Today's racecards

United Kingdom meeting Doncaster

  • Going: Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Doncaster Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
12:05 Betfred Cock O'The North E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 1) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 15 runners) result
12:40 Betfred Cock O'The North E.B.F. Maiden Stakes (Div 2) (2yo, Class 5, 6f, 14 runners) result
13:15 betfred.com Nursery (2yo, Class 4, 6f, 12 runners) result
13:50 Betfred Fun And Friendly Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 7f, 20 runners) result
14:25 Betfred Goals Galore Wentworth Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 6f, 18 runners) result
15:00 Betfred Mobile/E.B.F. Stallions Gillies Fillies' Stakes (Listed) (3yo+, Class 1, 1m 2f 60y, 17 runners) result
15:35 Betfred November Handicap (3yo+, Class 2, 1m 4f, 23 runners) result
16:05 Betfred Hat Trick Heaven Apprentice Handicap (Final Round Of The Go Racing In Yorkshire Future Stars Apprentice Series) (3yo+, Class 5, 7f, 21 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Wincanton

  • Going: Good to Soft, Good in places
  • Surface: Turf
Wincanton Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
12:20 toteplacepot On All UK Meetings E.B.F. Stallions 'National Hunt Novices' Hurdle (Qualifier) (4-6yo, Class 3, 2m, 11 runners) result
12:55 Bet totescoop6 At totepool.com Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 5f, 8 runners) result
13:30 Your Favourite Pool Bets At totepool.com Mares' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 6f, 13 runners) result
14:05 totepool Enter The Ten To Follow Elite Hurdle (Grade 2 Limited Handicap) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m, 6 runners) result
14:40 Badger Ales Trophy (Listed Handicap Chase) (4yo+, Class 1, 3m 1f 110y, 13 runners) result
15:15 Congratulations A. P. McCoy Rising Stars Novices' Chase (Grade 2) (4yo+, Class 1, 2m 5f, 4 runners) result
15:50 Collect totepool Winnings At Betfred Shops Intermediate Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 6, 2m, 14 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Sandown Park

  • Going: Heavy (Soft in places in Back Straight)
  • Surface: Turf
Sandown Park Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
12:45 Hinchley Wood Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 4f, 10 runners) result
13:20 Crew Clothing Co. Beginners' Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m, 4 runners) result
13:55 Movember Spitfire Ale Juvenile Hurdle (3yo, Class 3, 2m 110y, 5 runners) result
14:30 Littleworth Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 2, 2m 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
15:05 Sign 2000 Celebratory Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 110y, 13 runners) result
15:40 Original Spaceman Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 110y, 7 runners) result
16:10 Richard Stone 40th Birthday Celebration Standard Open NH Flat Race (4-6yo, Class 5, 2m 110y, 9 runners) result

United Kingdom meeting Kelso

  • Going: Good to Soft
  • Surface: Turf
Kelso Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
12:30 Jane Medd 'National Hunt' Novices' Hurdle (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 6f 110y, 14 runners) result
13:05 Ship Inn, Dalkeith Novices' Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 4, 2m 1f, 11 runners) result
13:40 Graeme Todd Haulage And Friends Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 3, 3m 3f, 6 runners) result
14:15 Flannigan Skip Hire Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
14:50 Mayfield Restaurant Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 3, 2m 1f, 6 runners) result
15:25 David McLean (DM27) 7/7 Memorial Novices' Handicap Hurdle (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 2f, 10 runners) result
16:00 George Harrow Memorial Handicap Chase (4yo+, Class 5, 2m 1f, 8 runners) result

Ireland meeting Naas

  • Going: Yielding to Soft, Soft in places
  • Surface: Turf
Naas Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
12:15 Monread Rated Chase (4yo+, 2m, 4 runners) result
12:50 Fishery Lane Hurdle (Grade 3) (4yo, Class 1, 2m, 4 runners) result
13:25 www.naasracecourse.com Maiden Hurdle (5yo+, 2m, 20 runners) result
14:00 Naas Annual Membership Beginners Chase (4yo+, 2m 3f, 18 runners) result
14:35 Book Hospitality On Line Maiden Hurdle (4yo+, 2m 4f, 15 runners) result
15:10 Event Hire At Naas Racecourse Mares Handicap Hurdle (81-123) (4yo+, 2m, 16 runners) result
15:40 Thoroughbred County Novice Handicap Chase (0-109) (4yo+, 2m 4f, 14 runners) result
16:10 Go Racing In Kildare Membership 2014 (Pro/Am) Flat Race (4yo, 2m, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Kenilworth

