Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Market Rasen

  • Going: Soft, Good to Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Market Rasen Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
14:20 TJS Van & Truck Rental 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 5 runners) result
14:50 Double M Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 7 runners) result
15:20 Harry Hall 'Happy 80th Birthday' Handicap Chase (Jockey Club Grassroots Jumps Series Qualifier) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 6 runners) result
15:50 Calverts Carpets York Handicap Hurdle (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (4yo+, Class 3, 3m, 9 runners) result
16:20 Delaney's Golden Birthday Bash Novices' Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 5, 2m 4f, 5 runners) result
16:50 Double M Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 2f, 6 runners) result
17:20 TJS Self Drive Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 3f, 10 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Warwick

  • Going: Soft, Heavy in places
  • Surface: Turf
Warwick Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
14:00 racinguk.com Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 12 runners) result
14:30 European Breeders' Fund/Thoroughbred Breeders' Association Mares' Novices' Chase (Sunday 5k Bonus Race) (5yo+, Class 4, 2m 4f 110y, 7 runners) result
15:00 Racing UK Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 3m 1f, 7 runners) result
15:30 Warwick Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m, 7 runners) result
16:00 racinguk.com Handicap Chase (5yo+, Class 3, 3m 5f, 10 runners) result
16:30 CGA Foxhunter Trial (Hunters' Chase) (For The Air Wedding Challenge Trophy) (5yo+, Class 6, 2m 4f 110y, 6 runners) result
17:00 CGA Hunters' Chase (For The Crudwell Cup) (5yo+, Class 6, 3m 2f, 6 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Naas Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
14:10 Kingsfurze Novice Hurdle (Listed) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 10 runners) result
14:40 Naas Directors Plate Novice Chase (Grade 3) (5yo+, Class 1, 2m 4f, 7 runners) result
15:10 Naas Supporters Handicap Hurdle (0-140) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 19 runners) result
15:40 Panoramic Restaurant For Mother's Day Handicap Hurdle (80-109) (4yo+, 2m 3f, 13 runners) result
16:10 Smullen Transport Supporting Naas GAA Beginners Chase (5yo+, 2m, 10 runners) result
16:40 Woodlands Park 100 Club Leinster National Handicap Chase (Grade B) (5yo+, 3m, 17 runners) result
17:10 Sunday Market At Naas Racecourse Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 3m, 17 runners) result
17:40 Tipper Road (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4-6yo, 2m, 11 runners) result

France meeting Auteuil

  • Going: Heavy
  • Surface: Turf
Auteuil Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
12:30 L'Yonne Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 13 runners) result
13:00 Prix De La Source Hurdle (5yo, 2m 1f 196y, 11 runners) result
13:30 Prix Cousin Pons Chase (5yo, 2m 2f 86y, 12 runners) result
14:08 Univers II Listed Handicap Hurdle (4yo, Class 1, 2m 1f 196y, 16 runners) result
14:45 Prix Duc D'Anjou Grade 3 Chase (4yo, Class 1, 2m 1f 87y, 9 runners) result
15:25 Prix Rabastens Claiming Hurdle (5yo+, 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners) result
16:00 Prix Tofano Chase (5yo+, 2m 5f 82y, 8 runners) result
16:30 Prix Simonian Handicap Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 196y, 15 runners) result
17:05 Prix Ventriloque Hurdle (4yo, 2m 1f 87y, 14 runners) result

Germany meeting Dortmund

  • Going: Standard
  • Surface: Fibresand
Dortmund Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
13:00 Racebets.com - Auch Mobile Die Nr.1 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 6 runners) result
13:30 www.germantote.com - Faszination Galopp Handicap (3yo+, 1m 2f, 8 runners) result
14:00 Dortmunder Boxsport 20/50 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
14:30 Racebets.com - Live Rennen Aus Aller Welt Cup Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
15:00 www.germantote.de - Wetten Auf Frankreich Handicap (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
15:30 107 Jahre Verband Deutscher Amateur Handicap (3yo+, 1m 4f, 9 runners) result
16:00 Germantote I-phone App Stakes (3yo+, 1m 2f, 12 runners) result
16:30 SIS - Satellite Information Services Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f, 9 runners) result

South Africa meeting Scottsville

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Scottsville Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
10:40 Kay Makan Sony Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
11:15 Kay Makan Iser Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 5f 212y, 11 runners) result
11:50 Kay Makan Electrolux/AEG Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 13 runners) result
12:25 Kay Makan Volco Enterprises Maiden Plate (3yo+, 6f 211y, 12 runners) result
13:00 Kay Makan Connoisseur Mr 78 Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 13 runners) result
13:35 Kay Makan Multichoice Mr 87 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 8 runners) result
14:10 Kay Makan Samsung Mr 66 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 11 runners) result
14:40 Kay Makan Phillips Mr 70 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 1m 1f 153y, 9 runners) result
15:15 Kay Makan PMB & District Community Chest Fm 74 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 15 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt
Aqueduct Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
16:50 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
17:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
17:52 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
18:22 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 5 runners) result
18:52 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:22 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:52 Starter Optional Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
20:22 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:52 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
18:35 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:03 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
19:31 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (4yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:29 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:29 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
22:30 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result

United States meeting Louisiana Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Louisiana Downs Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
18:24 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
18:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 5 runners) result
19:12 Maiden (2yo, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
19:36 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 30y, 6 runners) result
20:00 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 30y, 8 runners) result
20:24 Maiden (2yo, 1f, 8 runners) result
20:48 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:12 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
23:25 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:50 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
00:40 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:05 Maiden Special Weight (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:30 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
01:55 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:20 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
16:25 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
16:52 Claiming (4yo+, 1m, 4 runners) result
17:19 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
17:46 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:13 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
18:40 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 7 runners) result
19:07 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:34 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
20:01 Claiming (4yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
18:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 110y, 10 runners) result
18:56 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
19:22 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
19:48 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:14 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:40 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:06 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
21:32 Trials (3yo, 1f 130y, 8 runners) result
21:58 Handicap Stakes (3yo+, 1f 30y, 10 runners) result
22:24 Handicap Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Sunland Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Sunland Park Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
19:00 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:25 Claiming (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
19:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
20:15 Handicap Stakes (3yo+, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:40 Claiming (3yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
21:30 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 9 runners) result
21:55 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:21 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
22:47 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
23:13 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Tampa Bay Downs

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Tampa Bay Downs Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
16:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
17:13 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:45 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
18:15 Maiden Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
18:45 Claiming (4yo+, 6f, 8 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (4yo+, 7f, 8 runners) result
19:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:15 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
21:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 39y, 9 runners) result
21:45 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 10th March
Time Race Related
20:00 Claiming (3yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
20:27 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
20:55 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 6 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
21:57 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 6 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:29 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
23:59 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result