Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Newbury

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Newbury Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
14:00 Al Basti Equiworld EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (BOBIS Race) (2yo, Class 4, 5f 34y, 13 runners) result
14:30 Bathwick Tyres Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 14 runners) result
15:05 Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup EBF Stallions Conditions Stakes (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 3, 1m 2f 6y, 7 runners) result
15:40 Dubai Duty Free Full Of Surprises Handicap (BOBIS Race) (Str) (3yo, Class 2, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:15 Dubai Duty Free Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 5f 34y, 8 runners) result
16:45 Coln Valley Stud Bridget Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS Race) (Str) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 19 runners) result
17:15 Whitley Stud Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS Race) (Div 2) (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 12 runners) result
17:45 Whitley Stud Maiden Fillies' Stakes (BOBIS Race) (Div 1) (3yo, Class 4, 1m 2f 6y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Ayr Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
14:10 West Sound Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 4 runners) result
14:40 Alan Shearer's Speedflex Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:15 Abbott Risk Consulting Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 8 runners) result
15:50 Hillhouse Quarry Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:25 Porcelanosa Scotland Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m, 7 runners) result
16:55 Coral Backing Poppyscotland Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m 110y, 9 runners) result
17:25 Newton Arms Bistro Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 13 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
13:20 Malcolm 'Hairy' Roberts Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div 1) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
13:50 Malcolm 'Hairy' Roberts Memorial Novices' Hurdle (Div 2) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
14:20 Chancellor Of The Form Checker Club Novices' Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f, 5 runners) result
14:50 Tom Cannon, Fontwell's Champion Jockey 2013 Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
15:25 Neil Madgwick/Clip Scaffolding Southern Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f, 7 runners) result
16:00 Always A Chance Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f 110y, 15 runners) result
16:35 Chancellor's Trophies Provided By trophystore.co.uk Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 13 runners) result
17:05 Chancellor Supports Always A Chance Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 12 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
17:35 32Red Free 10 Bonus Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f 20y, 6 runners) result
18:05 32Red.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 5f 194y, 4 runners) result
18:35 32Red Casino Maiden Fillies' Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 141y, 6 runners) result
19:05 Coral App Download From The App Store Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 1f 103y, 9 runners) result
19:35 Compare Bookmakers At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 5f 216y, 6 runners) result
20:05 bookmakers.co.uk Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 9 runners) result
20:35 Best Odds At bookmakers.co.uk Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 7 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Yielding to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Wexford Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
16:20 Cahore Point Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
16:50 Ingard Point Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 16 runners) result
17:20 Welcome To Chef Phelim Byrne Seasuir To The Ivy Room Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
17:50 Oysters Point Handicap Hurdle (80-102) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
18:20 Black Point Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m 3f, 15 runners) result
18:50 Taghmon Athletics Club Raceday Handicap Chase (0-116) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 9 runners) result
19:20 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Mares Flat Race (4-5yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

South Africa meeting Fairview

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Fairview Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
11:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To Fairview Racecourse (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result
11:55 All To Come Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
12:30 Maiden Plate Intercontinental Village Day Turffontein 26 April (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:05 Maiden Plate Fun Filled Family Day At Turffontein 26 April (3yo+, 6f 102y, 11 runners) result
13:40 Racing Association Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 102y, 13 runners) result
14:15 Soccer 6 Fm 60 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 102y, 15 runners) result
14:55 Computaform Express Mr 63 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 16 runners) result
15:30 Soccer 13 Your Biggest Payday For Your Lowest Outlay Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 209y, 11 runners) result
16:05 Mr 72 Handicap Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
18:20 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:22 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
21:26 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:57 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
22:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
18:05 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
18:36 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
19:07 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:38 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:09 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 12 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
21:11 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 10 runners) result
21:42 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result
22:13 Makers 46 Mile Stakes (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
22:44 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
17:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
18:13 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
18:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 8 runners) result
20:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:17 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:49 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
22:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Turffontein Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
16:35 Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Welcome To Turffontein Racecourse (2yo, 5f 169y, 10 runners) result
17:10 All To Come Juvenile Plate (2yo, 5f 169y, 7 runners) result
17:45 Pinnacle Stakes Intercontinental Village Day Turffontein 26 April (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
18:20 Maiden Plate (F & M) Fun Filled Family Day At Turffontein 26 April (3yo+, 5f 169y, 13 runners) result
18:55 Racing Association Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 169y, 13 runners) result
19:30 Soccer 6 Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
20:10 L Jaffee Empress Club Stakes (Grade 1) (Fillies And Mares) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result
20:45 Maiden Plate Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 7f 210y, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:29 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
00:59 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 6 runners) result
01:23 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
02:44 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:11 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:38 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Evangeline Downs Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
01:01 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:22 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
03:16 Hallowed Dreams Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
03:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
19:50 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:18 Waiver Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:48 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:18 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:48 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
23:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:43 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 30y, 9 runners) result
00:26 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:18 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:02 Claiming (3yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
03:28 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
04:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
04:46 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
01:00 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:26 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
01:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 6 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
03:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
03:36 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
04:02 Allowance (3yo, 1f 80y, 5 runners) result
04:28 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
04:54 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 11th April
Time Race Related
19:55 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 2f, 10 runners) result
20:20 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
21:35 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
22:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:18 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:44 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result