Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ffos Las

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Ffos Las Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
12:55 Integral Geotechnique Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 8 runners) result
13:25 Arup Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 5 runners) result
14:00 Bayliss Metals Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
14:30 Potter Group Wales Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 6 runners) result
15:05 Coolmore National Hunt Sires Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 3f 110y, 8 runners) result
15:35 Pinsent Masons Handicap Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 7 runners) result
16:10 Integral Geotechnique 'Junior' Standard Open NH Flat Race (3yo, Class 6, 1m 6f, 5 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
13:10 1stsecuritysolutions Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 4, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
13:40 BDN Construction Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 10 runners) result
14:15 BDN Construction Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 10 runners) result
14:45 John Lucas Memorial Novices' Limited Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:20 1stsecuritysolutions Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 6 runners) result
15:50 BDN Construction 'Hands And Heels' Handicap Hurdle (Conditional/Amateur) (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 11 runners) result

Ireland meeting Limerick

  • Going: Yielding
  • Surface: Turf
Limerick Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
12:35 Martinstown Opportunity Maiden Hurdle (4-5yo, 2m, 14 runners) result
13:05 Christmas Racing Festival Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 5 runners) result
13:35 Limerick Racecourse Punter Pack Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 1) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result
14:10 Limerick Racecourse Punter Pack Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (Div 2) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 14 runners) result
14:40 Patrickswell Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m 5f, 10 runners) result
15:15 Glenview Stud Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f 120y, 16 runners) result
15:45 Garryowen Veterans Handicap Chase (0yo+, 3m, 8 runners) result
16:15 Limerickraces.ie Online Booking Mares Ladies Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Navan

  • Going: Yielding
  • Surface: Turf
Navan Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
12:45 Follow Navan Racecourse On Facebook 3-Y-O Maiden Hurdle (3yo, 2m, 16 runners) result
13:20 Boylesports.com Quick Bet Racing 'For Auction' Novice Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
13:50 Boylesports.com Download Our App Lismullen Hurdle (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
14:20 St Johann Ski Resort Tirol Austria Handicap Hurdle (80-116) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
14:50 Boylesports.com Fortria Chase (Grade 2) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
15:25 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
15:55 Boylesports.com Fon-A-Bet To 1800 44 00 00 Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 7f, 22 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
11:50 Robert De Lipowski Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 7 runners) result
12:25 Sambristan Chase (3yo, 2m 5f 82y, 7 runners) result
12:55 De Beaugency Hurdle (3yo, 2m 1f 87y, 12 runners) result
13:30 Sytaj Grade 3 Chase (4yo+, 2m 5f 82y, 7 runners) result
14:08 Marc Antony Listed Handicap Hurdle (4yo, 2m 3f 85y, 16 runners) result
14:40 Renaud Du Vivier Grade 1 Hurdle (4yo, 2m 3f 85y, 11 runners) result
15:15 General Donnio Listed Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 82y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Thuya Chase (5yo, 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners) result

Germany meeting Frankfurt

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Frankfurt Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
11:30 Trainingszentrale Frankfurt Maiden Stakes (3yo, 6f 102y, 8 runners) result
12:00 Safe Sicherheits-service GmbH Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
12:30 Firma Klafs My Sauna And Spa Stakes (4yo+, 7f 210y, 9 runners) result
13:00 Herbstpreis Der Stadt Frankfurt Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
13:30 Wacker's Kaffee-Rosterei Gmbh Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 16 runners) result
14:00 K & K Getrenke Handicap (3yo+, 1m 5f 203y, 15 runners) result
14:30 Hessen Group 3 Stakes (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 1f 208y, 8 runners) result
15:00 Jubileumssaison 2013 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
10:00 Raisethorpe Secondary School Patrons '5' Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
10:40 Capital Protection Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
11:15 Dr A.S. Purmasir Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
11:50 KFC Add Hope Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Kerush's Transport CC Plant & Civils Mr 90 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 7 runners) result
13:00 Krish Puckree Memorial Mr 78 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 8 runners) result
13:35 Afri Roads & Civils Mr 74 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
14:10 Deeplauls Transport & Plant Hire Mr 82 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:45 T&T Engineering Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
15:15 Midlands Builders Supply Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine - Abandoned

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
19:01 Allowance (2yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners)
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners)
19:59 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 7f, 11 runners)
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
20:57 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners)
21:26 Autumn Stakes Group 2 (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners)
21:56 Allowance (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners)
22:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners)
22:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners)

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
17:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
18:47 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:16 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 13 runners) result
20:14 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:43 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
20:40 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:10 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
17:25 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
17:52 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:19 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
18:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:07 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:01 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
20:00 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:25 Stakes (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
20:55 Maiden Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
22:28 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 10th November
Time Race Related
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 8 runners) result
20:33 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:25 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:51 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:43 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:09 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
23:35 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result