United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good-Good to Soft.
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
14:00 totejackpot Go For The Big One Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
14:30 toteplacepot Racing's Favourite Bet Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
15:05 totetrifecta Available On All Races Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
15:40 toteexacta Pick The 1st And 2nd Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
16:10 Follow totepool On Twitter Hunters' Chase (For The John And Nigel Thorne Memorial Cup) (6yo+, Class 6, 2m 7f, 7 runners) result
16:45 Best Odds Guaranteed At totepool.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 3m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:15 Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wetherby

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places, watered)
  • Surface: Turf
Wetherby Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
14:10 National Festival Circus Is Here Today Novices' Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:40 National Festival Circus Is Here Today Novices' Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
15:15 racinguk.com/anywhere: 3Devices, 1Price Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:50 Book Your Ladies Day Hospitality Marquee Package Selling Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
16:20 New RacingUK Anywhere Available Now Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f, 9 runners) result
16:55 DM Keith Skoda & Seat Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
17:30 Download New RacingUK iPad App Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 11 runners) result
18:00 Royal Pigeon Racing Association Lady Riders' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
13:50 32Red 10 Free Bonus Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:20 Children's Trust Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:50 32Red 10 Free Bonus Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:25 32Red Thunderstruck II Slot Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
16:00 Yeovil Town Football Club Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
16:30 32Red Welcomes Microgaming Players 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:05 32Red Tomb Raider Slot Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:40 32Red Premier Roulette Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
14:15 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
14:45 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:20 War Horse At The Curragh Raceday Handicap (4yo+, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:55 Big Bad Bob Gladness Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
16:25 Irish Field Alleged Stakes (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
17:00 Cunninghams Of Kildare Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 20 runners) result
17:35 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
14:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
14:55 Tramore Family Fun Day Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 5f, 15 runners) result
15:30 www.tramore-racecourse.com Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result
16:05 Tramore Racecourse Members Chase (5yo+, 2m 6f, 5 runners) result
16:35 Martinstown Opportunity Handicap Chase (0-123) (5yo+, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result
17:10 Go Racing In The South East '5 For 50' Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:45 Sponsor A Race At Tramore Racecourse (C & G) (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 7 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
12:30 Orfevres Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 205y, 5 runners) result
13:00 Levallois Claiming (3yo, 1m 1f 152y, 9 runners) result
13:30 Grotte Group 3 (3yo, 7f 209y, 5 runners) result
14:08 Place Des Vosges Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Fontainebleau Group 3 (3yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
15:10 Defense Claiming (3yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
15:40 Parc Royal Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 13 runners) result
16:10 Muette Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
12:00 Johan Vd Linden, Nick Blignaut, Jacobus Viljoen, Keith Basel Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
12:35 Danny Lombard, John McMurtry, Mark Nel, Dave Bullock Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
13:10 Douglas Roper, Simon Rahilly, Lawrence Riley, Warren Bailie Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
13:45 Bennie De Wet, Rooies Fourie, Greg Holme, Jacqueline Henderson Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 209y, 12 runners) result
14:20 Hennenman Memorial Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 7 runners) result
14:55 Spook Express Handicap (Listed) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 8 runners) result
15:30 Graham Kent, Ginger Masterton, Arthur Havergal, Jacob Kalt Mr 91 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
16:05 Michael Coetzee, Gordon Sterley, Hennie Van Wyk, Harold Whitehead Mr 70 Div Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 5 runners) result
18:30 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
19:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:04 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:35 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:06 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
21:37 Jacques Cartier Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:08 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:49 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:21 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:53 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:47 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:14 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
03:08 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:48 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:38 Allowance (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:42 Beaumont S. Presented by Keeneland Select Group 2 (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:13 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
17:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:34 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
19:30 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:56 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:22 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:14 Futurity Trial (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:47 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:13 Allowance (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:45 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:35 West Texas QH Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:44 Sunland Park Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
17:45 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:19 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:21 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:25 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 13th April
Time Race Related
21:25 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:55 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result