Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
14:10 E.b.f. 'female' Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f 100y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Journal Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 100y, 14 runners) result
15:15 Rawfield Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 13 runners) result
15:45 Wbx.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 35y, 8 runners) result
16:20 East Riding Mail Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
16:50 Mail News And Media Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 8 runners) result
17:20 Findaproperty Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 16y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hamilton Park

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Hamilton Park Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Pertemps Development 'hands And Heels' Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 5y, 9 runners) result
18:20 E.b.f. Novice Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 65y, 6 runners) result
18:55 Fresh'n'lo Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 65y, 7 runners) result
19:25 E.b.f. Captain J.c Stewart Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 65y, 6 runners) result
19:55 Variety Club Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 4y, 8 runners) result
20:25 Officer And A Gentleman Evening Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 17y, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
14:00 E.b.f. / Carmen Wines Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:30 E.b.f. / Carmen Wines Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 10 runners) result
15:00 James & Sons Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 5, 6f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:35 Goldring Security Services Pembroke Cup Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 5 runners) result
16:05 E.b.f. Upavon Fillies' Stakes (listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 198y, 8 runners) result
16:40 Champagne Joseph Perrier Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 10 runners) result
17:10 Axminster Carpets Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 212y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Good to Soft (Soft in places; Sprint: Soft, Good to Soft in places)
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
17:35 M J Milward Printing Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 6y, 12 runners) result
18:05 Mediators At Lambbuilding.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f 6y, 9 runners) result
18:35 Lamb Building Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 7f 16y, 8 runners) result
19:10 Xl Insurance Handicap (3yo, Class 3, 7f 16y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Lamb Building Civil And Public Teams Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 7y, 9 runners) result
20:10 Lamb Building Criminal Qcs & Barristers Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 6f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
14:20 Beach Radio Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f 43y, 6 runners) result
14:50 Norfolk Nelson Museum Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Lowestoft Journal Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
15:55 Great Yarmouth Tourism Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 3y, 6 runners) result
16:30 Eastern Daily Press Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f 21y, 8 runners) result
17:00 Great Yarmouth In Bloom Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:30 Happy 65th Birthday To Ricky Harwood Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 3f 101y, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
16:45 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Maiden (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:15 Rooftop Restaurant At Gowran Park Nursery (50-90) (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
17:45 Kilkenny Racing Festival 3rd/4th October Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:15 Mcenery Cup Handicap (60-100) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
18:50 Irish Stallion Farms Hurry Harriet Stakes (fillies' Listed) (3yo+, 1m 1f 100y, 11 runners) result
19:20 Irish Stallion Farms Ebf Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m 1f 100y, 17 runners) result
19:50 State Street Ireland (c & G) Maiden (3-4yo, 1m 1f 100y, 8 runners) result
20:20 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (50-70) (4yo+, 1m 1f 100y, 11 runners) result

France meeting Le Lion d'Angers

  • Surface: Turf
Le Lion d'Angers Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
13:05 Prix President Andre Saulou (2yo Stakes) (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
14:05 Prix Etienne Frachon (3yo Handicap) (3yo, 1m 3f 110y, 9 runners) result
14:35 Prix De Grez Neuville (claiming Stakes) (4yo+, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Grand Prix Du Lion D'angers (listed Stakes) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:35 Prix Haute Folie (handicap) (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
16:05 Prix Jasmin Ii (handicap Chase) (5yo+, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:35 Prix Du Bois Montbourcher (handicap) (4yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Turf
Woodbine Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
01:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:46 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:14 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: AllWeather
Evangeline Downs Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
23:59 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
01:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
02:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
03:22 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: AllWeather, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:15 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: AllWeather, Turf
Penn National Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, AllWeather
Saratoga Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:33 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
19:39 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
21:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:30 Stakes (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Suffolk Downs

  • Surface: Turf, AllWeather
Suffolk Downs Racecards 13th August
Time Race Related
17:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:37 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:05 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result