Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Beverley

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Beverley Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
14:10 Hold Your Christmas Party Here Selling Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 16y, 10 runners) result
14:40 E.b.f. Beverley Annual Badgeholders Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:15 Mrs Anne Corkell's Birthday Celebration Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Take That 2 Here On Saturday Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 35y, 6 runners) result
16:25 Racing Uk On Sky 432 Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 7f 100y, 10 runners) result
17:00 White Rose Saddlery Chris Hoggard Memorial Handicap (for Amateur Riders) (div 1) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 100y, 13 runners) result
17:30 White Rose Saddlery Chris Hoggard Memorial Handicap (for Amateur Riders) (div 2) (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 100y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Chepstow

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places in the home straight
  • Surface: Turf
Chepstow Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
17:45 Red Dragon Fm Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 14y, 15 runners) result
18:20 Kam And Sally At Breakfast Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 14y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Lindley Catering Maiden Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f 16y, 17 runners) result
19:25 Mont Ventoux Maiden Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m 2f, 9 runners) result
19:55 Forest Of Dean Wye Valley Review Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 23y, 10 runners) result
20:25 Lindley Catering Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 36y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Epsom Downs

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Epsom Downs Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
14:20 Racehorse Sanctuary 'zigaura' E.b.f. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 114y, 10 runners) result
14:50 Thoroughbred Genetics Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 114y, 6 runners) result
15:25 Totepool Flexi Betting Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:00 Racehorse Sanctuary 'moorcroft Boy' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 18y, 9 runners) result
16:35 Rob Mayall Birthday Bash Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 114y, 8 runners) result
17:10 Kenward Groundworks Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Straight Course: Good, Good to Soft in Places. Round Course: Good.
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
16:55 Iwc Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:25 Kenwood Nursery (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 13 runners) result
17:55 Delonghi Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 192y, 7 runners) result
18:30 Butlins Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
19:00 Tanqueray Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:35 Talk Talk Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 1f 192y, 9 runners) result
20:05 Vintage Curators Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
14:30 Rsm Tenon Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 212y, 14 runners) result
15:05 Mary Wort Memorial Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 4, 6f 212y, 8 runners) result
15:40 European Breeders' Fund Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
16:15 Totesport.com Sovereign Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
16:50 Bill Garnett Memorial Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:20 Pat Boakes Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 21y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Stratford

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Stratford Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
17:35 Mid Warwickshire Mares' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 7 runners) result
18:05 Greenhill Juvenile Selling Hurdle (3yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 11 runners) result
18:40 Amber Security Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 7 runners) result
19:10 Edward Brain Plant Hire Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:45 Stout Construction Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:15 Orchard Hill Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
17:30 Tattersalls Ireland Ltd. E.b.f. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
18:00 Tattersalls E.b.f. (c & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:30 ''sharon Shannon Big Band'' Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:00 Racing Rocks At Leopardstown Handicap (50-85) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
19:30 Desmond Stakes (group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:00 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Fillies Maiden (3-4yo, 1m, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Tramore

  • Going: Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Tramore Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
17:10 Www.thetote.com 3-y-o Maiden Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 10 runners) result
17:40 Beamish Stout Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
18:10 Irish Racegoers Club Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 15 runners) result
18:45 Brian Griffin Memorial Handicap Chase (0-102) (5yo+, 2m, 9 runners) result
19:15 Waterford Farm Relief Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
19:50 O'neill's Bar Handicap Chase (0-95) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
20:20 Harney's Of Dunhill Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 10 runners) result

France meeting Deauville

  • Surface: Polytrack, Fibresand, Turf
Deauville Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
15:25 Prix Etalon Naaqoos (2yo Stakes) (awt) (2yo, 6f 101y, 8 runners) result
15:55 Prix Etalon Sakhee Claiming Skates (2yo) (awt) (2yo, 6f 101y, 9 runners) result
16:35 Prix Minerve - Shadwell Stakes (group 3) (3yo) (turf) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 4f 94y, 6 runners) result
17:05 Prix De Lieurey - Shadwell Fillies Stakes (group 3) (3yo) (turf) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result
17:35 Prix Etalon Aqlaam Fillies Claiming Stakes (2yo) (awt) (2yo, 6f 101y, 16 runners) result
18:05 Etalon Nayef Handicap (3yo) (awt) (3yo, 1m 3f 204y, 15 runners) result
18:35 Manganate Arab Race (turf) (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
19:05 Etalonmuhtathir Handicap (4yo) (turf) (4yo, 1m 4f 94y, 19 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:30 Claiming (3yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
20:01 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:08 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:58 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
18:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
02:14 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 4 runners) result
02:42 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
04:32 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:16 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Houston

  • Surface: Dirt
Houston Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (3yo, 2f, 7 runners) result
01:24 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
01:48 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:12 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
02:36 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 6 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:24 Allowance (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
03:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
04:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
04:36 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
05:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:21 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:19 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
00:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:43 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:08 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:35 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
20:00 Trials (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:26 Trials (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:18 Maiden (2yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
21:44 Allowance (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Saratoga

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Saratoga Racecards 12th August
Time Race Related
18:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:08 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:15 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:57 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
23:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result