Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Salisbury

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Salisbury Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
13:55 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 9 runners) result
14:25 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Auction Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 10 runners) result
14:55 Bathwick Tyres Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 6f 212y, 11 runners) result
15:25 Sharp's Doom Bar Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 5f, 5 runners) result
15:55 EBF Stallions Breeding Winners Margadale Fillies' Handicap (3yo+, Class 4, 1m 1f 198y, 9 runners) result
16:25 ROA Owners Jackpot Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
16:55 Molson Coors Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 6f 212y, 14 runners) result
17:30 CGA Racing Excellence Apprentice Handicap (Whips Shall Be Carried But Not Used) (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 15 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Fontwell Park

  • Going: Good to Firm, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Fontwell Park Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
14:10 Whitey Two Step - New Ocasan EP Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 8 runners) result
14:40 Alan Arnell Memorial Handicap Chase (For The Alan Arnell Trophy) (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 2f 110y, 5 runners) result
15:10 Matthew Brown Memorial Westend Racing Southampton Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
15:40 Shoreham Port Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 9 runners) result
16:10 zincnet.com For Results Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
16:40 Jan And Cindy's Love For Fontwell Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f, 9 runners) result
17:10 8 Wealth Management Ltd Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 6f 110y, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Turf, Polytrack
Lingfield Park Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
17:25 32Red Free 10 Bonus Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 7f 140y, 12 runners) result
17:55 32Red Tomb Raider Slot Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f 140y, 10 runners) result
18:25 32Red Casino Maiden Fillies' Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 12 runners) result
18:55 32Red Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 5f, 4 runners) result
19:25 32Red On The App Store Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 169y, 8 runners) result
19:55 32Red.com Fillies' Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 4 runners) result
20:25 32Red Thunderstruck Slot Handicap (AWT) (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 2f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Worcester

  • Going: Good, Good to Firm in places
  • Surface: Turf
Worcester Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
18:05 32Red Free 10 Bonus Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 7f, 14 runners) result
18:35 32Red Tomb Raider Slot Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 12 runners) result
19:05 32Red Casino Mares' Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 15 runners) result
19:35 32Red.com 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 4 runners) result
20:05 32Red Mares' Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result
20:35 32Red Free 10 Bonus Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f, 12 runners) result
21:05 32Red.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result

Ireland meeting Roscommon

  • Going: Good to Firm
  • Surface: Turf
Roscommon Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
17:15 Follow Us On Facebook Maiden Hurdle (4yo, 2m, 18 runners) result
17:45 www.roscommonracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle (Div 1) (5yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
18:15 www.roscommonracecourse.ie Maiden Hurdle (Div 2) (5yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
18:45 Ivan Connaughton Auctioneer Handicap Hurdle (80-95) (4yo+, 2m, 18 runners) result
19:15 Regan's Bar & Quinntin's Restaurant Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 18 runners) result
19:45 Athlone Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 11 runners) result
20:15 Castlerea Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 3m, 16 runners) result
20:45 Ladies Day At Roscommon On July 7th Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 17 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Sand
Vaal Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
11:35 Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) Welcome To The Vaal Racecourse (2yo, 4f 214y, 14 runners)
12:10 More Chances To Win With Tab And The World Cup Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners)
12:45 Four Special World Cup Soccer Bets Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
13:20 Exacta Boxed 2 Countries To Reach The Final Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
13:55 Take All Your World Cup Bets With Tab Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
14:30 Predict The Winner Of The World Cup Fm 92 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:10 Quartet Boxed 4 Countries To Reach Semi Finals Fm 74 Divided Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result
15:45 Mr 68 Handicap Thank You For Joining Us Today At The Vaal (3yo+, 4f 214y, 16 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Fairmount Park Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
19:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
20:21 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:49 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:16 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Finger Lakes

  • Surface: Dirt
Finger Lakes Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
18:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:37 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:04 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:31 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:58 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:19 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

Canada meeting Fort Erie

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Fort Erie Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 5 runners) result
22:41 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
23:09 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
00:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
00:36 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Indiana Grand Race Course

  • Surface: Dirt
Indiana Grand Race Course Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
19:05 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners)
19:33 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners)
20:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
20:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners)
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners)
21:25 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners)
21:53 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners)
22:21 Maiden Optional Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 10 runners)
22:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners)
23:17 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners)

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Mountaineer Park Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:23 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
00:46 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:09 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:18 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Philadelphia Park Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 5 runners) result
17:53 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 9 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:13 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
19:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
20:34 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 5 runners) result
21:01 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Presque Isle Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Presque Isle Downs Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
22:25 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:15 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (4yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:30 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result

United States meeting Sunray Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunray Park Racecards 10th June
Time Race Related
20:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
20:54 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result
21:42 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:06 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
22:30 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:54 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:18 C.O. Ken Kendrick Memorial S. Stakes (2yo, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
23:42 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result