Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Alderbrook Handicap (Ridden By Professional NH Jockeys) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
14:30 Greene King IPA Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:05 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
15:40 JRL Group Gentleman Amateur Handicap (Gentleman Amateur Riders) (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:15 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Nursery (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:45 Student Raceday Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 12 runners) result
17:15 Goodwood Racehorse Owners Group Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:45 GWA Cars And Finance Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
14:15 IWEC Electrical Mares' 'National Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
14:45 Tanners Wines Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
15:20 Festival Racing The Jump Racing Bookmaker Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:55 Burns Pet Nutrition Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 4 runners) result
16:30 Trustmark Design And Print Handicap Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:00 32Red Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 10 runners) result
17:30 32Red.com Maiden Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Good (Straight: Good, Good to Yielding in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
13:55 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 1m, 15 runners) result
14:25 Staffordstown Stud Stakes (Fillies Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
14:55 Johnny O'Sullivan Lifetime In Racing Achievement Waterford Testimonial Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 11 runners) result
15:30 Stephen Quirke Memorial Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 15 runners) result
16:05 Join Go Racing In Kildare 2014 Finale Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:40 Tote Super Trifecta Irish Cesarewitch (3yo+, 2m, 30 runners) result
17:10 Irish Field European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
14:05 Dunraven Arms Hotel Hurdle (4yo, 2m 2f, 5 runners) result
14:35 Fergus O'Toole Memorial Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 5 runners) result
15:10 McMahons.ie Building Provider & Home Improvements Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 12 runners) result
15:45 Oakbruce Properties Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
16:20 PricewaterhouseCoopers Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 3f 120y, 2 runners) result
16:50 Ladbrokes Munster National Handicap Chase (Grade A) (4yo+, 3m, 15 runners) result
17:20 STL Logistics E.B.F. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 8 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
12:30 Noiro Chase (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Paul's Cray Handicap Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 196y, 13 runners) result
13:30 Georges De Talhouet-Roy Hurdle (Grade 2) (3yo, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Andre Adele Handicap Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f 87y, 15 runners) result
14:40 Orcada Chase (Grade 3) (4yo, 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners) result
15:20 Carmarthen Handicap Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, 2m 3f 85y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Heros XII Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, 2m 5f 191y, 13 runners) result
16:30 Barbe Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 18 runners) result

Germany meeting Cologne

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Cologne Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
12:45 Kondor Maiden Stakes (2yo, 1m 1f 43y, 6 runners) result
13:15 Grand Cave Kuln Maiden Stakes (2yo, 6f 211y, 5 runners) result
13:45 TV Rhienland Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Endlauf Zum Miro Amateur Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners) result
14:45 Sauren Global Stable Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
15:15 Rheinstars KLSN Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 43y, 7 runners) result
15:45 Ilse Und Heinz Ramm-Stiftung Fillies Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
16:15 Olympian Emperor Stakes (3yo, 1m 3f 205y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Ararat Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 43y, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
10:45 All To Come Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:15 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
11:50 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
12:25 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:00 All To Come Novice Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:35 Soccer 6 Mr 77 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 10 runners) result
14:10 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Fm 70 Apprentice Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
14:40 Soccer 4 Mr 103 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
15:15 Soccer 13 - Your Biggest Payday For The Lowest Outlay Mr 83 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
15:50 Jackpot Quick Mix Maiden Plate (3 Year-old Fillies) (3yo, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:25 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:54 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:34 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
22:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
22:03 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:09 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (2yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:21 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
21:02 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
21:27 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:56 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
22:26 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:57 Trials (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
18:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
19:40 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
21:20 Stake (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:10 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 110y, 10 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:51 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:09 Trials (3yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
23:35 Trials (3yo, 2f, 7 runners) result
00:01 Trials (3yo, 2f, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 15 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
21:24 Nearctic Stakes Group 1 (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result