Douglas Roper,Simon Rahilly,Lawrence Riley Fm 70 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
15:35 Jacob Kalt,Harold Whitehead,Jacqueline Henderson Fm 68 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
16:15 Thank You For Your Patronage Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:52 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:27 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:19 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:47 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 3 runners) result
20:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:41 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:43 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
23:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:07 Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:09 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:42 Beaumont S. Presented By Keeneland Select Group 2 Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:56 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:22 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:14 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
22:06 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:32 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:24 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:40 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:21 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
23:47 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
00:13 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
17:40 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:45 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
21:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 14th April
Time Race Related
21:00 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
21:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:26 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
22:57 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result