Today's racecards

Ireland meeting Leopardstown

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Leopardstown Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
14:25 Johnnie Fox's E.B.F. Auction Maiden (2yo, 6f, 13 runners) result
14:55 Ard Glen Amethyst Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:25 Derrinstown Stud 1,000 Guineas Trial (Fillies' Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m, 7 runners) result
15:55 Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial Stakes (Group 3) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f, 6 runners) result
16:25 PFH Technology Group Handicap (3yo+, 7f, 15 runners) result
16:55 Fitzpatrick Gallagher McEvoy Solicitors Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:25 Microsoft Ireland Maiden (3yo, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ludlow

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Ludlow Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
14:15 Morris Bufton 60th Anniversary Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 11 runners) result
14:45 toteexacta Available On All Races Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m, 10 runners)
15:15 Bet totequadpot Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
15:45 Welsh Guards Association Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:15 totepool Home Of Pool Betting Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:45 Tanners Wines Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 7 runners) result
17:15 Ann Esp Memorial 'Newcomers' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m, 7 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Plumpton

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Plumpton Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
14:00 Jonathan Mellett Belated 21st Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:30 Call Star Sports On 0800 521 321 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 3m 1f 110y, 12 runners) result
15:00 Follow Us On Twitter At StarSports_Bet Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f, 8 runners) result
15:30 Alice's Noodle Bar Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m, 12 runners) result
16:00 Crystal Services Racing Excellence Conditional Jockeys' Training Series Final Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 5f, 6 runners) result
16:30 Majestic Wine Warehouse Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
17:00 Anise Catering Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 2f, 12 runners) result

Ireland meeting Killarney

  • Going: Yielding
  • Surface: Turf
Killarney Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
14:10 Micheal Doyle Memorial Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f, 18 runners) result
14:40 Killarney Towers Hotel Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f, 18 runners) result
15:10 Kelly Brothers Mares Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:40 Ladbrokes Handicap Hurdle (Grade B) (4yo+, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result
16:10 Malton Chase (5yo+, 2m 4f 120y, 5 runners) result
16:40 La Na Gclub Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f 120y, 14 runners) result
17:10 Jim Ryan Racecourse Services (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m 1f, 15 runners) result

France meeting Longchamp

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Longchamp Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
12:30 Chateau D'eau Claiming Stakes (4yo, 1m 3f 204y, 11 runners) result
13:00 De La Seine Listed Stakes (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 205y, 8 runners) result
13:30 Hocquart Stakes (Colts & Fillies Group 2) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 2f 205y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Poule Essai Pouliches (Group 1 - French 1000 Guineas) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 16 runners) result
14:45 Poule Essai Poulains (Group 1 - French 2000 Guineas) (3yo, Class 1, 7f 209y, 12 runners) result
15:20 Grand Handicap Milers (4yo+, 1m 99y, 16 runners) result
15:55 De-Saint Georges Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 4f 213y, 11 runners) result
16:30 De Bercy Handicap (3yo, 7f 209y, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Clairwood

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Clairwood Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
10:00 Siven Samuel Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
10:35 Jace's Projects Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 5f 103y, 7 runners) result
11:10 Sharmla Pather - Jubilee Jayde Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
11:45 Alistair Wybrow Mr 97 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 7 runners) result
12:20 CTC Distributors Mr 83 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 15 runners) result
12:50 Morris Vee Highland Night Cup (Open Handicap) (3yo+, 1m 4f 95y, 9 runners) result
13:25 David Van Der Vyver Racing Graduation Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 209y, 9 runners) result
14:00 Gloria Jean's Coffees Fm 89 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:35 Sebastian's Pharmacy Fm 73 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
15:10 LS Creations Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
15:45 Pest Management Services Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fairview Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
11:20 Racing Association Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:55 Maiden Plate Fairview Racecourse Is The Place To Be (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
12:30 Epol Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
13:05 Caterinc Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
13:40 Boardwalk Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
14:15 Algoa Fm Fm 82 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
14:50 Lektron Fm 65 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
15:25 Recall East Cape Derby (Grade 3) (3 Year Olds) (3yo, 1m 3f 205y, 15 runners) result
16:00 Cubana Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 15 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:37 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:45 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
21:51 Vigil Stakes Grade 3 (4yo+, Class 1, 7f, 8 runners) result
22:23 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:53 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Assiniboia Downs Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
19:35 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:03 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
20:31 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:27 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:23 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:51 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Belmont Park Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
18:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
18:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:24 Westchester Grade 3 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 4 runners) result
19:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:32 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:06 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:43 License Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:13 Ruffian Stakes Grade 2 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:43 Man O'war Grade 1 Stakes (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 3f, 6 runners) result
23:14 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Emerald Downs Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
22:15 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
22:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:56 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
01:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:19 Hastings H. Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

  • Surface: Dirt
Hastings Racecourse Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
21:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:50 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:46 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
22:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:42 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Monmouth Park Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
17:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
18:42 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:14 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
20:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:27 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
23:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
00:23 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
00:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
01:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
02:41 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 4 runners) result
17:52 Allowance (3yo, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

  • Surface: Dirt
Prairie Meadows Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
20:47 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
21:14 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:41 Maiden Special Weight (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
22:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
00:05 Stakes (3yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:20 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
19:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 2f, 6 runners) result
19:56 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
20:22 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
20:48 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:14 Trials (3yo, 1f 180y, 8 runners) result
21:40 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
22:06 Final (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:32 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
22:58 Stakes (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
19:00 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 6 runners) result
19:26 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:52 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
20:44 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
21:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
22:02 Stakes (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:28 Stakes (3yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
22:54 Maiden (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunray Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunray Park Racecards 11th May
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 180y, 7 runners) result
21:42 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:06 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:42 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result