Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
14:20 bodugi.com Launches Social Betting Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
14:50 bodugi.com 15,000 Cheltenham Festival Giveaway Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 12 runners) result
15:20 Calverts Carpets York Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:50 Calverts Carpets York Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:25 Martin Dent Final Flight Of Freedom Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 10 runners) result
16:55 Stoneacre Kia Red Nose Comic Relief 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:25 Trevor Linfoot Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Good (Good to Soft in places back straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
14:05 Whitson Bloodstock Ltd Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 11 runners) result
14:35 E.B.F./T.B.A. Mares' Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 3 runners) result
15:05 Happy 65th Birthday Malcolm Walls Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 10 runners) result
15:35 Air Wedding Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
16:05 D W Clark Drainage Handicap Chase (For The Crudwell Cup) (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 5f, 7 runners) result
16:40 Henry And Ryan Hutsby Memorial Hunters' Chase (For The Willoughby De Broke Trophy) (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 2f, 8 runners) result
17:10 Ferguson Nash Thoroughbred English Tailoring Warwick Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Soft, Yielding to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
14:25 Friends Of Liam Hogan Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m 5f, 16 runners) result
14:55 Kerry Group E.B.F. Mares Novice Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:25 Ballynoe Stables Pre Cheltenham Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 14 runners) result
15:55 I.T.B.A Fillies Scheme E.B.F. Dawn Run Mares Novice Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:30 Mullins Electrical Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 1f, 10 runners) result
17:00 Charleville Cheese Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 2m 3f 110y, 14 runners) result
17:30 Kevin Frost Memorial (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Soft, Soft/Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Navan Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
14:40 Tote Pick Six Rollover Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
15:10 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Novice Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 7f, 4 runners) result
15:40 Tote Jackpot Guarantee Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
16:10 Slane Handicap Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 7f, 16 runners) result
16:45 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Novice Handicap Chase Final (Grade C) (5yo+, 3m, 13 runners) result
17:15 Irish Day At Navan Racecourse Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
17:45 Discover Meath (Pro/Am) Flat Race (5-7yo, 2m, 15 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
12:30 Prix Jean Doumen (5yo Hurdle) (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 5 runners) result
13:00 Prix Cousin Pons (5yo Chase) (5yo, 2m 2f 86y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Prix Ventriloque (4yo Hurdle) (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 17 runners) result
14:08 Prix Univers Ii (4yo Handicap Hurdle) (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 20 runners) result
14:40 Prix Duc D'anjou (4yo Grade 3 Chase) (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 8 runners) result
15:20 Prix De L'yonne (4yo Hurdle) (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners) result
15:55 Prix Rabastens (5yo Claiming Hurdle) (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 18 runners) result
16:25 Prix Tofano (5yo Chase) (5yo+, 2m 5f 82y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
10:45 Sanjeev Singh Inc Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
11:20 Namchunder Family Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 18 runners) result
11:55 Twintek Industries Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
12:30 GPS Plastics Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
13:05 Fourth Dimension Kitchen & Interior Concept Umsinzi Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 8 runners) result
13:40 BNR Agencies Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 103y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Nikkeibolt & Engineering Supplies Mr 86 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
14:55 Riftside Investments Mr 75 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
17:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:03 Stakes (3yo, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
18:35 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:11 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:43 Stakes (3yo, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
20:05 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:32 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (4yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
21:52 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:19 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:38 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
19:12 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
16:25 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:19 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
17:46 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:34 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
19:22 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:14 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:32 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:58 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:16 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
23:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
23:44 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:36 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:02 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
18:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
19:10 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:35 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:00 Mesilla Valley Speed Handicap (3yo Group 2) (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (4yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:05 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
16:35 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
17:02 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 9 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (4yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
18:57 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:23 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:31 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 40y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
20:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
00:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 13th March
Time Race Related
17:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:39 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result