Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting York

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
York Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:00 TSG Nursery (2yo, Class 3, 6f, 17 runners) result
14:30 Novus Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 5f, 19 runners) result
15:05 This Isn't The 'Stan James Champion Hurdle' Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 19 runners) result
15:40 Brittains Vodka E.B.F. Stallions Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 3, 5f 89y, 7 runners) result
16:15 Parsonage Hotel And Cloisters Spa Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 18 runners) result
16:50 Website Designers Yorkshire Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 15 runners) result
17:20 Future Cleaning Services Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 19 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Good
Carlisle Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:10 EPDS Racing Supporting Racing Welfare BTO2013 Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 9 runners) result
14:45 Gen II Training Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 9 runners) result
15:20 Derwent 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:55 Park Gate 'Electric Motors R Us' Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:30 Eden Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 5 runners) result
17:00 David Allen Accountants Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 13 runners) result
17:30 Weddings At Carlisle Racecourse Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Newton Abbot

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Newton Abbot Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Emma Birthday Turtle Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
14:20 E.B.F. 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 4, 2m 3f, 6 runners) result
14:55 South West Racing Club Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 7 runners) result
15:30 South West Racing Club Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 6 runners) result
16:05 South West Racing Club Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 2f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:40 South West Racing Club Selling Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 3f, 8 runners) result
17:10 South West Racing Club Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 1f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
Wolverhampton Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
17:40 Betfred 3x The Odds On Lucky 15's Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 6, 7f 32y, 9 runners) result
18:10 Betfred Racing Follow Us On Twitter Handicap (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
18:40 Betfred Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap (Div 1) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 10 runners) result
19:10 Betfred Racing's Biggest Supporter Handicap (Div 2) (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 9 runners) result
19:40 Betfred New Rooster Booster Lotto Bet Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f 194y, 7 runners) result
20:10 Betfred Call Centre On 0800 221 221 Median Auction Maiden Stakes (3-5yo, Class 5, 1m 141y, 8 runners) result
20:40 Betfred 'Catch Fred's Pushes On Betfred TV' Nursery (2yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Betfred 'You'll Love A Bit Of Betfred' Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
Dundalk Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:20 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund (C & G) Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
18:50 Crowne Plaza Leading Jockey & Trainer Championship Maiden (3-4yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:20 Crowne Plaza Hotel Race & Stay Nursery Handicap (2yo, 7f, 14 runners) result
19:50 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Star Appeal Stakes (Listed) (2yo, Class 1, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:20 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Race (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:50 Dundalk Stadium On Facebook Handicap (55-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result
21:20 Christmas Party Nights At Dundalk Stadium Handicap (60-85) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Arlington

  • Going: Good
Arlington Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
11:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) Friday 25 October Lunch Bookings 041 3721859 (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result
11:55 Maiden Plate (F & M) Family Fun At Fairview Sunday 27 October (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
12:30 Maiden Plate (F & M) Peermont Emperors Palace Charity Mile 2 November (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
13:05 Novice Plate Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 November (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
13:40 Conditions Plate (F & M) Betting World Algoa Cup Bookings 041 3721859 (3yo+, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
14:15 Open Fm 87 Handicap (F & M) Great Entertainment For All 27 Oct At Fairview (3yo+, 4f 214y, 10 runners) result
14:55 Cradock Place Stakes (Non-Black Type) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 13 runners) result
15:30 Mr 86 Handicap Book A Picnic Site 27 October Bookings 041 3721859 (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 16 runners) result
16:05 Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Racing With Us Today (3yo+, 1m 209y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
19:17 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:48 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
21:24 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

Albuquerque Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
21:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
21:53 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:39 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
23:02 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:48 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:11 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
17:50 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:54 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:58 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
21:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town - Abandoned

Charles Town Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners)
01:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
01:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners)
02:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners)
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners)
02:58 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners)
03:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners)
03:52 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners)

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
23:45 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:04 Starter Allowance (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:32 Allowance (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:55 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (2yo, 1f, 9 runners) result
00:30 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (2yo, 1f, 8 runners) result
01:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 10 runners) result
02:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

Finger Lakes Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

Hawthorne Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
21:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:38 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:06 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:34 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
23:58 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result
00:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

Keeneland Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
20:13 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
21:49 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:21 Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:05 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
03:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

Northlands Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
02:52 Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:48 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:49 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:22 Allowance (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
01:48 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
02:14 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:40 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result
03:06 Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
03:32 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
03:48 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

Retama Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
02:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
04:24 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
18:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 6 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
20:05 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 5 runners) result
21:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
22:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:35 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result