Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Ascot

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Ascot Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
14:05 Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
14:40 Carey Group Buckhounds Stakes (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
15:15 Sodexo Fillies' Handicap (Str) (3yo+, Class 2, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:50 7.5 Million Totescoop6 Victoria Cup Heritage Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 7f, 25 runners) result
16:25 Totepool Supporting The Sport You Love Maiden Stakes (BOBIS Race) (2yo, Class 3, 5f, 8 runners) result
17:00 Espirito Santo Investment Bank Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 6f, 18 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Haydock Park

  • Going: Soft
Haydock Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
13:50 Pertemps Network Long Distance Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 3m, 13 runners) result
14:25 Pertemps Network Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 3, 1m, 8 runners) result
15:00 Pertemps Network Conditions Stakes (3yo+, Class 2, 6f, 6 runners) result
15:30 Pertemps Network Handicap Hurdle (Registered As The Swinton Hurdle) (Grade 3) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 13 runners) result
16:05 Pertemps Network Spring Trophy Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 4 runners) result
16:40 Pertemps Network Intermediate Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 8 runners) result
17:15 Pertemps Network Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Hexham

  • Going: Heavy
Hexham Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
13:55 Hexham Interactive Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 7f, 8 runners) result
14:30 Hextol 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result
15:05 Hexham Courant 150th Anniversary Run Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 3 runners) result
15:40 Dr Howard Scott Memorial Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:15 Britain In Bloom Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
16:50 Margaret Ferries Memorial Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 6 runners) result
17:20 Yarridge Heights Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m 110y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Lingfield Park

  • Going: Good, Good to Soft in places
Lingfield Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
13:45 Betfred Monumental Scoop6/British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (BOBIS Race) (2yo, Class 4, 5f, 7 runners) result
14:20 Betfred 7.5 Million Scoop6 Today Oaks Trial Stakes (Fillies Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 106y, 10 runners) result
14:55 betfred.com Derby Trial Stakes (Listed) (3yo, Class 1, 1m 3f 106y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Weatherbys 'My Stable' Handicap (4yo+, Class 2, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
16:00 Follow Scoop6 At totepoolliveinfo.com Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+, Class 1, 7f, 10 runners) result
16:35 Betfred Life Changing Scoop6 Today Handicap (4yo+, Class 3, 7f 140y, 8 runners) result
17:10 totepool.com Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 7f, 8 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Nottingham

  • Going: Good to Soft, Soft in places
Nottingham Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
14:15 Most Reliable Bet DG Taxis Maiden Stakes (3yo, Class 5, 6f 15y, 5 runners) result
14:45 7.5 Million toteScoop6 Sprint Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Sprint Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 5, 5f 13y, 10 runners) result
15:20 Safe Bet DG Taxis 01159500500 Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 6f 15y, 6 runners) result
15:55 EBF Stallions Weatherbys Bloodstock Reports Kilvington Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f 15y, 7 runners) result
16:30 Family Fun Day Sunday 1st June Handicap (Jockey Club Grassroots Flat Middle Distance Series Qualifier) (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 2f 50y, 13 runners) result
17:05 Odds On Favourite DG Taxis 01159500500 Handicap (3yo, Class 5, 1m 75y, 8 runners) result
17:35 See You On Tuesday 20th May Apprentice Training Series Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 1m 75y, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Thirsk

  • Going: Soft
Thirsk Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
17:40 ABF The Soldiers' Charity Handicap (3yo, Class 6, 1m, 11 runners) result
18:10 Thirsk Racecourse & Conference Centre Selling Stakes (3yo+, Class 6, 6f, 10 runners) result
18:40 Dick Peacock Sprint Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 6f, 14 runners) result
19:10 GT Group Handicap (4yo+, Class 4, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
19:40 Calverts Carpets Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m, 17 runners) result
20:10 Thomas Lord Dine & View Restaurant Maiden Stakes (3yo+, Class 5, 1m, 9 runners) result
20:40 'Irish Day' Next Saturday 17th May Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 7f, 11 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Soft
Warwick Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
17:55 ebfstallions.com EBF Maiden Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f, 8 runners) result
18:25 Dine In The 1707 Restaurant Maiden Auction Stakes (2yo, Class 5, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
18:55 Second Time For Certain Handicap (4yo+, Class 6, 6f, 12 runners) result
19:25 New Peugeot 108 Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 1m 7f 9y, 6 runners) result
19:55 New Citroen C1 Handicap (BOBIS Race) (3yo, Class 4, 7f, 3 runners) result
20:25 Cut The Mustard With Mustard Presentations Handicap (4yo+, Class 5, 7f, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Wexford

