Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
13:50 Pheasant Inn Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
14:20 Crossland Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 1) (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 10 runners) result
14:50 Crossland Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Div 2) (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 8 runners) result
15:25 Lord Weinstock Memorial Stakes (Registered As The Ballymacoll Stud Stakes) (Fillies' Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 6y, 9 runners) result
16:00 Al Basti Equiworld Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 14 runners) result
16:30 Be Wiser Insurance Handicap (Str) (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
17:05 Insure Wiser Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f 5y, 15 runners) result
17:35 Wiser Academy Gentleman Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Nottingham Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
14:00 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 10 runners) result
14:30 Carling Brilliantly Refreshing Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 15y, 16 runners) result
15:05 Carling Brilliantly Refreshing Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f 15y, 16 runners) result
15:40 Doom Bar Always The Best In Class Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 15y, 7 runners) result
16:10 ABG Law Classic Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 6f 15y, 7 runners) result
16:45 1st Security Solutions Ltd Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 75y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Download The New RacingUK iPad App Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (Fillies) (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 50y, 9 runners) result
17:45 1st Security Solutions Ltd Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f 50y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Yarmouth

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Yarmouth Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
14:10 BHEST Racing To School Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 3y, 9 runners) result
14:40 Weddings At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 3y, 7 runners) result
15:15 SIS Live Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 6, 1m 3y, 6 runners) result
15:50 Norfolk Chamber Of Commerce Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3y, 8 runners) result
16:20 Sealife Centre At Great Yarmouth Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f 3y, 12 runners) result
16:55 Facebook At Great Yarmouth Racecourse Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 3f 101y, 4 runners) result
17:25 Scroby Sands At Great Yarmouth Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Haydock Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Betdaq Haydock Park Apprentice Training Series Handicap (Racing Excellence Initiative) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 3f 200y, 7 runners) result
18:40 Visit Silk Mill Ripponden Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 95y, 12 runners) result
19:10 Silk Mill Welcomes You Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:40 For Friendly Service - Silk Mill Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 7 runners) result
20:10 Silk Mill For Great Beer Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 12 runners) result
20:40 See You At Silk Ripponden Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 95y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Uttoxeter

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Uttoxeter Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Ladies At The Races Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
18:30 Media Resources Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
19:00 ST14 Construction Selling Hurdle (4-7yo, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners) result
19:30 Crabbies Scottish Raspberry Alcoholic Ginger Beer Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
20:00 Lisa Oldham Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 15 runners) result
20:30 UKOPS Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 18 runners) result
21:00 Don Amott Leisure Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 9 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. (C & G) Maiden (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:50 Raglans Apprentice Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:20 Glencairn Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:50 Ballyogan Stakes (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:20 Leopardstown Club Members Handicap (50-70) (3yo, 1m 2f, 13 runners) result
20:50 Leopardstown Summer Music And Racing Festival Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
11:00 Workriders Maiden Plate Welcome To The Vaal Racecourse (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:35 More Chances To Win With Tab And The World Cup Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
12:10 Four Special World Cup Soccer Bets Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
12:45 Exacta Boxed 2 Countries To Reach The Final Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result
13:20 Take All Your World Cup Bets With Tab Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
13:55 Predict The Winner Of The World Cup Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 99y, 14 runners) result
14:30 Quartet Boxed 4 Countries To Reach Semi Finals Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
15:05 Mr 92 Divided Handicap Book A Table At Our Next Race Meeting 0116811702 (3yo+, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
15:40 Mr 71 Divided Handicap Thank You For Joining Us Today At The Vaal (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:20 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:55 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
00:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:59 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
01:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:23 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
04:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:11 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Delaware Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Delaware Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:03 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 3 runners) result
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:57 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:30 Allowance (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 8 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:07 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 11 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:49 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:55 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 9 runners) result
03:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:37 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:58 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 4 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Penn National Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
00:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
02:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
03:37 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result