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Kenilworth Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
11:00 Engen Petroleum Work Riders Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 9 runners) result
11:35 Volvo Trucks Progress Plate (3yo+, 7f 101y, 4 runners) result
12:10 PSG Insurance Mr 82 Handicap (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 6 runners) result
12:50 McCarthy Toyota Empangeni Maiden Plate (F & M) (3yo+, 7f 210y, 11 runners) result
13:25 Mercedes Benz Trucks Mr 96 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 8 runners) result
14:00 Jumbo Tyres Mr 79 Divided Handicap (3yo+, 7f 210y, 10 runners) result
14:35 Choice Carriers Championship (Grade 2) (3 Year-Old Fillies) (3yo, 6f 211y, 16 runners) result
15:10 Spring Valley Stud Fm 76 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 4f 214y, 7 runners) result
15:45 Harry The Horse Mr 76 Handicap (3yo+, 5f 212y, 12 runners) result

South Africa meeting Vaal

  • Going: Good
  • Surface: Turf
Vaal Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
10:05 Workriders Maiden Plate (F & M) Welcome To The Vaal (3yo+, 4f 214y, 14 runners) result
10:40 All To Come Maiden Plate (3yo+, 5f 212y, 14 runners) result
11:15 Maiden Plate (F & M) Acts International Jockeys Challenge 15/16/17 (3yo+, 1m 99y, 13 runners) result
11:50 Maiden Plate Sansui Summer Cup Proudly Hosted By Gauteng 30 Nov (3yo+, 1m 1f 208y, 14 runners) result
12:25 Rugby 5 Mr 76 Apprentice Handicap (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
13:05 Soccer 6 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result
13:40 Computaform Express Pinnacle Stakes (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 10 runners) result
14:15 Racing Association Open Fm 86 Handicap (F & M) (3yo+, 1m 3f 205y, 12 runners) result
14:50 Fm 80 Handicap (F & M) Book A Table At Our Next Raceday 011 6811702 (3yo+, 4f 214y, 13 runners) result
15:25 Fm 72 Handicap (F & M) Thank You For Your Patronage (3yo+, 6f 211y, 14 runners) result

United States meeting Aqueduct

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Aqueduct Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
17:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
17:49 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
19:16 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
19:45 Stakes (3yo, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
20:14 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result
20:43 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 4f, 7 runners) result
21:12 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Philadelphia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Philadelphia Park Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
17:26 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
17:53 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
18:19 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
18:47 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
19:13 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
19:41 Starter Allowance (3yo+, 7f, 6 runners) result
20:07 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
20:34 Allowance (4yo+, 1m 70y, 6 runners) result
21:01 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result

Canada meeting Woodbine

  • Surface: Dirt
Woodbine Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 6f, 6 runners) result
18:32 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
19:01 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 8 runners) result
19:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 12 runners) result
19:59 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 12 runners) result
20:28 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result
20:57 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
21:26 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 7 runners) result
21:56 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 6 runners) result
22:26 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 7f, 10 runners) result
22:56 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Charles Town

  • Surface: Dirt
Charles Town Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
00:15 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:43 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 10 runners) result
01:10 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 8 runners) result
01:37 Allowance (3yo+, 4f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:04 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:31 Claiming (3yo+, 4f 110y, 9 runners) result
02:58 Stakes (3yo+, 1m 1f, 8 runners) result
03:25 Stakes (2yo, 7f, 8 runners) result
03:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 4f 110y, 8 runners) result

