Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Carlisle

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Carlisle Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
14:00 Lloyd Motor Group Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 12 runners) result
14:30 Andersons Denton Holme Ltd Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
15:05 Cfm Radio Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 5f, 11 runners) result
15:35 Champagne Lanson Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 11 runners) result
16:05 Cbs Outdoor Novices' Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 9 runners) result
16:40 Sep Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
13:45 Gse Group Maiden Stakes (div 1) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 12 runners) result
14:15 Gse Group Maiden Stakes (div 2) (2yo, Class 4, 7f, 10 runners) result
14:45 Mark Bausola Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 4, 1m, 12 runners) result
15:20 Philip Hall Memorial Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 5f, 9 runners) result
15:50 Kent Land Reclamation Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 6f, 11 runners) result
16:20 Pml Group - Change Management Handicap (3yo+, Class 3, 1m, 11 runners) result
16:55 Gse Building & Civil Engineering Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 12 runners) result
17:25 Advance Screeding Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wolverhampton

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Wolverhampton Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
18:20 Parade Restaurant Handicap (div 1) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
18:50 Hotel & Conferencing At Wolverhampton Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 1m 1f 103y, 13 runners) result
19:20 Wolverhampton-racecourse.co.uk Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 5f 194y, 7 runners) result
19:50 Parade Restaurant Handicap (div 2) (3yo+, Class 6, 7f 32y, 10 runners) result
20:20 Book Tickets Online Nursery Handicap (2yo, Class 6, 1m 141y, 12 runners) result
20:50 Sponsor A Race By Calling 01902 390009 Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 20y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Ringside Suite Conference Centre Handicap (3yo+, Class 5, 5f 216y, 13 runners) result

Ireland meeting Dundalk

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Polytrack
Dundalk Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
18:40 Hibernia Steel Race (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:10 Industrial Domestic Coating Median Auction Maiden Stakes (2yo, 7f, 13 runners) result
19:40 Ir Stallion Farms Ebf Star Appeal Stks (listed) (2yo, 7f, 10 runners) result
20:10 Idcs Ltd. Nursery (60-90) (2yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
20:40 Bet On Irish Tote Through Betfair Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m, 14 runners) result
21:10 Kelleher Electrical Contractors Race (3yo+, 1m 4f, 14 runners) result
21:40 White & Ahern Fine Foods Handicap (50-70) (3yo+, 1m 2f 150y, 14 runners) result

Ireland meeting Kilbeggan

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Kilbeggan Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
14:25 Larrigy's Bar Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle (6yo+, 2m, 14 runners) result
15:00 Midland Breeders Supporting Kilgeggan Ebf Mares Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m, 8 runners) result
15:30 Athlone Handicap Hurdle (77-90) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 16 runners) result
16:00 Hurley Family Kilbeggan Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
16:35 Sponsor A Race At Kilbeggan In 2009 Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 12 runners) result
17:05 Horseleap Handicap Chase (0-109) (5yo+, 3m 1f, 14 runners) result
17:35 Mullingar Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Ayr - Abandoned

  • Going: Heavy-Waterlogged in places.
Ayr Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
14:20 Deal Leaders Magazine Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 18 runners)
14:55 Bank Of Scotland Corporate Property Search Handicap (4yo+, 6f, 21 runners)
15:25 Entrepreneurs Summit / E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (2yo, 6f, 19 runners)
15:55 Bank Of Scotland Corporate Rockingham Stakes (Listed) (2yo, 6f, 16 runners)
16:30 HBOS Women Claiming Stakes (3yo+, 5f, 14 runners)
17:00 42 Degrees Ezine Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, 5f, 14 runners)

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Woodbine Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 12 runners) result
19:32 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:01 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:59 Allowance (2yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:28 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Belmont Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 14 runners) result
18:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:36 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 1m, 16 runners) result
20:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:45 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
17:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
18:02 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:29 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:56 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
19:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
20:17 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:44 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:11 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 13 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Hawthorne Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
20:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:04 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 12 runners) result
22:01 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
22:29 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
22:58 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
23:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
23:54 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Keeneland

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Keeneland Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
18:10 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
19:10 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 11 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:10 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
21:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:10 Buffalo Trace Franklin County Stakes (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Louisiana Downs Racecards 10th October
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 12 runners) result
20:21 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
20:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 11 runners) result
21:18 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
21:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
22:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:48 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:18 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
23:47 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result