Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bath

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Bath Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
12:00 32Red Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 161y, 6 runners) result
12:30 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 5y, 13 runners) result
13:00 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 46y, 9 runners) result
13:30 32Red Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f 46y, 7 runners) result
14:05 32Red Supporting British Racing Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 144y, 13 runners) result
14:40 32Red Online Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f 11y, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Swifts Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
14:45 Celebrate With Hallmark Hotel Carlisle 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:20 Dowson Blades 25th Anniversary Celebration Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
15:55 Edinburgh Woollen Mill Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
16:30 Gen II Training Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:00 Park Gate 'Electric Motors R Us' Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
17:30 Weddings At Carlisle Racecourse Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot - Abd: waterlogging

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Newton Abbot Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Emma Birthday Juvenile Hurdle ( Class 4, 12 runners)
14:20 E.b.f. 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (qualifier) ( Class 4, 26 runners)
14:55 South West Racing Club Beginners' Chase ( Class 3, 17 runners)
15:30 South West Racing Club Handicap Hurdle ( Class 2, 22 runners)
16:05 South West Racing Club Selling Hurdle ( Class 5, 19 runners)
16:40 South West Racing Club Handicap Chase ( Class 5, 14 runners)
17:10 South West Racing Club Standard Open National Hunt Flat Race ( Class 6, 24 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
17:40 32Red Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
18:15 32Red Median Auction Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 9 runners) result
18:45 Thompson Group Technology Day Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 11 runners) result
19:15 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result
19:45 32Red Casino Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 194y, 11 runners) result
20:15 Stephen And Mandy Robinson Silver Wedding Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
20:45 32Red Supporting British Racing Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 11 runners) result
21:15 32 Bonus At 32Red.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
14:00 TSG Nursery (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 12 runners) result
14:30 Garbutt & Elliott Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f 88y, 4 runners) result
15:05 Acorn Web Offset Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:40 Brittains E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f 89y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Parsonage Hotel And Spa Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 88y, 16 runners) result
16:50 Download The Free Racing Plus App Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 7 runners) result
17:20 Future Cleaning Services Gentleman Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
18:30 Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Nursery Handicap (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:00 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Maiden (3-4yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Star Appeal Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:00 Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap (55-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 13 runners) result
20:30 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (60-85) (Div 1) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
21:00 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (60-85) (Div 2) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
21:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3-4yo, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Waterford & Tramore Directors Maiden (3yo, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
14:55 Waterford & Tramore Supporters Club Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
15:30 Tramore Racecourse 1912-2012 Centenary Handicap (3yo+, 2m, 4 runners) result
16:05 Join Tramore Supporters Club For 2013 Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m 6f, 13 runners) result
16:40 Follow Tramore Races On Facebook Mares Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:10 Ladbrokes Handicap Chase (0-123) (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:45 tramoreraces On Twitter Handicap Chase (0-116) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 12 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf, Fibresand
Chantilly Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
12:15 Prix De L'Entonnoir Claiming Stakes (2yo, 1m 208y, 10 runners) result
12:45 Prix Du Valois Multien Maiden Stakes (3yo, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
13:20 Eclipse Stakes (Group 3) (2yo, Class 1, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
13:50 Prix Tilbury Stakes (4yo+, 6f 101y, 13 runners) result
14:20 Prix Du Ranelagh Listed Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 7f 209y, 11 runners) result
14:55 Prix Des Bruyeres Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Prix De La Bergerie Handicap (3yo, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
15:55 Prix De La Grange Des Pres Handicap (3yo, 1m 208y, 15 runners) result
16:25 Prix Du Manege Handicap (3yo, 1m 208y, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Arlington Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
11:15 Save The Date Sansui Summer Cup 1 December Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:30 Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 3 Novice Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result
13:05 International Jockeys Challenge Turf 16 Novice Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
13:40 International Jockeys Challenge Greyville 18 Novice Mr 89 Div Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners) result
14:15 Betting World Algoa Cup Festival 26 & 28 October Mr 71 Div Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result
14:55 Cradock Place Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
15:30 Racing Association Fm 66 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
16:05 Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 0413721859 Novice Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:33 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:34 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:14 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
21:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
22:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:48 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:02 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 3f, 12 runners) result
22:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:51 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
03:37 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
04:03 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners)
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners)
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
00:55 Claiming (2yo, 1f, 10 runners)
01:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 10 runners)
01:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners)
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 10 runners)
02:35 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners)
03:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners)
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners)
03:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f, 10 runners)

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:29 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 40y, 12 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
20:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:40 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:40 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:49 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:21 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:40 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:05 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:30 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
05:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
23:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
01:47 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:41 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 5 runners) result
00:56 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
01:22 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
01:48 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
02:14 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:40 Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:06 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:58 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
04:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Remington Park Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
03:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Retama Park Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
00:45 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
01:12 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
03:04 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:32 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
04:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:25 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
20:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 12th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:43 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:39 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:07 Maiden (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
22:03 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:55 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result