United States meeting Delta Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Delta Downs Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
23:45 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
00:12 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
00:40 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 5f, 10 runners) result
01:08 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
01:36 Allowance (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
02:04 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f 110y, 10 runners) result
02:32 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
03:00 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 10 runners) result
03:28 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
03:55 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
04:20 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1m, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Evangeline Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Evangeline Downs Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
23:40 Maiden Claiming (3-5yo, 1f 130y, 4 runners) result
00:05 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
00:30 Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
00:55 Allowance (3yo+, 1f 130y, 7 runners) result
01:20 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
01:45 Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f, 8 runners) result
02:10 Maiden (3-5yo, 2f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:35 Stakes (3yo+, 1f, 9 runners) result
03:00 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Hawthorne

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Hawthorne Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
20:10 Starter Allowance (4yo+, 1m 1f, 6 runners) result
20:40 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:10 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 5 runners) result
21:40 Claiming (3yo+, 6f 110y, 11 runners) result
22:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 4 runners) result
22:40 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result
23:10 Stakes (2yo, 6f, 12 runners) result
23:40 Allowance (3yo+, 6f, 12 runners) result
00:10 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 12 runners) result

United States meeting Mountaineer Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Mountaineer Park Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
00:00 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 8 runners) result
00:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
00:50 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
01:40 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:05 Maiden Claiming (3yo, 6f, 10 runners) result
02:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 1m 70y, 9 runners) result
02:55 Allowance (3yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
03:20 Allowance (3yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:45 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Penn National

  • Surface: Dirt
Penn National Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
23:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
23:27 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
23:54 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
00:22 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
00:49 Allowance (3yo+, 1m, 7 runners) result
01:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 10 runners) result
01:43 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 7 runners) result
02:10 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
02:37 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Remington Park

  • Surface: Turf, Dirt
Remington Park Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
01:00 Allowance (3yo+, 1m 110y, 7 runners) result
01:28 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 7 runners) result
01:56 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
02:24 Allowance Optional Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 7 runners) result
02:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo, 6f, 8 runners) result
03:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1m 70y, 8 runners) result
03:48 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 9 runners) result
04:16 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 8 runners) result
04:44 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Retama Park

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Retama Park Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
01:15 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
01:42 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
02:09 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 7f, 9 runners) result
02:36 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 12 runners) result
03:03 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result
03:30 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 8 runners) result
03:57 Allowance (3yo+, 5f 110y, 8 runners) result
04:24 Stakes (2yo, 1m, 7 runners) result
04:51 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+, 5f 110y, 10 runners) result

United States meeting Turf Paradise

  • Surface: Dirt, Turf
Turf Paradise Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
20:00 Stakes (2yo, 1f 80y, 7 runners) result
20:25 Maiden Claiming (3yo+, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Allowance (2yo, 5f 110y, 7 runners) result
21:26 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
21:57 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 7 runners) result
22:28 Claiming (3yo+, 5f, 9 runners) result
22:59 Claiming (3yo+, 7f 110y, 10 runners) result
23:30 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 11 runners) result

United States meeting Will Rogers Downs

  • Surface: Dirt
Will Rogers Downs Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
18:00 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 9 runners) result
18:25 Maiden (2yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
18:50 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
19:15 Claiming (3yo+, 3f 210y, 7 runners) result
19:40 Futurity (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:05 Stake (3yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:30 Derby (3yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:55 Futurity (2yo, 1f 180y, 10 runners) result
21:20 Claiming (3yo+, 1f 80y, 10 runners) result
21:45 Allowance (2yo, 1f 110y, 8 runners) result
22:10 Starter Optional Claiming (3yo+, 1f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:35 Claiming (3yo+, 110y, 9 runners) result

United States meeting Zia Park

  • Surface: Dirt
Zia Park Racecards 9th November
Time Race Related
19:15 Maiden (3-4yo, 3f 210y, 8 runners) result
19:41 Maiden Claiming (3-4yo, 1f 130y, 9 runners) result
20:07 Maiden Claiming (2yo, 1f 130y, 10 runners) result
20:33 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 6 runners) result
20:59 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
21:25 Claiming (3yo+, 6f, 7 runners) result
21:51 Claiming (3yo+, 1m, 9 runners) result
22:17 Claiming (3yo+, 5f 110y, 9 runners) result
22:43 Maiden Special Weight (3-5yo, 6f, 6 runners) result
23:09 Allowance (2yo, 1f 80y, 8 runners) result
23:35 Claiming (3yo+, 2f, 10 runners) result