Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Cheltenham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Cheltenham Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
11:40 Jenny Mould Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
12:10 JCB Triumph Hurdle Trial (Juvenile Hurdle) (3yo, Class 2, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
12:45 DRS Contracts Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
13:20 Unicoin Homes Relkeel Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f 110y, 12 runners) result
13:55 Keith Prowse Hospitality Tingle Creek Chase (Grade 1) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Vote A.P. Gold Cup (Grade 3 Handicap Chase) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 16 runners) result
15:05 StanJames.com International Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
15:40 Albert Bartlett Novices' Hurdle (Registered As The Bristol Novices' Hurdle) (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
11:50 Daniel Pitchers Richmond Maiden Open NH Flat Race (AW) (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 13 runners) result
12:25 Aerial Services Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners) result
13:00 Watch UK & Irish Racing At coral.co.uk Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 2f, 5 runners) result
13:35 Steve Abbott Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 7 runners) result
14:10 Aerial Services Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 8 runners) result
14:45 150 Welcome Bonus At galacasino.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
15:20 Get Best Odds Guaranteed At coral.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:00 Bet On totescoop6 At totesport.com E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 3 runners) result
12:35 Bet On Today's Football At totesport.com Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 8 runners) result
13:10 40 Live Football Markets At totesport.com Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners) result
13:45 Get Live Football Stats At totesport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 7 runners) result
14:20 Chappo's 21st Birthday Maiden Stakes (3-4yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
14:55 Tony McCoy For BBC Sports Personality Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f, 11 runners) result
15:30 Play Golf Before Racing At Southwell Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
18:20 Play Bingo At totesport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 32y, 9 runners) result
18:50 wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 32y, 4 runners) result
19:20 Play Blackjack At totesport.com Claiming Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 8 runners) result
19:50 Tony McCoy For BBC Sports Personality Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f 50y, 11 runners) result
20:20 Play Roulette At totesport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Play Slots At totesport.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 141y, 5 runners) result

Ireland meeting Fairyhouse - Abd: due to frozen track

  • Surface: Turf
Fairyhouse Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
11:45 Bar One Racing Juvenile 3-Y-O Hurdle (Grade 3) ( 10 runners)
12:15 John Fowler Memorial European Breeders Fund Mares Steeplechase ( 10 runners)
12:45 Bar One Racing Royal Bond Novice Hurdle (Grade 1) ( 6 runners)
13:15 Bar One Racing Drinmore Novice Steeplechase (Grade 1) ( 8 runners)
13:50 Bar One Racing Hatton's Grace Hurdle (Grade 1) ( 12 runners)
14:25 Bar One Racing Handicap Hurdle (Grade C) ( 19 runners)
15:00 Caffrey's Bar & Restaurant of Batterstown Handicap Steeplechase (Grade B) ( 17 runners)
15:30 Bar One Racing Porterstown Handicap Steeplechase (Grade C) (Rated 0-140) ( 18 runners)

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster - Abd: Snow

  • Going: Inspection Noon Wednesday.
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
12:00 Crown Hotel Shuangliu Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 57 runners)
12:30 Pland Stainless Ltd Novices' Hurdle ( Class 4, 30 runners)
13:00 Eric Barker 65th Birthday Novices' Chase ( Class 4, 21 runners)
13:35 Betdaq Mobile Apps Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 19 runners)
14:10 Winners Welcome At Betdaq Handicap Hurdle ( Class 2, 24 runners)
14:45 Betdaq App For Android Summit Juvenile Hurdle (Grade 2) ( Class 1, 18 runners)
15:20 Betdaq App For iPhone Handicap Chase ( Class 2, 29 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
17:56 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:44 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:41 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:33 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:52 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
00:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:14 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:08 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:30 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:21 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:53 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
23:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:54 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:19 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:59 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:23 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:47 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:05 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
23:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
00:54 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result
01:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
02:46 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
03:14 Stakes (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
03:42 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
04:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:25 Trials (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
19:49 Trials (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:13 Trials (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:37 Trials (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:01 Handicap Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:50 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
23:05 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:14 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:42 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:16 Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
19:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
19:57 Stakes (3yo+, 4f, 7 runners) result
20:25 Stakes (2yo, 2f, 9 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:58 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:59 Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turfway Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Turfway Park Racecards 11th December
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:08 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
20:06 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
20:35 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:33 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
22:02 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result