Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:10 Haven Crane & Plant Hire Mares' 'national Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:45 Betfair Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 4 runners) result
15:20 Iwec International Ltd 'national Hunt' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:55 Sir David Mansel Lewis Memorial Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 6 runners) result
16:30 Integral Geotechnique Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m, 7 runners) result
17:05 Paul Berkley-smith Steam Event Management Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:40 Fsb Insurance Service By Towergate Maiden Open Nh Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Goodwood

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Goodwood Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Three Musketeers Trophy Handicap (national Hunt Jockeys) (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 14 runners) result
14:35 E.b.f. Ruk Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 14 runners) result
15:10 Jenny Allen Birthday Celebration Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 14 runners) result
15:45 Table 6 Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m, 14 runners) result
16:20 Celer Et Audax Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
16:55 E.b.f. Goodwood Racehorse Owners' Group Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m 1f, 13 runners) result
17:30 Last Chance Toteexacta Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 4f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard/Slow
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
13:50 Bet Heineken Cup - Betdaq Handicap (div 1) (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 11 runners) result
14:25 Oxted Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 7 runners) result
15:00 Bet Heineken Cup - Betdaq Handicap (div 2) (3yo, Class 5, 7f, 10 runners) result
15:35 Bet World Cup Football - Betdaq Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 7f, 13 runners) result
16:10 Try Betdaq For An Exchange Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 1m, 10 runners) result
16:45 Hollow Lane Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 5f, 11 runners) result
17:20 Dormansland Apprentice Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m 2f, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Curragh

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Curragh Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:30 Irish Stallion Farms E.b.f. Maiden (2yo, 6f, 22 runners) result
15:00 Go Racing In Kildare Festival Waterford Testimonial Stakes (listed) (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
15:30 Lanwades & Staffordstown Studs Stakes (fillies Listed) (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
16:05 Derrinstown Stud Apprentice Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f, 18 runners) result
16:35 Kevin Deering Lifetime In Racing Achievement Finale Stakes (listed) (3yo+, 1m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:05 Mongey Communictaions Handicap (60-90) (3yo+, 1m 6f, 20 runners) result
17:35 Newbridge Greyhound Stadium E.b.f. Median Auction Maiden (2yo, 1m, 21 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Yielding, Good to Yielding in places
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
14:40 Newenham Mulligan Novice Hurdle (listed) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
15:10 Michael Punch & Partners Handicap Hurdle (81-109) (6yo+, 2m 2f, 18 runners) result
15:40 Oakbruce Properties Hurdle (4yo, 2m 2f, 12 runners) result
16:15 Joseph Ribcoff Handicap Hurdle (81-109) (4yo+, 2m 6f, 14 runners) result
16:50 Ladbrokes.com Munster National Handicap Chase (grade A) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
17:25 Pricewaterhousecoopers Chase (grade 3) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
17:55 Stl Logistics E.b.f Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt
Fort Erie Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:45 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
19:43 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:13 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
20:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:43 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:13 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:38 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
18:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:27 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:57 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:27 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
21:30 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:32 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Albuquerque

  • Surface: Dirt
Albuquerque Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 9 runners) result
21:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:00 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
23:25 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:31 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
19:35 Stakes (3yo, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:39 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:11 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:43 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
22:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:47 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Blue Ribbon Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Blue Ribbon Downs Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:26 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f, 9 runners) result
19:44 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
19:24 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:52 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:16 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:44 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:16 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
00:39 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:31 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
02:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 3f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
19:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
19:46 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 6 runners) result
20:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:38 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:06 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:34 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:02 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:58 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
19:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 11 runners) result
20:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:00 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result
21:35 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:10 Stakes (2yo, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
22:43 Juddmonte Spinster Stakes (grade 1)(3yo ) (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result
23:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Los Alamitos

  • Surface: Dirt
Los Alamitos Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
01:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:54 Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:42 Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
03:06 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:30 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
04:18 Claiming (3yo, 3f, 7 runners) result
04:42 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
00:25 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
02:30 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Northlands Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (2yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:21 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:36 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:03 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:12 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:38 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:31 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
19:56 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:22 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
20:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt
Turf Paradise Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
20:30 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:58 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:26 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 7 runners) result
23:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:31 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:01 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:31 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 11th October
Time Race Related
19:15 Allowance (3yo+, 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
20:07 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:17 Derby (3yo, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:43 Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:09 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
23:35 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result