Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Good (Watered)
Kempton Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
14:20 Conor Maynard Live At Kempton 14.09.13 Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
14:50 Ladies Day With Toby Anstis 07.09.13 Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:20 Download The Coral App Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:50 Best Odds Guaranteed At coral.co.uk Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:20 kempton.co.uk Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
16:50 Arthur Walding Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 8 runners) result
17:20 Kempton For Weddings Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Plumpton

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Plumpton Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
14:00 Mim Higgs 80th Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 9 runners) result
14:30 Plumpton Athletic Juniors Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:00 expressgrass.com Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f, 9 runners) result
15:30 Award Winning Extech IT Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 11 runners) result
16:00 Tahlia And Frankie's Racing Excellence Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
16:30 Jared Young Memorial Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
17:00 Nagging Blondes Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 2f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Worcester

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
Worcester Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
14:10 Ladbrokes Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
14:40 Ladbrokes Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 16 runners) result
15:10 Ladbrokes Download The App Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Ladbrokes Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:10 Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:40 Neu-Servo Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:10 Neu-Servo Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:40 Ladbrokes Download The App Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Killarney

  • Going: Soft
Killarney Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
14:15 Irish Injured Jockeys Fundraising Concert Tonight Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result
14:45 Killarney Towers Hotel Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f, 16 runners) result
15:15 Kelly Brothers Mares Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:45 Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 18 runners) result
16:15 www.themalton.com Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f 120y, 6 runners) result
16:45 La Na Gaeilge Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f 120y, 12 runners) result
17:15 Jim Ryan Racecourse Services (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Yielding, Yielding to Soft in places
Leopardstown Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
14:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Auction Maiden (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
14:55 Amethyst Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 5 runners) result
15:25 Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 9 runners) result
15:55 Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 4 runners) result
16:25 Bulmers Live At Leopardstown Summer Festival 2013 Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 16 runners) result
16:55 Horse Racing Ireland Pensioners Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result
17:25 FM104 Strawberry Alarm Clock Family Days Maiden (3yo, 1m 4f, 10 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Heavy
Longchamp Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
12:00 Celle St-Cloud Maiden Fillies Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 205y, 6 runners) result
12:30 Des Gobelins Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 205y, 7 runners) result
13:00 De La Seine Listed Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 205y, 7 runners) result
13:30 Hocquart Stakes (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 205y, 8 runners) result
14:08 Poule D'Essai Poulains (French 2000 Guineas) (Group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 18 runners) result
14:40 Poule D'essai Pouliches (French 1000 Guineas) (Fillies' Group 1) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 20 runners) result
15:10 Grand Handicap Des Milers (4yo+, 7f 209y, 18 runners) result
15:40 St-Georges Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 4f 213y, 9 runners) result
16:15 De Bercy Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 14 runners) result

Germany meeting Baden-Baden

  • Going: Good to Soft
Baden-Baden Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
12:30 Das Neue Welle Maiden Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 206y, 6 runners) result
13:00 Richard Kaselowsky Memorial Maiden Stakes (2yo, 4f 214y, 6 runners) result
13:30 Badener Roulettepreis Handicap (4yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
14:05 Geldermann Privatsektkellerei Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result
14:35 Mercedes-Benz Sprint Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+, Class 1, 5f 212y, 10 runners) result
15:10 United Charity Maiden Fillies Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners) result
15:50 Badischen Unternehmer Stakes (Group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 206y, 8 runners) result
16:25 Gemeinde Iffezheim Handicap (4yo+, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
17:00 Lowenbreu Baden-Baden Trophy Handicap (4yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 10 runners) result
17:35 Hamburger Derby-Meeting Handicap (4yo+, 1m 2f 206y, 11 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good
Clairwood Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
11:35 Woodhurst Glass And Aluminium Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:10 JBN Industries Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
12:45 Powertrans Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 9 runners) result
13:20 Topline Manufacturers Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 9 runners) result
13:55 Highland Night Cup (Non-Black Type) Sponsored By Coastal Steel Supplies (Open Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 8 runners) result
14:30 Magic Pan Caterers Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Ethekwini Refactories Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:40 KZN Refactories Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
Fairview Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
10:40 Maiden Juvenile Plate Welcome To Fairview (2yo, 4f 214y, 8 runners) result
11:15 Maiden Plate Happy Mothers Day (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
11:50 Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) Recall Security (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
12:25 Fm 71 Divided Handicap (F & M) Food And Craft Market (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
13:00 Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) Free Entertainment (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
13:35 Fm 86 Divided Handicap (F & M) Free Kiddies Entertainment (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 9 runners) result
14:10 Fm 67 Divided Handicap (F & M) Thanks To Recall For Their Support (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
14:50 Recall Security East Cape Derby (Grade 3) (3 Year Olds - 3rd Leg EC Sophomore Challenge) (3yo, 1m 3f 205y, 11 runners) result
15:25 Mr 102 Handicap Family Day (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
16:00 Mr 70 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:28 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:26 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:25 Stakes (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
21:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:36 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:38 Albert The Great Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f, 5 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:41 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 4 runners) result
21:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:21 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:09 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
22:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:20 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:22 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:14 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:38 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:19 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:48 Stakes (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:17 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:17 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:33 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:02 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:56 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:27 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:29 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:25 Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:46 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming ( 6f, 7 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:14 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:07 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

Presque Isle Downs Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
22:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:40 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:56 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:22 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:14 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:06 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:32 Stakes (3yo, 3f 210y, 9 runners) result
22:58 Final (3yo+, 1f 130y, 11 runners) result
23:24 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
19:52 Maiden (3yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
21:36 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:28 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:54 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:22 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result