Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Good to Soft (Round Course: Good)
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
14:15 crownhotel-bawtry.com Apprentice Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 6f 132y, 15 runners) result
14:50 E.B.F. Polypipe Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 17 runners) result
15:25 Josh Walker Happy 18th Birthday Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 16 runners) result
16:00 totepool flexi betting Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m, 9 runners) result
16:30 totepool quick pick Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
17:05 Yorkshire Racing Festival 16th-24th July Classified Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f 60y, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good to Soft (Good in places, Good on the Loop )
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
14:00 Albert Samuel 'City Bowl' Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:30 Picador Chevrolet Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Wateraid Mildren Construction Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 13 runners) result
15:40 Bridget Swire's Palace Affair & Sakhee's Secret Cathedral Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 4 runners) result
16:15 Bridget Swire Memorial Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 2, 6f, 8 runners) result
16:45 Charlie Genge Memorial Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 212y, 5 runners) result
17:20 lizzieshathire.co.uk Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Cork

  • Going: Good (Round: Good to Firm plcs, Sprint: Good to Yielding plcs)
  • Surface: Turf
Cork Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
14:35 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:05 Kerry Group Handicap (50-80) (3yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:35 Galtee Midsummer Sprint Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
16:10 Kerry Group Noblesse Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:40 Golden Olive Maiden (3yo+, 1m 150y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Charleville Cheese Handicap (3yo+, 1m 150y, 10 runners) result
17:45 Low Low Handicap (50-80) (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Roscommon

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Roscommon Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
14:10 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Maiden (3yo, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
14:45 Budweiser Handicap (50-75) (4yo+, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result
15:15 Property Partners Earley Auctioneers Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
15:45 Roscommon Herald Handicap (47-65) (Div 1) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
16:20 Roscommon Herald Handicap (47-65) (Div 2) (4yo+, 1m 4f, 16 runners) result
16:50 www.thetote.com Connacht National Handicap Chase (5yo+, 3m 100y, 16 runners) result
17:25 Dermot Hughes Toyota Car Sales Novice Chase (5yo+, 2m, 8 runners) result
17:55 Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 4th Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 18 runners) result

France meeting Chantilly

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Chantilly Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
13:05 Reine Marie-Amelie Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 11 runners) result
13:40 D'Ecouen Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 16 runners) result
14:30 Prix De Diane (French Oaks) (Group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 96y, 9 runners) result
15:10 Paul De Moussac Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 10 runners) result
15:45 Du Lys Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 204y, 7 runners) result
16:20 Chemin Fer Nord Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
16:55 De Mongresin Claiming Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
17:30 Musee Renaissan Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth - Abd:

  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
11:25 UK Soccer 6 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) ( 20 runners)
12:00 UK Soccer 4 Maiden Juvenile Plate ( 20 runners)
12:35 Play An All To Come Bet Maiden Plate (F & M) ( 9 runners)
13:10 International Soccer 6 Open Fm 94 Handicap (F & M) ( 18 runners)
13:45 International Soccer 4 Mr 78 Divided Handicap ( 20 runners)
14:20 Play An All To Come Bet Mr 95 Divided Handicap ( 16 runners)
14:55 PSL Soccer 6 Pinnacle Stakes ( 9 runners)
15:30 PSL Soccer 4 Maiden Plate ( 19 runners)

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
11:15 Racing Association Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 169y, 6 runners) result
11:50 Place An All To Come Bet Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 169y, 11 runners) result
12:25 Computaform Express Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:00 Mr E Du Sart Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 11 runners) result
13:35 Play Soccer 6 Apprentice Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 15 runners) result
14:10 Mrs N Ackerman Mr 88 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
14:45 Betting World Jubilee Handicap (Grade 3) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 14 runners) result
15:20 Mr E Lazarides Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 169y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
17:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:39 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:06 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:33 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:27 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:28 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:57 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:37 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result
22:09 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Arapahoe Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Arapahoe Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:30 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:20 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Canterbury Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Canterbury Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:59 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:53 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:22 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:49 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:16 Trials (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:24 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Colonial Downs

  • Surface: Turf
Colonial Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
17:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 2m 2f, 12 runners) result
18:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
19:38 Claiming (3yo+, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result
20:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 14 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 13 runners) result
20:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
00:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:10 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
02:00 Maiden (3-5yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:25 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
23:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
02:08 Stakes (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
02:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Fair Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Fair Meadows Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
22:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 4f, 9 runners) result
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:35 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 4f, 10 runners) result
01:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
01:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 4f, 8 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
02:15 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:50 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
19:25 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:12 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:14 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:38 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:06 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:34 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:30 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Mountaineer Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:21 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:42 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
23:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
17:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
18:38 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 4 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:56 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting River Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
River Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:52 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:16 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Ruidoso Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Ruidoso Downs Racecards 12th June
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:02 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
23:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result