Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Newbury Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
13:20 Dubai Duty Free Tennis Championships Maiden Stakes (BOBIS Race) (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners) result
13:50 Dubai Duty Free Finest Surprise Stakes (Registered As The John Porter Stakes) (Group 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f 5y, 9 runners) result
14:20 Dubai Duty Free Stakes (Registered As The Fred Darling Stakes) (Fillies' Group 3) (Str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:55 Aon Greenham Stakes (Group 3) (Str) (3yo, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:30 Berry Bros & Rudd Magnum Spring Cup (Handicap) (Str) (4yo+, Class 2, 1m, 23 runners) result
16:05 Al Basti Equiworld Maiden Stakes (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 4, 1m 3f 5y, 13 runners) result
16:40 Dubai Duty Free Millennium Millionaire Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Ayr Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
13:30 Clyde And Solway Systems Limited Racing Excellence 'Hands And Heels' Finale Handicap Hurdle (Conditionals/Amateurs) (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:05 Arcadia Consulting William Dickie & Mary Robertson Future Champion Novices' Chase (For The Vulmidas Cup) (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
14:40 QTS Scottish Champion Hurdle (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 11 runners) result
15:15 Scotty Brand Handicap Chase (Listed) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 7 runners) result
15:50 Coral Scottish Grand National Handicap Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 4m 110y, 29 runners) result
16:25 Ayrshire Hospice Making Today Matter Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:00 Weatherbys Private Banking Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f, 9 runners) result
17:35 Jordan Electrics Ltd Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 3, 2m, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
Thirsk Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
14:15 Jack Berry House Handicap (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 15 runners) result
14:50 New Premier 'Shrimp & Stirrup Bar' Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:25 Injured Jockeys' Fund 50th Anniversary Year Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 15 runners) result
16:00 ebfstallions.com Michael Foster EBF Conditions Stakes (4yo+, Class 3, 7f, 6 runners) result
16:35 New 'Thomas Lord Dine & View Restaurant' Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
17:10 Donate 5 - Text IJF To 70800 Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 3, 5f, 8 runners) result
17:45 thirskracecourse.net For Discounted Tickets Online Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 16 runners) result
18:15 Jack Berry House Handicap (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Good to Soft (Soft in places on paddock bend)
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
13:55 Larry Pryde 70th Birthday Celebration Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 6 runners) result
14:30 Racing UK Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 4 runners) result
15:05 Broxton Gates Handicap Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
15:40 Broxton Gates Handicap Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
16:15 Bangor On Dee Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result
16:50 Alfa Aggregate Products Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 13 runners) result
17:25 bangorBET Standard NH Flat Race (Conditionals And Amateurs) (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result
17:55 Countryside Alliance Open Hunters' Chase (6yo+, Class 6, 3m 110y, 6 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
17:50 Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Amateur Riders' Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 11 runners) result
18:20 32Red Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 5f 216y, 8 runners) result
18:50 Ladbrokes Classified Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
19:20 Ladbrokes Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 141y, 6 runners) result
19:50 Coral Mobile 'Just Three Clicks To Bet' Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f 50y, 7 runners) result
20:20 coral.co.uk Best Odds Guaranteed On Racing Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 9 runners) result
20:50 Coral App Download From The App Store Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Soft
Navan Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Navan Welcomes Owners Today Handicap (47-70) (3yo+, 5f 182y, 23 runners) result
14:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Fillies Maiden (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Salsabil Stakes (Fillies' Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
15:35 P.W. McGrath Memorial Ballysax Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:10 Come To The Family Day May 18th Handicap (3yo, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:45 Follow navanracecourse On Twitter Handicap (4yo+, 1m 5f, 17 runners) result
17:15 20 Family Ticket For May 18th Family Day Fillies Maiden (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
11:30 McPherson Group Work Riders' Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:05 Kulu Motors Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
12:40 Beans For Africa Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 15 runners) result
13:15 Horizon Valuation Progress Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:55 Silicone & Technical Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
14:35 Long Street Media Somerset 1200 (Listed) (2 Year-Olds) (2yo, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
15:10 Southern Pumps Perfect Promise Sprint (Listed) (2 Year-Old Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:45 Javan Fabrications Allowance Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
16:20 Metropolitan Lodge Thanks Their Sponsors Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
Scottsville Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
11:15 Play The Bipot Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 8 runners) result
11:50 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
13:00 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 7f 210y, 6 runners) result
13:35 Independent On Saturday - Greyville, 3 May - Fm 82 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 7 runners) result
14:10 Byerley Turk (Grade 3) (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 6f 211y, 10 runners) result
14:45 Umzimkhulu Stakes (Grade 3) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 9 runners) result
15:20 Soccer 4 Open Fm 88 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 7 runners) result
15:55 Rugby 5 Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:29 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:31 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 11 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:36 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:38 Allowance (3yo, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

Aqueduct Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
18:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:22 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 4 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f, 8 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:22 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:07 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
02:22 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
02:49 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
03:16 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
03:43 Oak Hall Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:18 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:18 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:48 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
17:35 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:05 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:36 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:07 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 11 runners) result
20:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
20:40 Commonwealth Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:11 Shakertown Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
21:42 Madison Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:13 Jenny Wiley Stakes (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:45 Toyota Blue Grass Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 1f, 14 runners) result
23:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (4-5yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Special Weight (4-5yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:34 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
01:18 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:44 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
04:46 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:52 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Bank of America Texas Challenge Championship Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (3yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
03:28 Red Cell Texas Distance Challenge Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (3yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

Sunland Park Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:10 West Texas Juvenile Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:35 SunBurst Stakes (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:52 Copper Top Futurity Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:44 Copper Top Futurity Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
17:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:43 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
19:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:50 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

Turf Paradise Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
21:25 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:56 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
22:27 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
22:58 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
23:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
00:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 12th April
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
19:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
20:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result