Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Folkestone

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Folkestone Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
17:35 Claydon Horse Exercisers Novices' Hunters' Chase (For The Guy Peate Memorial Challenge Trophy) (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 2f, 8 runners) result
18:05 Grant's Cherry Brandy South East Novices' Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
18:40 Hamlet Oak Framed Buildings Maiden Hunters' Chase (For The Cuckoo Maiden Challenge Cup) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
19:15 Shepherd Neame United Hunts Open Champion Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 5, 3m 7f, 7 runners) result
19:50 Milbourn Equine Veterinary Clinic Open Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 1f, 5 runners) result
20:20 Royal Oak, Brookland Open Hunters' Chase (For The United Hunts Cup) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 5f, 3 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ludlow

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ludlow Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
17:25 St John Ambulance Conditional Jockeys' Selling Hurdle (4-8yo, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:55 Lycetts Insurance Brokers Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
18:30 Tanners Wines Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 1f 110y, 11 runners) result
19:05 Ann Esp Memorial Hunters' Chase (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
19:40 Cheese Warehouse Ltd Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 10 runners) result
20:10 Cheese Warehouse Ltd Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
20:40 Racing Again On 5th October Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newmarket

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newmarket Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
17:45 Homestore And Safepac 'Hands And Heels' Apprentice Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:15 Chassis Cab DAF Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:50 CH Lindsey & Son Renewable Energy Fillies Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:25 Simon Gibson Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 1m 2f, 9 runners) result
20:00 Orbital Food Machinery Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:30 East Anglian Daily Times Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Perth

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Perth Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
14:20 Follow attheraces On Twitter Intermediate Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:50 Timothy Hardie Jewellers Beginners' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:25 Glengoyne Highland Single Malt Scotch Whisky Claiming Hurdle (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 3 runners) result
16:00 Gammies Country Clothing Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:35 Young Horse Champion And Fearless Freddie Bonus Novices' Hunters' Chase (5-7yo, Class 5, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:05 You're Better Off With Betfair Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
17:40 Ladies' Day Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
14:10 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Fillies' Handicap (3yo, Class 4, 1m 1f 198y, 7 runners) result
14:40 Whitsbury Manor Stud Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:10 Dutton Gregory Classified Claiming Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f 212y, 4 runners) result
15:45 St John Ambulance Charity Raceday Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:20 Bridgend Hotel Islay Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 198y, 10 runners) result
16:55 Axminster Carpets Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Whips Shall Be Carried But Not Used) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f 212y, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
York Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
13:30 totepool Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 5f, 18 runners) result
14:00 totesport.com Middleton Stakes (Fillies' Group 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 88y, 8 runners) result
14:30 totesport Dante Stakes (Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 88y, 6 runners) result
15:00 totesport 0800 221 221 Hambleton Stakes (Listed Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 18 runners) result
15:35 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Sprint Conditions Stakes (3yo, Class 2, 5f, 8 runners) result
16:10 Stratford Place Stud For Royal Ascot 2yo's E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 11 runners) result
16:45 Investec Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 17 runners) result

Ireland meeting Gowran Park

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Gowran Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
17:20 Rooftop Restaurant At Gowran Park Race (3yo, 1m 4f, 3 runners) result
17:50 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
18:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Maiden (3yo, 7f, 16 runners) result
18:55 Early Bird Green Fees At Gowran Park Handicap (47-65) (3yo, 7f, 16 runners) result
19:30 Gowran Park Golf Club Handicap (50-70) (4yo+, 1m, 16 runners) result
20:05 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (47-60) (4yo+, 1m 1f 100y, 17 runners) result
20:35 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 1f 100y, 15 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
10:25 See You At Recall Derby Day 15 May Qualified Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
11:00 Place An All To Come Bet Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
11:35 Visit Our Theme Park At Arlington On 15 May Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
12:10 See You At Arlington For Family Fun 15 May Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners) result
12:45 Play Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
13:20 East Cape Derby Powered By Recall Security Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 7 runners) result
13:55 Arlington Is The Place To Be Sunday 15 May Mr 73 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
14:35 R10000 Up For Grabs At Arlington On 15 May Mr 90 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
15:10 Die Son Mr 74 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
15:45 Children's Entertainment Free On 15 May Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:32 Starter Handicap (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:04 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 5 runners) result
19:36 Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:08 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:33 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
01:35 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:15 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:40 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
04:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
04:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 13 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 14 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:16 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 13 runners) result
03:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:52 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:19 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
19:51 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:16 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
21:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:16 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 12th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
01:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
03:28 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result