Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Brighton

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Brighton Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
14:30 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 196y, 7 runners) result
15:00 Frosts Fun At The Fireworks - 4th November Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 209y, 13 runners) result
15:30 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f 214y, 10 runners) result
16:00 Pipe Centre Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 7f 214y, 13 runners) result
16:30 Ricky Hatton Here 9th November Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 209y, 14 runners) result
17:00 Christmas Parties - 9th, 16th & 17th December Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 59y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
17:20 bluesq.com Classified Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result
17:50 Win Thousands Of Sports Tickets At bluesq.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 7f, 14 runners) result
18:20 Blue Square Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:50 Blue Square Maiden Auction Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:20 Play Rainbow Riches At bluesq.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:50 Download The Blue Square App Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:20 Bet At bluesq.com On Your Mobile Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
20:50 Blue Square Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 2m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Spiffing Crabbie's Alcoholic Ginger Beer Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:40 European Breeders' Fund 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:10 Lambrini Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:40 John Crabbies Cloudy Ginger Beer Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
16:10 Butcher Woods Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 16 runners) result
16:40 Lamb's Navy Rum Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
17:10 digibet.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Bathwick Tyres Taunton Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 10 runners) result
14:50 Bathwick Tyres Yeovil Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
15:20 Bathwick Tyres Novices' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 3 runners) result
15:50 Bathwick Tyres Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
16:20 Bathwick Tyres Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:50 Bathwick Tyres Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Punchestown

  • Going: Yielding, Yielding to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Punchestown Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
14:15 Buy Your 2012 Annual Badge Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 24 runners) result
14:45 Ryan's Cleaning Events Specialists Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 5 runners) result
15:15 Paul Carberry Autobiography Best Seller Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
15:45 Buck House Novice Chase (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 2f, 9 runners) result
16:15 Star 'Best For Racing Coverage' Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 7f, 3 runners) result
16:45 Ingoldsby (Q.R.) Handicap Chase (0-102) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 19 runners) result
17:15 Stars Of Tomorrow Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
11:45 Festival Of Racing At Fairview 21 And 23 Oct Workriders Qualified Handicap (Maidens) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
12:20 All To Come Maiden Qualified Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:55 Betting World Algoa Cup 23 October Maiden Qualified Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:30 Book A Table In The HB Christian Room 21 And 23 October Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
14:05 Rugby 5 Try It Fm 62 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
14:45 Play A Round Of Golf At St Francis Links 22 October Mr 65 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
15:20 Support The Horse Care Unit And Animal Welfare Fm 62 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
15:55 Brent Harris From Just Jinger And Nick Rush Mr 66 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:03 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:39 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:27 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f, 8 runners) result
02:35 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:00 Allowance (2yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
19:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:36 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 4 runners) result
19:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:21 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:52 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:13 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:04 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 3 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 13th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 12 runners) result
03:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
04:14 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 13 runners) result