Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Bangor-on-Dee

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Bangor-on-Dee Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
13:10 Nspcc Donors Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
13:40 Sir John Hanmer Graduation Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 1f 110y, 4 runners) result
14:10 Anne Duchess Of Westminster Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 10 runners) result
14:40 Nspcc Child Voice Appeal Juvenile Maiden Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:10 Totesport.com Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result
15:40 Kronospan Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (3yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
16:10 Nspcc North East Wales/welsh Borders Standard Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kempton Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Kempton Park Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
17:50 Groomed To Perfection, The Kia Soul Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 3, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
18:20 Boxingdayraces.co.uk Handicap (3yo, Class 7, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
18:50 Digibet Median Auction Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:20 Digibet Median Auction Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:50 Digibet.com Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:20 Digibet Sports Betting Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 2m, 12 runners) result
20:50 Bistro Prices From 37 Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:20 Bistro Prices From 37 Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Southwell

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Southwell Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
13:00 Betdaqextra.com Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 5f, 11 runners) result
13:30 Betdaq Poker Claiming Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 4f, 11 runners) result
14:00 Betdaq.co.uk Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 11 runners) result
14:30 Hospitality At Southwell Racecourse Selling Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 1m, 11 runners) result
15:00 Play Golf At Southwell Golf Club Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 5, 1m, 11 runners) result
15:30 Book Your Tickets Online At Southwell-racecourse.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 1m 6f, 14 runners) result
16:00 Call 01636 814481 To Sponsor A Race Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 6f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
12:50 Warwick For Conferences 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
13:20 Warwickracecourse.co.uk Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
13:50 Industrial Supplies And Services 'national Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 16 runners) result
14:20 Highflyer Bloodstock Four Years Old Novices' Chase (4yo, Class 3, 2m, 5 runners) result
14:50 Frank Brady Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 16 runners) result
15:20 Turftv Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f, 10 runners) result
15:50 E.b.f./David Nicholson Memorial 'junior' Standard Open Nh Flat Race (3yo, Class 5, 1m 6f, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Bookings At Dundalkstadium.com Nursery Handicap (60-90) (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
18:30 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Maiden (2yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:00 Www.dundalkstadium.com Maiden (3yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
19:30 Www.dundalkstadium.com Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
20:00 Christmas Party Packages At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (47-65) Div 1 (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
20:30 Christmas Party Packages At Dundalk Apprentice Handicap (47-65) Div 2 (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
21:00 3 For Free - Wednesday Meetings At Dundalk Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
21:25 Crown Plaza Race & Stay Package Handicap (47-65) (3yo, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

France meeting Toulouse

  • Going: Soft to Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Toulouse Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
12:00 Prix De La Ville De Cugnaux Claiming Stakes (2yo, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
12:35 Prix De La Ville De Toulouse Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
13:05 Criterium Du Languedoc Stakes (listed) (2yo, 7f 209y, 8 runners) result
13:35 Prix La Depeche Du Midi Stakes (3yo, 1m 2f 96y, 7 runners) result
14:05 Prix Fille De L'air (group 3) (3yo+, 1m 2f 96y, 14 runners) result
14:40 Prix Georges Sicard Stakes (4yo+, 1m 1f 207y, 9 runners) result
15:40 Prix Du Quartier Saint-cyprien Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
16:10 Prix Lascanaux Handicap (4yo+, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
00:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
01:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 14 runners) result
02:15 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
03:13 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
17:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:56 Starter Allowance (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:24 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:41 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
01:07 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 14 runners) result
01:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
02:00 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
02:58 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
03:25 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 14 runners) result
04:19 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
23:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:48 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:42 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
03:02 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:55 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
19:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:49 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:14 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:43 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 11th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 10 runners) result
00:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:23 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:38 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
03:02 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result