  • Going: Good to Yielding
Wexford Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
14:00 Irish Stallion Farms E.B.F. Median Auction Fillies Maiden (3yo, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:35 Hen And Stag Parties At Wexford Racecourse Maiden (3yo, 1m 3f 160y, 5 runners) result
15:10 Campile Apprentice Handicap (50-80) (4yo+, 1m 3f 160y, 11 runners) result
15:45 Black Point Handicap (47-65) (3yo, 1m 3f 160y, 8 runners) result
16:20 Phelim Byrne's Seasuir At Wexford Racecourse Handicap (47-65) (3yo+, 1m 6f, 13 runners) result
16:55 Owenavarragh (Q.R.) Maiden (4yo+, 2m, 13 runners) result
17:25 Borro Mares Flat Race (4-7yo, 2m, 16 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
Kenilworth Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
12:00 Welcome To Kenilworth Racecourse Maiden Plate (3yo+, 4f 214y, 12 runners) result
12:35 Seelans Restaurant Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
13:10 Hilldebrand Restaurant Conditions Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
13:45 Green Apple Fashion Mr 84 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 9 runners) result
14:30 Kenilworth Fillies Nursery (Grade 3) (2 Year-old Fillies) (2yo, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Bites Of Bliss Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
15:35 Casuarina Wellness Centre Fm 68 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 12 runners) result
16:10 Thank You For Your Patronage Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result

South Africa meeting Turffontein

  • Going: Good
Turffontein Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
11:15 Events 360 Workriders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 7f 46y, 10 runners) result
11:50 Air Mauritius Maiden Juvenile Plate (2yo, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result
12:25 Expro Maiden Juvenile Plate (Fillies) (2yo, 7f 46y, 13 runners) result
13:00 Ithabiseng Events Management Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 14 runners) result
13:35 Premier Hotels Fm 70 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 4f 204y, 14 runners) result
14:10 I'Sizwe Hospitality Mr 80 Handicap (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
14:45 Air Mauritius Transparent Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
15:20 Jo'burg Conferences Fm 92 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 46y, 14 runners) result
15:55 World Leisure Mr 72 Handicap (3yo+, 7f 46y, 12 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

Woodbine Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
18:32 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
19:04 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:36 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
20:08 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:40 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
21:44 Stakes (3yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
22:16 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 110y, 4 runners) result
22:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Assiniboia Downs

Assiniboia Downs Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
01:00 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:23 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
01:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 4f 110y, 5 runners) result
02:09 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:32 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:55 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
03:18 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:41 Optional Claiming (3yo, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Belmont Park

Belmont Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
18:20 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:51 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
19:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 5 runners) result
20:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
21:57 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:28 Stakes (3yo, 1m 1f, 7 runners) result
22:59 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

Charles Town Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:29 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:59 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
02:17 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
03:11 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
03:38 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

Delta Downs Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
00:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
01:05 Maiden (2yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 2f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Maiden (3-5yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:20 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:45 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
03:10 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 9 runners) result
03:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
04:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Emerald Downs

Emerald Downs Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
22:15 Waiver Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
23:17 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
00:24 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:56 Waiver Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:29 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

Evangeline Downs Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
23:40 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
00:07 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
00:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 11 runners) result
01:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f 110y, 12 runners) result
01:55 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:22 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
02:49 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
03:16 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m 70y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Fairmount Park

Fairmount Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
01:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
01:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
02:24 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
02:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
03:19 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
03:46 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
04:14 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:42 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Hastings Racecourse

Hastings Racecourse Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
21:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
22:50 Claiming (3yo, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:20 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 5 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 4 runners) result
00:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 6 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

Louisiana Downs Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
19:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
20:18 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 5 runners) result
20:46 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
21:15 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
21:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
22:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:42 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Monmouth Park

Monmouth Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
17:50 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:15 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:10 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:39 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:09 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:39 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
21:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
21:41 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
22:12 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
22:43 Decathlon Stakes (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:12 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

Mountaineer Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:23 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
00:46 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
01:09 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
01:32 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
01:55 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
02:18 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 4 runners) result
02:41 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:04 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Northlands Park

Northlands Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:28 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
20:56 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:24 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:52 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
22:20 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
22:48 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
23:16 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

Penn National Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:54 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
00:22 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
00:49 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

Philadelphia Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
17:25 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 6 runners) result
17:52 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:19 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
18:46 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
19:13 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:01 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Prairie Meadows

Prairie Meadows Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
00:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
00:56 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:23 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
01:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
02:17 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
02:44 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
03:11 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:37 Sunray Park Stakes (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
04:03 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

Remington Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (3yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:26 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
00:52 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:18 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
01:44 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
02:10 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
02:36 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
03:02 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:28 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
03:54 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
04:20 Trials (2yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
04:46 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sam Houston Race Park

Sam Houston Race Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
00:00 Maiden (3yo, 1f 30y, 7 runners) result
00:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
00:52 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:18 Futurity (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
01:44 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
02:36 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
03:02 John Deere Texas Juvenile Challenge Stake (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:28 Adequan Texas Derby Challenge Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
03:54 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Sunray Park

Sunray Park Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
20:30 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
21:18 Stakes (3yo+, 1f 180y, 9 runners) result
21:42 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:06 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
22:54 Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
23:18 Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
23:42 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

Will Rogers Downs Racecards 10th May
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:58 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:26 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
19:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
20:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
20:50 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
21:18 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
21:46 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result